Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

George Verschoor

Writing Credits  

David Morgasen ... (teleplay) &
Timothy Stack ... (teleplay) &
James R. Stein ... (teleplay)
 
David Morgasen ... (creator)
Timothy Stack ... (creator)
James R. Stein ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Kimberly Oja ...
Kimberlee Clark (as Kim Oja)
Michael Berensen ...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jason Hopkins ...
Buck Kartalian ...
Papa Gigio
Rick Kleber ...
Morbidly Obese Frankie (as Rick K. Kleber)
...
...
Eva Rommel
...
Ellen
...
Overweight Sal (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Geraint Bell ... associate producer
Scott Hohnbaum ... line producer
Scott McAboy ... producer
David Morgasen ... executive producer
Timothy Stack ... executive producer
James R. Stein ... executive producer
Howard Stern ... executive producer
Amy Sydorick ... line producer
Gilbert Alexander Wadsworth III ... producer (as Gil Wadsworth)

Music by 

James Verboort

Cinematography by 

Armand Gazarian

Film Editing by 

Chris Worland

Casting By 

Greg Orson

Production Design by 

Dan Whifler

Art Direction by 

Paul Miller

Set Decoration by 

Traci Kirshbaum

Costume Design by 

Cassandra Conners

Makeup Department 

Siobhan Carmody ... makeup artist
Jennifer Daranyi ... makeup artist
Jennifer Donish ... key makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Danny Green ... first assistant director
A. Hammoudi ... second assistant director
Tami Hodges Gruneich ... second second assistant director (as Tami Hodges)
James Keith ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Dinan ... lead man
Jeff Higinbotham ... property master
Gordon E. Holmes ... painter
Lorri Jakubuv ... assistant prop master
Leobardo Rocha ... construction coordinator
Dick Smart ... lead scenic

Sound Department 

Matthew C. Beville ... adr mixer
Robert Crozier ... sound editor
William Dotson ... supervising sound editor
Al Gomez ... foley mixer & editor
Mike Olman ... sound re-recording mixer
James P. Slingluff ... sound recordist (as Jim Slingluff)
Liz Sroka ... sound re-recording mixer
Cathie Speakman ... supervising adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bill Cochran ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

David Carriker ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Denney Pierce ... stunt coordinator
Shawn Lane ... stunt double: Tim Stack (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Al Bruce ... grip
Bobby Foster ... key grip
Emily Geagan ... best boy electric
Mike Karasick ... gaffer (as Michael I. Karasick)
Heather Lea ... first assistant camera
Vanessa Morehouse ... first assistant camera
Charles Simons ... best boy grip / grip
Gary Webster ... second assistant camera
Ian Strang ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nadia Aleyd ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shirley Kurata ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Randy Kwan ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Willie Etra ... composer: main title music
Timothy Stack ... composer: main title music

Transportation Department 

Michael Burnette ... transportation coordinator (as Mike Burnette)
Chris Sharff ... transportation captain
William Smallwood ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Don Buchwald ... consultant
Sherice Chandler ... assistant production accountant
Laurette Dobson ... script supervisor (as Laurette 'Tita' Dobson)
Lauri Flores ... assistant production accountant
Mike Greene ... location manager
Victor Licas ... production accountant
Hugh McAloon ... script coordinator
Jason Miller ... paymaster
Laurie D. Muslow ... talent consultant (as Laurie Muslow)
Stephanie Rose ... writing assistant
Cammy Smith ... assistant production coordinator
Jennifer Webster ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page