Edit
"Sliders" The Dream Masters (TV Episode 1996) Poster

(TV Series)

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jefery Levy

Writing Credits  

Tracy Tormé ... (creator) &
Robert K. Weiss ... (creator)
 
Melinda M. Snodgrass ... (teleplay) (as Melinda Snodgrass)
 
Scott Smith Miller ... (story) &
Melinda M. Snodgrass ... (story) (as Melinda Snodgrass)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Gerald Thomas
...
Dr. Olivia Lujan
...
Byron
Lester Barrie ...
Jeffrey Steven Smith ...
Edward Lujan (as J. Steven Smith)
...
Prof. Vincent Cardoza
...
Officer Weber (as Symba Smith)
...
Slain Skater (as Kenneth Johnson)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Josef Anderson ... consulting producer
Alan Barnette ... executive producer
Tony Blake ... co-executive producer
Richard Compton ... producer
Mychelle Deschamps ... producer
Bruce Golin ... co-producer
Paul Jackson ... co-executive producer
David E. Peckinpah ... executive producer (as David Peckinpah)
Tracy Tormé ... executive producer

Music by 

Danny Lux

Cinematography by 

Robert A. Hudecek ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Casey Brown

Casting By 

John A. Aiello

Production Design by 

Jeffrey L. Goldstein

Art Direction by 

Beala Neel

Set Decoration by 

Natalie Pope ... (as Natali Kendrick Pope)

Costume Design by 

Karen Patch

Makeup Department 

Stephanie A. Fowler ... makeup department head (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jan DeWitt ... unit production manager
Paul M. Leonard ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Suzanne Geiger ... second assistant director
Bruce Humphrey ... first assistant director (as Bruce A. Humphrey)

Art Department 

James E. Bowen Jr. ... set dresser (1997-2000)
Thomas R. Cahill ... property master
Trevor Oleksy ... greensman
Liz Wilson ... on set dresser (1996)
Victor Anderson ... propmaker (uncredited)
Brian Murray ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kenn Fuller ... sound mixer (as Kenn Michael Fuller)
Kyle Wright ... supervising sound editor
Robb Navrides ... sound editor (uncredited) / supervising sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ric San Nicholas ... special effects gangboss (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Mark Ellis ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Kochinski ... visual effects supervisor
David Lombardi ... digital effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gary Baxley ... stunt coordinator
Shawn Crowder ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Duane Journey ... key grip
Jeff Journey ... dolly grip
David A. Santos ... grip (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Steffany Bernstein Pratt ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Kent Pritchett ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Gary DeGalla ... location manager (uncredited)
Kristin Dewey ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Danny Lux ... composer: theme music
Brad Segal ... music editor (as Bradley A. Segal)
Michael Lord ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Gina August ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Leslie Belzberg ... executive consultant
Nan Hagan ... story editor
John Landis ... executive consultant
Scott Smith Miller ... story editor
Robert K. Weiss ... executive consultant
John Bocchicchio ... medic (uncredited)
Seth Harris ... production assistant (uncredited)
Shayne A. Wilson ... executive assistant: producers (uncredited) / script and clearance coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Zamboni ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page