Edit
"Six Feet Under" The Room (TV Episode 2001) Poster

(TV Series)

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rodrigo García

Writing Credits  

Alan Ball ... (created by)
 
Christian Taylor ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Keith Charles (credit only)
...
...
...
Mr. Jones
...
...
...
...
...
Tracy Montrose Blair (as Dina Waters)
...
Restaurant Owner
...
One Night Stand (Greg Clarkson) (as Jeffrey Corbett)
...
Mechanic (as Tim deZarn)
Lorinne Vozoff ...
Jessica Wilcox
...
Indigent Man
Howard Mungo ...
Man at Viewing
...
Young Brenda (as Jessica Stone)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Laurence Andries ... producer
Alan Ball ... executive producer
Rick Cleveland ... producer
Robert Del Valle ... co-producer
Bob Greenblatt ... executive producer (as Robert Greenblatt)
David Janollari ... executive producer
Bruce Eric Kaplan ... supervising producer
Lori Jo Nemhauser ... co-producer
Alan Poul ... co-executive producer
Christian Taylor ... producer
Christian Williams ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Richard Marvin

Cinematography by 

Alan Caso ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Ruscio

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)

Production Design by 

Daniel Ross

Art Direction by 

Suzuki Ingerslev

Set Decoration by 

Rusty Lipscomb

Costume Design by 

Gail McMullen

Makeup Department 

Donna-Lou Henderson ... key makeup artist
Lori McCoy-Bell ... hair stylist (as Lori McCoy Bell)
Emjay Olson ... key hair stylist
Pamela Santori ... makeup artist
Michelle Vittone ... makeup artist
Erwin H. Kupitz ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Robert Del Valle ... unit production manager
Paul Heet ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alan Brent Connell ... first assistant director
Scottie Gissel ... second assistant director
Craig Harris ... second second assistant director
Cara McCastlain ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Evelyn Barbier ... set designer (as Evelyne Barbier)
Richard Baum ... on-set dresser (as Rich Baum)
Michael Boddy ... propmaker
John J. Bradley ... set dresser
Daniel S. Church ... plasterer
William J. Eisenberg ... laborer (as Willian Jay Eisenberg)
Karen Falkner ... painter
Joseph Genna ... assistant props (as Joe Genna)
Baha Halaby ... labor gang boss
Mark Heard ... painter (as Mark W. Heard)
George Hess ... swing gang
Mike Holowach ... leadperson (as Michael Holowach)
Eric Kelly ... swing gang
Frederick E. Knoll ... laborer
Bruce L. Luizzi ... swing gang (as Bruce Luizzi)
Kacy Magedman ... art department coordinator (as Kacy Lyn Magedman)
Mark Martucci ... labor foreman
Gregory F. Poulos ... assistant props (as Greg Poulos)
Curt Powley ... paint supervisor
Thomas Sahli ... toolman
Tomas Sallvin ... general foreman
Greg Sanchez ... swing gang
Rik Sciacca ... propmaker
Bobby Thomas ... property master
Kurt Verbaarschott ... leadman
Barbara West ... construction medic
Stephen L. West ... construction coordinator
Ric Wheeler ... stage foreman (as Rick Wheeler)

Sound Department 

Alfonso Calvo ... dubbing mixer
George Flores ... boom operator
John Fors ... sound utility
John R. Fors ... second boom operator
Vince Garcia ... sound mixer
Bob Newlan ... supervising sound editor
Zeke Richardson ... foley recordist

Special Effects by 

Mark Boley ... special effects makeup
David Dupuis ... special effects makeup
John E. Gray ... special effects coordinator (as John Gray)
Timothy Huizing ... special effects makeup (as Tim Huizing)
David Smith ... special effects makeup
Sean Taylor ... special effects makeup
Andrew Ambrose ... special effects makeup (uncredited)

Stunts 

Walter Scott ... stunt coordinator
Richard Phillips ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dennis 'Dink' Adams ... key grip
Dan Carpluk ... grip
Paul Caven ... lighting technician
Joe Clarke ... best boy grip
Cesar Villacis De Lucia ... camera operator
Franc Gabusi ... grip
Coby Garfield ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Owen Hablutzel ... grip
Geoffrey Haley ... Steadicam operator (as Geoff Haley) / camera operator: "b" camera (as Geoff Haley)
John Haselbusch ... lighting technician (as John W. Haselbusch)
Frederick Iannone ... camera operator: "a" camera
James Irons ... grip (as James 'Crash' Irons)
Douglas S. Kennedy ... lighting technician (as Doug Kennedy)
Lorna Leslie ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Justin Lundin ... lighting technician
Rick Lundin ... assistant chief lighting technician
Niran Martin ... camera loader
Richard Maxey ... dolly grip (as Rick Maxey)
Vito Mirabella ... grip
George S. Neil ... lighting technician (as George Neil)
Rick Phelps ... grip
Lex Rawlins ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Roger Sassen ... chief lighting technician / gaffer
Robert Stenger ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Larry Watson ... unit photographer
David A. Santos ... dolly grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kristan Berona ... extras casting
Lou Saliba ... casting assistant
Julie Tucker ... casting: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carlos Brown ... assistant costume designer
Lucinda Campbell ... costume supervisor (as Lucy Campbell)
Michele Dunn ... set costumer
Jennifer Starzyk ... costumer
Linda Thayer ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Tricia Fass ... assistant editor (as Tricia Holly Fass)
Una Martin ... post-production coordinator
Pattye Rogers ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Frankii Elliott ... music consultant
Thomas Golubic ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Ronnie Baker ... driver
Gary Claridge ... driver
John R. Gawrich ... driver (as John Gawrich)
Rick Mercier ... transportation coordinator
Jerry A. Oliveri ... driver (as Jerry Oliveri)
Albert C. Rusk ... driver (as Albert Rusk)
Anthony C. Steere ... transportation captain (as Tony Steere)
Randy L. Thiedeman ... transportation co-captain (as Randy Thiedeman)
Craig Wescott ... driver
Chuck Williams ... driver
Glynn Williams ... driver
Melanie Williams ... driver
Robert G. Williams ... driver (as Robert Williams)
Thomas O'Donnell ... production van driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Deanna Adney ... location assistant
Martin Allen ... location assistant
Blade Anthony ... set medic
Ronald Arthur Baker ... chef (as Ron Baker)
Leslie Ann Bosson ... second assistant accountant
Heather Cappiello ... script supervisor
David Choate ... office production assistant
Paul Diamond ... craft service
Cara DiPaolo ... writers production assistant
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach
Heidi Heis ... payroll accountant
Sue Jennings ... production coordinator
Christina Jokanovich ... assistant: Mr. Ball
Katha Jones ... production accountant
Christine Kirby ... craft service
Laura Kotcharian ... assistant: Mr. Poul
Joanna Lovinger ... script coordinator
Paul Matthaeus ... creative director: title sequence
Don McNeill ... main title
Tomas Menjivar ... chef's assistant
Mason Nicoll ... title designer: main titles
Vaughn Nybakken ... mortuary advisor
Lynnet Price ... assistant production coordinator
Kate Robin ... story editor
Geoffrey R. Smith ... location manager (as Geoffrey Smith)
Julie Swartsley ... office production assistant
Dre Witt ... set production assistant
Barbara A. Wright ... first assistant accountant
John Albrecht ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Lina Shanklin ... script supervisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page