Edit
"The Simpsons" Treehouse of Horror X (TV Episode 1999) Poster

(TV Series)

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Pete Michels ... (as Pete Scary Spice Michels)

Writing Credits  

Matt Groening ... (created by) (as Grat Moaning)
 
James L. Brooks ... (developed by) (as Maims Hell Brooks) &
Matt Groening ... (developed by) (as Bat Groaning) &
Sam Simon ... (developed by) (as Sam 'Sayonara' Simon)
 
Donick Cary ... (written by) (segment "I Know What You Diddily-Iddily-Did") (as Donick Spooky)
 
Tim Long ... (written by) (segment "Desperately Xeeking Xena") (as Terrifying Tim Long)
 
Ron Hauge ... (written by) (segment "Life's a Glitch, Then You Die") (as Uh) (as an Ogre?)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Homer Simpson / Grampa / Kodos / Krusty (voice) (as Dan Casketaneta)
...
Marge Simpson (voice) (as Julie Kadavener)
...
Bart Simpson / Nelson Muntz (voice) (as 'Nympho-Nance' Cartwright)
...
Lisa Simpson (voice) (as The Artist F.K.A. Yeardley)
...
Moe Szyslak / Chief Wiggum / Lou / Professor Frink / Collector (voice) (as Scary Connelly)
...
Announcer / Kang / Maggie / Reverend Lovejoy / Ned Flanders / Skinner / Derek Smalls / Lenny / Guard / Pauly Shore (voice) (as Harry 'Dead Til 2005' Shearer)
...
Edna Krabappel (voice)
...
Rosie O'Donnell (voice) (as Tress McNihillist)
...
Milhouse Van Houten (voice) (as Pamela 'Heebie-Jeebies' Hayden)
Karl Wiedergott ...
Lead Guitarist / Drummer / Rick James (voice) (as Karlof Bleed-Her-Cut)
Marcia Mitzman Gaven ...
Maude Flanders (voice) (as Mummy Mitzman Gaven)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself (voice)
...
Himself (voice)
...
Herself (voice)
...
Werewolf Flanders (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Larina Jean Adamson ... supervising producer (as Larina + Dead = Adamson)
Lolee Aries ... animation executive producer (as Lolee 'Lugosi' Aries)
Laurie Biernacki ... line producer (as The Remains of Laurie Biernacki)
Dominique Braud ... associate producer (as Domi 'Backin' That Thang Up' Braud)
James L. Brooks ... executive producer (as Maims Hell Brooks)
Donick Cary ... co-executive producer (as Donick Crazy)
Larry Doyle ... producer (as Larry Doyle!!!)
John Frink ... producer (as John Frink3)
Tom Gammill ... consulting producer (as Tom G-G-G-Gammill)
Dan Greaney ... co-executive producer (as Daniel 'Dan' Greaney)
Matt Groening ... executive producer (as Matt Gruesome)
Ron Hauge ... co-executive producer (as Death Takes A Hauge Day)
Al Jean ... executive producer (as Al 'I Still Murdered Mike Reiss' Jean)
Tim Long ... co-producer (as Tim I-Scare-You-Long-Time)
Tom Martin ... producer (as Tomb Martin)
Ian Maxtone-Graham ... co-executive producer (as Ian Maxgroan-Damned)
George Meyer ... executive producer
David Mirkin ... consulting producer (as Dave 'Monster Hit' Mirkin)
Frank Mula ... co-executive producer (as Frank-enstein Drac-Mula)
Carolyn Omine ... producer (as Carolyn Omen)
Don Payne ... producer (as Don 'Excruciating' Payne)
Bonita Pietila ... producer (as Bondage Pietila)
David Pritchard ... animation executive producer (as Haloed Great Pumpkin David Pritchard)
Max Pross ... consulting producer (as Axe Pross)
Richard Raynis ... producer (as Richard 'Allen' Raynis)
Richard Sakai ... producer (as Richard Nonconforming Sakai)
Mike Scully ... executive producer (as Mike 'Insert Scary Name' Scully)
Matt Selman ... co-producer (as Nightmare on Selman Street)
Sam Simon ... executive producer (as Sam 'Sayonara' Simon)
Denise Sirkot ... producer (as dsirkot@theghoulardilounge.com)
Julie Thacker ... supervising producer (as Ghoulie Hacker)
Michael Wolf ... animation producer (as Morbid Mike)

Music by 

Alf Clausen ... (as Sheer Terror Claws-Son)

Film Editing by 

Don Barrozo ... (as Deadly Don Barrozo)
Michael Bridge ... (as Sheldon Michael Bridge)
Lee Harting ... (as Lycanthropic Lee Harting)

Casting By 

Bonita Pietila ... (as Bloodbath & Beyond)

Production Management 

Elizabeth Ableson ... animation production supervisor (as Elizabeth Hernandez)
Martin Alvarez ... animation production manager
Richard K. Chung ... animation production manager: Gracie Films (as Wretched K. Chung)
Rick Polizzi ... animation post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Bastian ... assistant director
Carlton Batten ... retake director
Jim Reardon ... supervising director (as Jim Ishtar Reardon)

Art Department 

Brad Ableson ... storyboard artist
Anne Balser ... color designer
Karen Bauer ... color design supervisor (as Karen Bauer-Riggs)
Andrew Burrell ... prop designer
Shigeko Doyle ... painter
Syd Kato ... color designer
Kevin Moore ... prop designer
Belle Norman ... painter
Amy Rychlick ... color designer (as Amy Klees-Rychlich)
Jefferson R. Weekley ... prop designer

Sound Department 

Terry Brown ... sound recordist
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Ronny Cox ... production mixer (as Ron Cox)
Steve Finnigan ... dialogue recordist
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Frankenfreesh)
Terry Greene ... dialogue sound editor (as Telemundo Greene)
Bobby Mackston ... dialogue sound editor (as Bobby 'The Scary Mook' Mackston)
Norm MacLeod ... dialogue sound editor (as Norman 'Bates' MacLeod)
Travis Powers ... sound effects editor (as Sivart F. Srewop)
Mike Reale ... sound recordist
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer (as Russell 'The Muscle' Smith)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Reid Kramer ... animation camera
Eric Loudon ... animation camera

Animation Department 

Brad Ableson ... storyboard artist
Jennifer M. Alvarez ... animation production associate
Mike B. Anderson ... storyboard consultant
Robyn Anderson ... animation post-production assistant
David Bastian ... storyboard artist
Carlton Batten ... additional timer
Karen Bauer ... color design lead (as Karen Bauer-Riggs)
William Bemiller ... animation checker
Lynna Blankenship ... background layout supervisor
Scott Brutz ... character layout artist
Myung Nam Chang ... overseas animation producer: Rough Draft (as Chang Myung Nam)
Utit Choomuang ... overseas animation director
Sandra Contreras ... animation production accountant
Sean Coons ... background layout artist
Laura A. Gaimaro ... animation production assistant (as Laura Gaimaro)
Matt Groening ... character designer
Kent Holaday ... lip sync
Sam Im ... animation checker
Darrell Kennedy ... animation production coordinator
Ben Lane ... character layout artist
Grant Lee ... additional timer
Herman Lopez ... animation production assistant (as Herman G. Lopez)
Michael G. Mahan ... animation post-production coordinator (as Michael Mahan)
Istvan Majoros ... character layout artist
Michael Marcantel ... character layout artist
Pete Michels ... storyboard artist
Kevin Moore ... character designer
Sarge Morton ... character layout artist
Kevin M. Newman ... character designer (as Kevin Newman)
Carlos Nieto III ... background layout artist (as Carlos Nieto III)
James O'Brien ... character layout artist
Rob Oliver ... character layout artist
Lindsey Pollard ... animation timer
Libby Reed ... ink and paint supervisor
Stephen Reis ... assistant retake director
Sam Simon ... character designer
Larry Smith ... animation checker
Rene Vega ... background layout artist
Joe Wack ... character design supervisor
Paul Wee ... character layout artist
Lance Wilder ... background design supervisor / background designer

Editorial Department 

Larry Field ... telecine: 4MC
Tim Heyen ... negative cutter: D & A Film Cutting
Lyvonne Klingler ... post-production coordinator
Kurtis Kunsak ... assistant film editor

Music Department 

Bob Beecher ... music editor (as Bob 'The Creature' Beecher)
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist
Danny Elfman ... composer: theme "The Simpsons" (as The Bloody Elf)
Chris Ledesma ... music editor (as Ludi-Chris)
Rick Riccio ... music mixer

Other crew 

Andrew Albenze ... post production assistant
Drew Arrison ... assistant to the producers
Jacqueline Atkins ... assistant to the producers
Ellen Barnett-Bendavid ... assistant to the producers
James L. Brooks ... executive creative consultant (as Maims Hell Brooks)
N. Vyolet Diaz ... assistant: Matt Groening
Alexander Duke ... post production supervisor (as Hemorrhage Boy)
Kim Everett ... assistant to the producers
Matt Groening ... creative consultant (as Brat Groening)
Claudia Hitchcock ... assistant to the producers
Louise Jaffe ... script supervisor
Brian J. Kaufman ... post production coordinator (as Y2Kaufman)
Drew Levin ... assistant to the producers
Brendan Murphy ... assistant: James L. Brooks
Jamie Nachenberg ... post production assistant
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan ... production coordinator (as Felicia Nalivansky)
Michael Nobori ... assistant to the producers
Bonnie Prendergast ... script supervisor
Debra Stolpp ... assistant: Mike Scully
John Swartzwelder ... consultant (as Triple Admiral John Swartzwelder)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page