Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Kirkland

Writing Credits  

Matt Groening ... (created by)
 
James L. Brooks ... (developed by) &
Matt Groening ... (developed by) &
Sam Simon ... (developed by)
 
George Meyer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Groundskeeper Willie / Homer Simpson / Video Game Announcer / Krusty the Clown / Man in Showgirls / Grampa Simpson / Soldier #1 / Sideshow Mel (voice)
...
Marge Simpson (voice)
...
...
Lisa Simpson (voice)
...
Moe Szyslak / Apu Nahasapeemapetilon / Pharmacist #1 / Video Game Surfer / Technician / Carl / Organizer / Captain McAllister / Dr. Nick Riviera / Soldier #2 / Comic Book Guy / Lord Widebottom / Chief Wiggum / Lou (voice)
...
...
Edna Krabappel (voice)
...
Pharmacist #2 (voice)
...
...
Maude Flanders #1 / Showgirl (voice)
...
Martin Prince / Sherri (voice)
Karl Wiedergott ...
Stage Manager (voice)
Marcia Mitzman Gaven ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mark McGwire ...
Himself (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Larina Jean Adamson ... producer
Lolee Aries ... animation executive producer
Laurie Biernacki ... animation associate producer
Dominique Braud ... associate producer
James L. Brooks ... executive producer
Donick Cary ... supervising producer
Larry Doyle ... co-producer
Tom Gammill ... consulting producer
Dan Greaney ... supervising producer
Matt Groening ... executive producer
Ron Hauge ... supervising producer
Al Jean ... co-executive producer
Tom Martin ... co-producer
Ian Maxtone-Graham ... co-executive producer
George Meyer ... co-executive producer
David Mirkin ... consulting producer
Frank Mula ... consulting producer
Carolyn Omine ... co-producer
Bonita Pietila ... producer
David Pritchard ... animation executive producer
Max Pross ... consulting producer
Richard Raynis ... producer
Jace Richdale ... consulting producer
Phil Roman ... animation executive producer
Richard Sakai ... producer
Brian Scully ... producer
Mike Scully ... executive producer
Matt Selman ... co-producer
Sam Simon ... executive producer
Denise Sirkot ... producer
David M. Stern ... consulting producer
Julie Thacker ... producer
Michael Wolf ... animation producer

Film Editing by 

Don Barrozo
Michael Bridge
Lee Harting

Casting By 

Bonita Pietila

Production Management 

Martin Alvarez ... animation production manager
Richard K. Chung ... animation production manager: Gracie Films
Elizabeth Hernandez ... animation production supervisor
Rick Polizzi ... animation post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carlton Batten ... retake director
Jen Kamerman ... assistant director
Jim Reardon ... supervising director

Art Department 

Brad Ableson ... storyboard artist
Karen Bauer ... color design supervisor (as Karen Bauer-Riggs)
Shigeko Doyle ... painter
Chris Hacker ... color designer
Kevin Moore ... prop designer (as Kevin N. Moore)
Jefferson R. Weekley ... prop designer

Sound Department 

Tracy Bolt ... sound recordist
Terry Brown ... sound recordist
Ronny Cox ... production mixer (as Ron Cox)
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh)
Terry Greene ... dialogue sound editor
Bobby Mackston ... dialogue sound editor
Norm MacLeod ... dialogue sound editor
Travis Powers ... sound effects editor
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Reid Kramer ... animation camera
Eric Loudon ... animation camera

Animation Department 

Brad Ableson ... storyboard artist
Edwin E. Aguilar ... character layout artist (as Edwin Aguilar)
Scott Alberts ... animation timer / character designer / storyboard artist
Mike B. Anderson ... storyboard consultant
David Bastian ... animation timer (as Dave Bastian)
Carlton Batten ... animation timer
Dean Bauer ... animation post-production coordinator
William Bemiller ... animation checker
John Berado ... character layout artist
John Berman ... background layout supervisor (as John M. Berman)
Lynna Blankenship ... background layout supervisor
Oscar Cervantes ... character layout artist
Utit Choomuang ... overseas animation director
Sandra Contreras ... animation production accountant
Tria Ellison ... animation production associate / background cleanup
Matthew Faughnan ... character layout artist (as Matt Faughnan)
Lucas Gray ... character layout artist
Milton Gray ... animation timer
Matt Groening ... character designer
Kent Holaday ... lip sync
Sam Im ... animation checker
Syd Kato ... color design lead
Darrell Kennedy ... animation production associate
Ben Lane ... character layout artist
Grant Lee ... color design lead
Herman Lopez ... animation production assistant (as Herman G. Lopez)
Michael Mahan ... animation post-production assistant
Anna Maltese ... character layout artist
Chang Myung Nam ... overseas animation producer: Rough Draft
Kevin M. Newman ... character designer
James O'Brien ... animation timer / character layout artist
Rob Oliver ... character layout artist
Lindsey Pollard ... animation timer
Charles Ragins ... background designer (as Charles A. Ragins)
Libby Reed ... ink and paint supervisor
Stephen Reis ... assistant retake director
Christian Roman ... animation timer / storyboard supervisor
Sam Simon ... character designer
Jennifer Stillwell ... character layout artist
Charlotte Stout ... character layout artist (as Charlotte L. Stout)
Josh Taback ... character layout artist
Joe Wack ... character design supervisor (as Joseph Wack)
Lance Wilder ... background design supervisor
Glen Wuthrich ... background designer / storyboard artist

Editorial Department 

Larry Field ... telecine: 4MC
Tim Heyen ... negative cutter: D & A Film Cutting
Kurtis Kunsak ... assistant film editor

Music Department 

Bob Beecher ... music editor
Danny Elfman ... composer: theme "The Simpsons"
Chris Ledesma ... music editor
Dennis Sager ... scoring engineer
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation

Other crew 

Andrew Albenze ... assistant to the producers (as Drew Albenze)
Jacqueline Atkins ... assistant to the producers
Ellen Barnett-Bendavid ... assistant to the producers
James L. Brooks ... executive creative consultant
N. Vyolet Diaz ... assistant: Matt Groening
Alexander Duke ... post production supervisor
Kim Everett ... assistant to the producers
Matt Groening ... creative consultant
Louise Jaffe ... script supervisor
Brian J. Kaufman ... post production coordinator
Drew Levin ... assistant to the producers
Tim Long ... executive story editor
Brendan Murphy ... assistant: James L. Brooks
Jamie Nachenberg ... post production assistant
Felicia Nalivansky ... production coordinator
Michael Nobori ... assistant to the producers
Jeffrey Poliquin ... assistant to the producers
Debra Stolpp ... assistant: Mike Scully
John Swartzwelder ... consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page