Edit
"The Simpsons" Another Simpsons Clip Show (TV Episode 1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Silverman ... (as Pound Foolish)

Writing Credits  

Matt Groening ... (creator)
 
James L. Brooks ... (creator) &
Matt Groening ... (creator) &
Sam Simon ... (creator)
 
Jon Vitti ... (written by) (as Penny Wise)
 
Richard Appel ... (staff writer) &
Jennifer Crittenden ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Homer Simpson (voice)
...
Marge Simpson (voice)
...
Bart Simpson (voice)
...
Lisa Simpson (voice)
...
Additional Voices (archive sound)
...
Additional Voices (archive sound)
...
Jacques (archive sound) (as A. Brooks)
...
Laura Powers (archive sound)
...
Troy McClure (archive sound)
...
Sideshow Bob (archive sound)
...
Artie Ziff (archive sound)
...
Mindy Simmons (archive sound)
...
Edna Krabappel (archive sound)
...
Rex (archive sound)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

James L. Brooks ... executive producer
Jonathan Collier ... producer
Greg Daniels ... producer
Matt Groening ... executive producer
Al Jean ... consulting producer
Colin A.B.V. Lewis ... associate producer
J. Michael Mendel ... producer
George Meyer ... co-executive producer / producer
David Mirkin ... executive producer
Bill Oakley ... supervising producer
Richard Raynis ... producer
Mike Reiss ... consulting producer
Jace Richdale ... co-executive producer
Phil Roman ... animation executive producer
David Sacks ... supervising producer
Richard Sakai ... producer
Bill Schultz ... animation producer
Mike Scully ... producer
David Silverman ... producer
Sam Simon ... executive producer
Ken Tsumura ... animation co-producer: Gracie Films
Josh Weinstein ... supervising producer
Michael Wolf ... animation producer

Music by 

Alf Clausen

Film Editing by 

Don Barrozo
Michael Bridge
Tony Hayman
Mark McJimsey

Production Management 

Laurie Biernacki ... production manager
Barbara Cordova ... production manager
Anne Luiting ... studio production manager
Angela Ousey ... animation post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nancy Kruse ... assistant director

Art Department 

Karen Bauer ... color design supervisor
Dominique Blaskovich ... color designer
Casey Clayton ... painter
Paul Fetler ... color designer
Syd Kato ... color designer (as Cyd Kato)
Grant Lee ... color designer
Belle Norman ... painter

Sound Department 

Gregory Cheever ... sound recordist (as Greg Cheever)
Ronny Cox ... production mixer
Anthony D'Amico ... re-recording mixer
Terry Greene ... dialogue sound editor
Bobby Mackston ... dialogue sound editor
Mark McJimsey ... dialogue sound editor
Greg Orloff ... re-recording mixer
Travis Powers ... sound effects editor
Mike Reale ... sound recordist
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick Buchanan ... animation camera operator
Robert Ingram ... animation camera supervisor

Animation Department 

Scott Alberts ... character designer
Orlando Baeza ... character layout artist
Jackie Banks ... animation checker
Utit Choomuang ... animation director: overseas
Chris Clements ... character layout artist
Phyllis Craig ... ink and paint supervisor
Adam Dykstra ... character layout artist
Mark Ervin ... character layout artist
Matt Groening ... character designer
Dale Hendrickson ... character design supervisor
Younghee Higa ... animation checker
Kent Holaday ... lip sync
Trevor C. Johnson ... background layout artist (as Trevor Johnson)
Celia Kendrick ... character layout artist
John Krause ... background designer
Maria Mariotti ... background designer
Matthew Nastuk ... character layout artist (as Matt Nastuk)
Sam Simon ... character designer
Tony Siruno ... character layout artist
Joe Wack ... character designer (as Joseph Wack)
Lance Wilder ... background design supervisor

Casting Department 

Jenifer Newman ... casting assistant
Bonita Pietila ... casting by

Editorial Department 

David X. Cohen ... story editor (as David S. Cohen)
Larry Field ... telecine colorist
Lee Harting ... assistant film editor
Tim Heyen ... negative cutter
Kurtis Kunsak ... assistant film editor
Ping Warner ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Alf Clausen ... conductor / music by / orchestrator
Danny Elfman ... composer: theme "The Simpsons" / theme by
Pete Elia ... scoring second engineer
Chris Ledesma ... music editor

Other crew 

Martin Alvarez ... production associate
Annette Andersen ... assistant: Matt Groening
Jacqueline Atkins ... assistant to the producers
Brad Bird ... executive consultant
Christine Bourgeois ... production associate
Dominique Braud ... post production assistant (as Dominique Braud-Stiger)
James L. Brooks ... executive creative consultant
David X. Cohen ... story editor (as David S. Cohen)
Alison Elliott ... post production supervisor
Ralph A. Eusebio ... post production assistant (as Ralph Eusebio)
Craig Feeney ... assistant to the producers
Trixie Flynn ... assistant: James L. Brooks
Brent Forrester ... executive story editor
Don Gilbert ... assistant to the producers
Nichole Graham ... production coordinator
Matt Groening ... creative consultant
Elizabeth Jacobs ... assistant: David Mirkin
Louise Jaffe ... script supervisor
Maria Kavanaugh ... assistant: James L. Brooks
Reid Kramer ... production assistant
Bob Kushell ... executive story editor
Joel Kuwahara ... assistant to the producers
Jane Mackie ... assistant: Richard Sakai (as Jane M. Mackie)
Dan McGrath ... executive story consultant
Felicia Nalivansky ... production coordinator
Jenifer Newman ... assistant to the producers (as Jennifer Newman)
Jane O'Brien ... assistant to the producers
Sharon Ramsay ... production coordinator
Anthony R. Reyes ... production accountant
Leslie Richter ... assistant to the producers
Denise Sirkot ... executive vice president: Gracie Films
Richard Kevin Stith ... assistant to the producers (as Richard-Kevin Stith)
John Swartzwelder ... consultant
Jon Vitti ... creative consultant

Thanks 

Joseph A. Boucher ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Bill Canterbury ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Robert Cohen ... acknowledgement: writing contribution (as Rob Cohen)
Greg Daniels ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Matt Groening ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Al Jean ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Jay Kogen ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Dan McGrath ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
George Meyer ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Frank Mula ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Conan O'Brien ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Bill Oakley ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Mike Reiss ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
David Richardson ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Nell Scovell ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Sam Simon ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
David M. Stern ... acknowledgement: writing contribution (as David Stern)
John Swartzwelder ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Jon Vitti ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Josh Weinstein ... acknowledgement: writing contribution
Wallace Wolodarsky ... acknowledgement: writing contribution

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page