IMDb > "Silk Stalkings" The Scarlet Shadow (1994)

"Silk Stalkings" The Scarlet Shadow (1994)

« Prev | 60 of 176 Episodes | Next »

Photos (See all 2 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
7.7/10   14 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Stephen J. Cannell (created by)
Doug Heyes Jr. (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Scarlet Shadow on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
13 February 1994 (Season 3, Episode 17)
Genre:
Plot:
After nearly losing her weapon while catching a dangerous criminal, Rita is taken off active duty to... See more » | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Mitzi Kapture ... Sgt. Rita Lee Lance

Rob Estes ... Sgt. Chris Lorenzo

Sandahl Bergman ... Sgt. Steele

John Vargas ... Sgt. Wilcox

Sandra Dee Robinson ... Robin Curry (as Sandra Reinhardt)
Robin Ganter ... Sgt. Laura Dosier

Gina Ravera ... Dr. Diana Roth (as Gina Ravarra)

Charlie Brill ... Capt. Harry Lipschitz

Tami Roman ... Sally (as Tami Akbar)

Michelle Clunie ... Annie
Teresa Truesdale ... Prostitute
Milena Phillips (as Milena Sellers)
Ellen Rice

Episode Crew
Directed by
Tucker Gates 
 
Writing credits
Stephen J. Cannell (created by)

Doug Heyes Jr. (written by)

Produced by
Jerry Patrick Brown .... supervising producer
William Burns .... associate producer
Bruce Golin .... co-producer
Scott Levitta .... line producer
David E. Peckinpah .... executive producer (as David Peckinpah)
Stu Segall .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Danny Lux 
 
Cinematography by
Ernest Paul Roebuck (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Stewart Schill 
 
Casting by
Barbara Claman 
Shannon Monahan 
 
Art Direction by
David Ensley 
 
Set Decoration by
Bill Volland 
 
Costume Design by
Victoria J. Auth  (as Victoria Auth)
 
Makeup Department
Diana Acrey .... head hair stylist (as Diana Acrey-Doyle)
Toby Lamm .... key makeup artist
 
Production Management
Joan Etchells .... vice-president production
Dessa Kaye .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christina Fong .... second assistant director (as Christina Fong-Combs)
Romney Pearl .... first assistant director (as Romney L. Pearl)
 
Art Department
Michael Kauffman .... property master (as Michael Jon Kauffman)
Robert A. Sturtevant .... construction coordinator
 
Sound Department
David Farmer .... sound effects editor
George Burton Goen II .... sound mixer
Terry O'Bright .... re-recording mixer
Todd Orr .... re-recording mixer
Keith Rogers .... sound supervisor
 
Stunts
Al Wyatt Jr. .... stunt coordinator
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Edwards .... key grip (as Kevin M. Edwards)
David Erickson .... first assistant camera
Tom Fraser .... camera operator
Gary Sutherland .... lighting director
Monica Schad .... assistant camera (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Melinda M. Lintner .... extras casting
 
Editorial Department
John K. Carr .... assistant editor
 
Location Management
Lynda Recht .... location manager
Mario Ramirez .... key location assistant (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Libby Pedersen .... music editor
Mike Post .... composer: theme music
 
Transportation Department
Dan Gearhart .... transportation coordinator
Janice La Joie .... driver (uncredited)
Mark La Joie .... transportation captain (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Amanda Curry .... production accountant
Linda Helseth .... insert coordinator
Ralph Hemecker .... main title sequence creator
Jan Erin Raabe .... production coordinator
Tina Randolph .... production staff
Diane Weiss .... script supervisor (as Diane Lea Weiss)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Stephen J. Cannell  creator

Casting by
Bonita Money 
 
Makeup Department
Paula Le Mieux .... assistant makeup artist (1994-1995)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark S. Constance .... second second assistant director (1992)
Doug Corring .... second second assistant director
Guy Crawford .... second unit director
Pat Hadnagy .... second unit director
Gregg R. Simpson .... second unit director (first season)
Russell Solberg .... second unit director (multiple episodes)
 
Art Department
Bruce Buehner .... head of art department (1996-1999)
Manuel Castillo .... set dresser
Matthew C. Kime .... property assistant (season 8)
Neil Kinsella .... props (1991)
Brenton L. Lane .... property master (seasons 1 and 2)
Christopher Marsteller .... leadman
 
Sound Department
Craig Clark .... supervising sound editor (multiple episodes)
Brion Condon .... sound intern (1997)
William Dotson .... supervising sound editor
Lewis Goldstein .... sound editor
Kamal Humphrey .... boom operator
Adam Kroloff .... sound effects editor
Derek Marcil .... adr mixer
Paul Menichini .... sound effects editor
Timothy Pearson .... foley artist
Michael Swantek .... assistant dialogue editor (1998-1999 Season)
Randy Vandegrift .... sound editor (1993-1994)
Von Varga .... boom operator
Brandon Walker .... adr recordist
Harry Woolway .... sound effects editor
 
Special Effects by
Vincent Montefusco .... special effects: pyro supervisor/2-episodes
Kon Iliov .... special effects technician (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Cheryl Bermeo .... stunts
Charlie Brewer .... stunt double
Tom Elliott .... stunts
Mike Gunther .... stunts
Barbara Anne Klein .... stunts
John Koyama .... stunts
Scott Leva .... stunts
Melodee Spevack .... stunt double: Mitzi Kapture
Astrid Walti .... stunt double
Darlene Ava Williams .... stunt double: Janet Gunn
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Erik Bernstein .... best boy electric
Ron Eisenberg .... still photographer
Greg Flores .... grip
Christopher Gosch .... director of photography: second unit (66 episodes 1996-1999)
Jerry Hill .... Steadicam operator
Greg Lomas .... dolly grip (season 5)
Mathew Marden .... best boy grip
Scott Medcalf .... best boy electric
Scott Medcalf .... electrician
Darin Moran .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (1998)
Sean Smith .... electrician
David Neal Stewart .... electrician (1994-1996 and 1998-1999)
Cameron Thorburn .... grip
Adam Wilson .... best boy electric
Chad Wilson .... Steadicam operator
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Arlene Castillo .... costumer
Arlene Castillo .... tailor
Samantha Degen .... wardrobe supervisor
Tiffany Embry .... set costumer (season 2)
Julie Rasmussen .... wardrobe assistant
Jennifer L. Soulages .... costume supervisor
 
Editorial Department
Ed Rowin .... colorist
Edith Weil .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
David Sibley .... music supervisor (1996-1997)
 
Transportation Department
Scott Anderson .... driver: honeywagon
Kevin Hudis .... driver: car hauler
 
Other crew
Hayley Collings .... production coordinator (22 episodes season 8)
Melanie J. Elin .... body double
Kim Giancaterino .... electronic graphic artist (as Kimberley Gunn)
Kim Giancaterino .... title designer: end credits (as Kimberley Gunn)
Liz Kline .... production assistant (season 8)
Andrew Kuepper .... production assistant
Anthony J. Nahar .... key set production assistant
Larry Ross .... fuel truck
Donna Tegan .... post-production office assistant
 
Other Companies

Additional Details

Runtime:
48 min

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Crime section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.