Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nicholas Renton

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dusty Hughes ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Amanda Burton ...
William Gaminara ...
Tom Ward ...
...
DCS Tom Leith
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Anders ...
Mottram
Janet Behan ...
Nurse Cafferty
...
Mohamed Khan
...
Colin Burwood
Elaine Collins ...
Janine Burwood
Anita Louise Combe ...
Daily Mail Reporter
Leena Dhingra ...
Shaheen Khan (as Leena Dinghra)
Kinny Gardner ...
Transvestite announcer
Serena Gordon ...
Sally Bowman
Amina Hassam ...
The Guardian Reporter
Hugh Hayes ...
Associated Press Reporter
Mike Jones Mathias ...
Bomb Disposal Officer
Phillip Joseph ...
DCI Gallacher
Jo Joyner ...
Cathy Mottram
Anne Karam ...
Ayesha Khan
David Keyes ...
Andrew Thomson
Jacob Krichefski ...
News of the World Reporter
Dave Lynn ...
Lily White / Barry Elkins
David Mallinson ...
Bob Bowman
Stuart McGugan ...
George Franks
Harry Miller ...
Porter with teddy bears
Ben Nathan ...
...
Policeman
John Nolan ...
Mr. O'Gara
...
Maxine Croft
Peter Prentice ...
The Sun Reporter
David Quilter ...
Emma Sackville ...
Flora Bowman
Samuel Sackville ...
Benj Bowman
...
Afzal Khan
Shaughan Seymour ...
Patrick Simcox
James Smith ...
Stuart Clovelly
David Tilley ...
R1 Officer
Mark Webb ...
Doctor
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Amanda Burton ... co-producer
Graeme MacArthur ... associate producer
Laura Mackie ... executive producer
Nick Pitt ... producer
Jessica Pope ... executive producer

Music by 

John Harle

Cinematography by 

Gordon Hickie ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kevin Lester

Casting By 

Angela Grosvenor

Production Design by 

Roger Cann

Art Direction by 

Vivienne Schadinsky
Michael Trevor

Costume Design by 

John Lindlar

Makeup Department 

Dave Elsey ... special makeup effects artist
Paul Gooch ... makeup artist
Paul McGuinness ... special makeup effects artist
Sian Richards ... hair designer / makeup designer
Rebecca Smith ... assistant makeup artist
Alex Volpe ... makeup supervisor
Colin Ware ... special makeup effects artist
Jo Grover ... special effects makeup lab assistant (uncredited)

Production Management 

Natalie Brown ... unit manager
Neil Grimshaw ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Morris ... second assistant director
Stuart Renfrew ... first assistant director
Alex Streeter ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Amanda Craggs ... stand-by art director
Alice Felton ... production buyer
Jim Hogan ... props
John Hogan ... property master
Barry Lawrence ... stand-by carpenter
Brian Lofthouse ... stand-by props
Barry Moll ... construction manager
Neil Murrum ... props (as Neil Murram)
Jason Wood ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Terry Elms ... sound recordist
Carole Garwood ... dialogue editor
Steve Haynes ... dubbing mixer
Richard Jupp ... boom operator
David Smithers ... dubbing editor

Visual Effects by 

Colin Gorry ... visual effects

Stunts 

David Anders ... stunt performer
Dani Biernat ... stunt performer
Peter Brayham ... stunt coordinator
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer
Nick Wilkinson ... stunt coordinator (as Nic Wilkinson)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ian Adrian ... camera operator
Laurie Dodson ... best boy
Hayley Ann Farr ... clapper loader (as Hayley Farr)
Luan Hall ... assistant camera
John Heald ... grip
Peter Howard ... focus puller (as Peter 'Skip' Howard)
Joseph Mastrangelo ... assistant camera
Jamie Parry ... electrician
Chris Thomas ... electrician
Keith Woodward ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fiona Greaves ... wardrobe assistant
Esther Kennerley ... costume supervisor
Pat Scott-Brown ... wardrobe assistant
Paul Yeowell ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Ergin Ahmet ... colorist
Nina Bradley ... assistant editor
Simon Graham ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Bradley Miles ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Ian Yea ... facilities driver

Other crew 

David Bright ... police advisor
Andy Brydon ... production secretary
Peter Dean ... advisor: forensic pathology
Kelly Dennis ... floor runner
Rebecca Earl ... production coordinator
Mark Galbraith ... production executive
Sarah Gardiner ... production runner
Ian Hill ... advisor: forensic pathology (as Dr. Ian Hill O.B.E. F.R.C. Path.)
Sally Kirkby ... production accountant
Dean Knowsley ... armorer
Daniel Liddiard ... assistant production accountant (as Dan Liddiard)
Caroline O'Reilly ... script supervisor
Jyoti Patrel ... script editor (as Jyoti Patel)
Matt Steinmann ... location manager
Christopher White ... location manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page