Silent Witness (TV Series)
A Good Body: Part 1 (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Thacker |
Writing Credits
J.C. Wilsher | ... | (by) |
Nigel McCrery | ... | (deviser) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Michael Darbon | ... | associate producer |
Delia Fine | ... | executive producer |
Lars MacFarlane | ... | producer |
Patrick Spence | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Harle |
Cinematography by
John McGlashan |
Editing by
Philip Kloss |
Casting By
Susie Bruffin |
Production Design by
Jonathan Taylor |
Art Direction by
Cissy Cook | ||
Norah Marshall |
Costume Design by
Tudor George |
Makeup Department
Penny Hunt | ... | makeup artist |
Paul McGuinness | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jan Nethercot | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Mark Phillips | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Tanya Harris | ... | unit manager |
Victoria Trow | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bart Bailey | ... | third assistant director |
Charlie Leech | ... | first assistant director |
Alan Powell | ... | trainee assistant director |
Tracie Wright | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Simon Buret | ... | props |
John Clark | ... | construction manager |
Trevor Daniels | ... | property master |
Noel Deegan | ... | props (as Noel Degan) |
Simon King | ... | props |
Sue Templar | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Fiona Curran | ... | dubbing editor |
Pip Norton | ... | dubbing mixer |
Bruce Wills | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Wright | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Paul McGuinness | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Jason White | ... | stunt arranger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kelvin Billing | ... | focus puller |
Archie Dawson | ... | best boy |
Paul Evemy | ... | gaffer |
John Rake | ... | grip |
Jono Tomes | ... | clapper loader (as Jonathan Tomes) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Terry Powell | ... | costume assistant |
Marie Ross | ... | costume assistant (as Mari Ross) |
Ros Ward | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Dave Hawley | ... | telecine |
Location Management
Ruth Peters-Train | ... | assistant location manager |
Hans Van Der Werf | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dario Marianelli | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Clare Alan | ... | script editor |
Ruth Christie | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Damien Lucas | ... | facilities driver |
Additional Crew
Amanda Black | ... | production coordinator |
Sammi Davis | ... | production secretary |
Angus De Beer | ... | assistant accountant |
Peter Dean | ... | advisor: coroner and police surgeon |
Ian Hill | ... | advisor: forensic pathology (as Dr. Iain Hill) |
David Jones | ... | production accountant |
Gordon Ronald | ... | production executive |