Edit
"Sex and the City" The Real Me (TV Episode 2001) Poster

(TV Series)

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Patrick King

Writing Credits  

Darren Star ... (created by)
 
Michael Patrick King ... (written by)
 
Candace Bushnell ... (book)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Lynne
...
...
Paul Denai
...
Herself
Kevyn Aucoin ...
Himself
Orlando Pita ...
Himself
...
Oscar
...
Dave
Jeff Forney ...
Photographer
...
Tiger
...
Oscar's Assistant
...
Damian
...
Himself
...
Framer
Marisa Redanty ...
Doctor
David A. Clark ...
Man in Black
...
Delivery Boy
Fredda Tone ...
Waitress
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sonya Rose Atkinson ...
Fashion Model
...
Model at the Party
...
Minion's Assistant (cameo)
...
Waiter
...
Man in Black 1
...
Runway Model (uncredited)
...
Fashion Show Photographer (uncredited)
...
Fashion Show Photographer (uncredited)
...
Model (uncredited)
...
Fashion Show Guy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jenny Bicks ... consulting producer
Cindy Chupack ... co-executive producer
Antonia Ellis ... co-producer
Allan Heinberg ... supervising producer
Michael Patrick King ... executive producer
Mark McGann ... associate producer
John P. Melfi ... co-executive producer (as John Melfi)
Grace Naughton ... associate producer
Sarah Jessica Parker ... co-executive producer
Jane Raab ... co-producer

Cinematography by 

Michael Spiller ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Berenbaum

Casting By 

Jennifer McNamara

Production Design by 

Jeremy Conway

Art Direction by 

Ed Check

Set Decoration by 

Karin Wiesel

Costume Design by 

Pat Field
Rebecca Weinberg

Makeup Department 

Kevyn Aucoin ... makeup artist: fashion show
Sasha Cummins ... hair stylist
Michelle Johnson ... key hair stylist
Kyra Panchenko ... makeup artist
Orlando Pita ... hair stylist: fashion show
Kerrie R. Plant ... makeup artist (as Kerrie Plant)
Sacha Quarles ... hair stylist
White Simon ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Gena Desclos ... post-production supervisor
Jane Raab ... unit production manager
Diana Schmidt ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Denis Doyle ... second second assistant director
Bettiann Fishman ... first assistant director
Betsy Friedman ... second second assistant director: fashion show
Deanna Leslie ... second second assistant director: fashion show (as Deanna L. Leslie)
Jennifer Loeb ... second second assistant director
Paul B. Pedreira ... second assistant director (as Paul Burke Pedreira)

Art Department 

Anthony Baldasare ... stand-by dresser
Lauren Doner ... scenic charge
James Hoff ... camera scenic artist
Dierdre Kane ... stand-by dresser (as Diedre Kane)
Ondine Karady ... set decoration buyer
Chris T. Nelson ... lead man (as Chris Nelson)
Daniel Rosenfeld ... scenic shopman
Edie Schechter ... set decorating coordinator
Raymond J. Stenzel ... construction coordinator (as Ray Stenzel)
Christina K. Tonkin ... assistant set decorator (as Christina Tonkin)
Rachael Weinzimer ... props
Sabrina Wright ... property master
Travis Wright ... assistant property master
Joan Winters ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Fernando Ascani ... adr mixer / narration mixer
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas ... adr editor (as Pam Demetruis) / narration editor (as Pam Demetruis)
Kim Maitland ... cable person / second boom operator
Douglas Murray ... foley mixer (as Doug Murray)
T.J. O'Mara ... sound mixer
Daniel Pagan ... sound effects editor
Joe White ... boom operator
Paul J. Zydel ... adr mixer (as Paul Zydel) / narration mixer (as Paul Zydel)

Visual Effects by 

Lesley Robson-Foster ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Peter Bucossi ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gus Bechini ... electrician (as Gustavo Bechini)
John Bolz ... best boy rigging grip
Rebecca Brillhart ... camera loader
Charles Casillo ... grip
Joe Casillo ... grip
Joe Collins ... camera operator: "b" camera
Keith Devlin ... generator operator
Joe Donohue III ... dolly grip (as Joe Donohue)
James W. Finnerty ... key grip (as Jim Finnerty Jr.)
Matthew W. Flannery ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Matt Flannery)
Nate Havens ... second assistant camera
Ted Heys ... electrician
David La Rue ... best boy grip
John R. MacDonald ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as John MacDonald)
Michael Marzovilla ... cinematographer: second unit / gaffer
Frank McCormack ... best boy electric
Doug Meils ... electrician
Ronald Plant ... key rigging grip
Christopher Purificato ... grip (as Chris Purificato)
William M. Weberg ... best boy grip
Tom Weston ... camera operator
Jendra Jarnagin ... electrician (uncredited)
Alexa D. O'Brien ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lauren Hale ... extras casting associate
Meredith Jacobson ... extras casting (as Meredith Jacobson Marciano)
Michael Lange ... casting: models, fashion show

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pam Aaron ... on-set costumer
Mark Agnes ... wardrobe supervisor
Nile Cmylo ... tailor
Eric Daman ... assistant costume designer
Artie Hach ... assistant costume designer
Kevin Mark Harris ... on-set costumer
Suzanne Kelly ... on-set costumer
Molly Rogers ... wardrobe supervisor
Sharmila Tredger ... wardrobe auditor

Editorial Department 

Pankaj Bajpal ... colorist
Craig Cobb ... assistant editor
David Montero ... post-production assistant
Carrie Puchkoff ... assistant editor
Dave Velazquez ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Richard L. Brezner ... music consultant: fashion show
Douglas J. Cuomo ... composer: theme music
Dan Lieberstein ... music supervisor
Debra C. Victoroff ... assistant music editor (as Debra Victoroff)

Transportation Department 

John Leonidas ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Rich Alfieri ... chef
Teddy Au ... assistant accountant
Beth Avery ... production staff
Nicole Avril ... executive story editor
Daniela Barbosa ... production staff (as Daniela Tomc-Barbosa)
Jessica Bendinger ... creative consultant
Michael Boonstra ... production coordinator
Michael 'Bones' Buono ... production staff
Seth Burch ... location manager
Stephanie Buss ... assistant accountant
Adam Carroll ... production assistant
Chad E. Cooper ... assistant location manager (as Chad Cooper)
James Cosper ... location scout
Jennifer Crammer ... assistant production coordinator (as Jen Crammer)
Eric M. Cyphers ... assistant: Mr. King
Elissa Donenfeld ... assistant: Mr. Melfi
Tina Elmo ... production resources
David Farr ... assistant accountant
Allison Gallagher ... production staff
Jennifer Getzinger ... script supervisor
Sara Glasser ... assistant to writer
Amy Harris ... creative consultant
Whitney Kyles ... production staff
Stephanie Lane ... production accountant
Lynne Mannheim ... consultant: fashion show
Charles McDonald ... production staff
Gordon McGregor ... assistant: Ms. Parker
Kenyon Noble ... production staff
Andrea O'Connor ... production staff
Tony Phillippe ... production assistant
Philip A. Ramos ... assistant production coordinator
Melinda Relyea ... production staff
Kerry Roberts ... payroll assistant
Carmen Rodríguez ... payroll accountant
Audrey Rosenberg ... location coordinator
Lonny Ross ... production staff
Julie Rottenberg ... story editor
Beth Scura ... production staff
Brennan Shroff ... production staff
Darren Star ... executive consultant
Regina Stewart-Heckman ... production staff
José Tejada ... parking coordinator
Judy Toll ... creative consultant
Aury Wallington ... script coordinator
Maurier Winston ... security officer (as Maurier 'Mo' Winston)
Khalid Yates ... on-set security
Elisa Zuritsky ... story editor
Brad Marro ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page