Edit
"SeaQuest 2032" Better Than Martians (TV Episode 1994) Poster

(TV Series)

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John T. Kretchmer

Writing Credits  

Rockne S. O'Bannon ... (created by)
 
David Kemper ... (written by) &
Dan Brecher ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Captain Nathan Bridger
...
Lt. Cmdr. Katherine Hitchcock
...
Commander Jonathan Ford
...
Lucas Wolenczak
...
...
Chief Manilow Crocker
...
Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
...
Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Army General Tran
Ted Christino ...
Bridge Crewman
Una Damon ...
Sakata
...
Admiral Noyce
Ellen Leyva ...
Female Reporter
David Lodge ...
Reporter
...
Commander Scott Keller
...
Vietnamese President Chi
...
The President of the USA

Produced by 

David J. Burke ... executive producer
Kerry Lenhart ... supervising producer
Lindsley Parsons III ... coordinating producer
John J. Sakmar ... supervising producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer

Music by 

John Debney

Cinematography by 

Kenneth Zunder

Film Editing by 

Michael Stern ... (as Michael S. Stern)

Set Decoration by 

Brenda Meyers-Ballard

Costume Design by 

Michael T. Boyd

Makeup Department 

Julie Hill-Parker ... makeup artist
Erin Koplow ... makeup artist (as Erin Brasfield)
Denise Paulson ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Peter Mavromates ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kimberly Law ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Joan Bernier ... scenic
Ricardo F. Delgado ... storyboard artist
John Eaves ... storyboard artist
John Harrington ... assistant property master
Jeffrey Scott Taylor ... leadman
Michael Hendrick ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael W. Moore ... prop maker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Andrew Spencer Dawson ... adr supervisor (as Andy Dawson)
Ron S. Herbes ... first assistant sound editor
Jeffrey Kaplan ... sound designer
Robb Navrides ... sound editor
Troy Porter ... foley mixer
Douglas Shamburger ... second boom operator

Special Effects by 

Dennis Yeager II ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

John F. Gross ... CGI Sr. Animator / CG Artist
Bruce Hall ... cg artist

Stunts 

Lex D. Geddings ... stunt actor
Bill Orsini ... stunts
Brian J. Williams ... stunt double: Roy Scheider

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Betts ... video engineer
Andy Clapp ... gaffer
Hjortur Gretarsson ... second assistant camera
Robert Kositchek ... director of photography: second unit
Larry Markart ... video/computer playback
Dennis Parker ... video assist
Edward C. Peters ... dolly grip
Joseph T. Terranova ... best boy
Marc Wostak ... gaffer
James 'Spud' Danicic ... remote head technician: powerpod (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Fred Tepper ... senior animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marie Boller ... costumer
Stanley Moore ... costume supervisor
Emae Villalobos ... costume supervisor

Music Department 

Peter Davison ... orchestrator
John Debney ... composer: theme music
Lori L. Eschler ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Doug Wilson ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Bob Ballard ... technical consultant
Eric Dyson ... production assistant
Joan Egan Foglia ... production accountant
Suzan Lowitz ... script supervisor
Fred Tepper ... computer display graphics (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page