Edit

(TV Series)

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ian Watson

Writing Credits  

Deborah Cox ... (creator) (as Deb Cox) &
Andrew Knight ... (creator)
 
Deborah Cox ... (written by) (as Deb Cox) &
Andrew Knight ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Bruce Alexander ...
...
Kate Atkinson ...
Alan Cassell ...
Patrick Dickson ...
Jill Forster ...
Alice Garner ...
Kevin Harrington ...
...
Tom Long ...
Christopher Lyons ...
Cassandra Magrath ...
William McInnes ...
Kane McNay ...
Georgina Naidu ...
Cameron Nugent ...
Bryony Price ...
...
...
Mark Mitchell ...
Francis Greenslade ...
David Bradshaw ...
Frank Tucker
...
Sgt. Odgers
Gary Waddell ...
Foreman
Charlie Powles ...
Priest
Erik Donnison ...
Lindsay Gould
Oscar Redding ...
Doctor
Marijke Mann ...
Natalie Munro
Ralph Marrison ...
Ron Munro
William Houten ...
Police Prosecutor
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sally Ayre-Smith ... producer
Andrea Denholm ... executive producer
Andrew Knight ... executive producer
Sue Masters ... executive producer: ABC
Peter Beilby ... executive producer (uncredited)
Deborah Cox ... associate producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Richard Pleasance

Cinematography by 

Dan Burstall ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Denise Haratzis

Casting By 

Alison Telford

Production Design by 

Brian Alexander

Costume Design by 

Kate Seeley

Makeup Department 

Blanka Dudas ... hair stylist: additional crew / makeup artist: additional crew
Dyan Gregoriou ... hair stylist / makeup artist
David Harris ... hair stylist: additional crew / makeup artist: additional crew
Narelle Leitch ... hair stylist: additional crew / makeup artist: additional crew
Deborah Lester ... hair stylist: additional crew (as Deb Lester) / makeup artist: additional crew (as Deb Lester)

Production Management 

Julianne Goss ... post-production supervisor
Marion Pearce ... production manager
Ian Rawlinson ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Timothy Drylie ... assistant director: additional crew (as Tim Drylie)
Melanie Hayward ... third assistant director
John Magee ... second assistant director
Darrin Oakley ... assistant director: additional crew
Chris Odgers ... first assistant director
Velika Tasevski ... assistant director: additional crew (as Vel Tasevski)

Art Department 

Andrew Best ... stand-by props
Alinta Davidson ... art department coordinator
Tim Disney ... stand-by props
Ciro Esposito ... graphic designer
Tony Jones ... construction manager
Michael Keane ... set dresser
Anita King ... props buyer
John McCulloch ... staging assistant
David Norman ... set dresser
Michael Palmer ... art department administrator
Cameron Turbet ... senior set finisher
Ned Visic ... stand-by carpenter (as Nenad Visic)

Sound Department 

Heather Allen ... foley artist
Ian Battersby ... sound mixer
Craig Beggs ... boom operator: additional crew
Ian Cregan ... sound recordist
Ned Dawson ... boom operator: additional crew
Tony Dickinson ... boom operator
Trevor Harrison ... foley recordist
Dean Ryan ... boom operator: additional crew
Mark Street ... sound effects editor
Shane Walker ... boom operator: additional crew

Special Effects by 

Peter Stubbs ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Mandy Baxter ... computer generated graphics
Sanno Raymond ... title designer

Stunts 

Rainey Carah ... safety supervisor
Barton Ellis ... stunts
Chris Peters ... safety supervisor / stunt coordinator
Philip Reilley ... stunts (as Phil Reilley)
Rick Tonna ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tov Belling ... focus puller: additional crew
Dan Carr ... electrics: additional crew (as Daniel Carr)
Michael Cleary ... gaffer
Mark Douglas ... assistant grip
Max Gaffney ... key grip
Anthony Gerrish ... assistant grip: additional crew
Peter Holland ... best boy
James Honey ... grip
Michael Hughes ... electrics: additional crew
Craig Lambert ... electrics: additional crew
Warik Lawrance ... focus puller: additional crew
Jude Lovatt ... focus puller
Ian MacMillan ... steadicam operator: additional crew
Rebecca Marchant ... electrics: additional crew
Josh Moore ... assistant grip: additional crew
Greg Noakes ... still photographer
Oliver Petrovic ... assistant grip: additional crew
Brendan Ratcliffe ... lighting assistant
Geoff Skilbeck ... clapper loader
John Tuttle ... camera operator
Murray Watt ... clapper loader: additional crew
Suzy Wood ... still photographer
Chris Wright ... electrics: additional crew

Animation Department 

Nick Hilligos ... animator: closing title (as Nick Hilligoss)

Casting Department 

Martine Gow ... casting assistant
Maxine Leach ... casting assistant (as Maxine Leech)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Davies ... stand-by wardrobe
Cappi Ireland ... wardrobe coordinator
Monica O'Brien ... wardrobe: additional crew
Harriet Oxley ... wardrobe: additional crew

Editorial Department 

Peter Balfour ... colourist
Elena Christie ... assembly editor
Justin Heitman ... colour grader
Noel MacWhirter ... colour grader
Alan Ryan ... on-line editor
Neil Wood ... colourist

Music Department 

Chris Gough ... music supervisor: Mana Music
Julie Hodges ... music supervisor: Mana Music (as Julie Spinks)
Martin Parbo ... music librarian
Richard Pleasance ... performer: original music / producer: original music

Transportation Department 

Peter Kotsopoulos ... make-up bus driver

Other crew 

Phil Clough ... production runner
Deborah Cox ... story editor (as Deb Cox)
Fiona Dalziel ... production assistant
Ada Dymitry ... accounts: ABC
John Gilbert ... unit assistant: additional crew
Lindsay Gould ... court advisor
Ross Grierson ... unit assistant: additional crew
Jan Harfield ... script editor
Simon Ho ... accounts: ABC
Jane Kinnear ... unit nurse
Andrew Knight ... story editor
Graeme Koetsveld ... story editor
Ben Lowe ... location manager
Janine Martorejo ... production accountant: Moneypenny Services
Marian Page ... publicist
Dan Pearce ... legal adviser: Holding Redlich
Drew Proffitt ... script coordinator
Jane Rogers ... legal adviser
Steve Rosser ... legal adviser
Anna Shalekoff ... assistant to producer
Linda Stone ... business affairs: ABC
Susie Struth ... continuity
Amanda Wray ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page