Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Beth McCarthy-Miller ... (as Beth McCarthy Miller)
T. Sean Shannon ... (segment "Bear City")
Chel White ... (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")

Writing Credits  

Andrew Steele ... (head writer) and
Doug Abeles ... (writer) &
Leo Allen ... (writer) &
James Anderson ... (writer) &
Alex Baze ... (writer) &
Liz Cackowski ... (writer) &
James Downey ... (writer) &
Tina Fey ... (head writer) &
Charlie Grandy ... (writer) &
Steve Higgins ... (writer) &
Scott Jacobson ... (additional material) (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse") &
Joe Kelly ... (writer) &
Erik Kenward ... (writer) &
John Lutz ... (writer) &
Lorne Michaels ... (writer) &
Matt Murray ... (writer) &
Paula Pell ... (writer) &
Lauren Pomerantz ... (writer) &
Frank Sebastiano ... (writer) &
Eric Slovin ... (writer) &
Robert Smigel ... (writer) &
J.B. Smoove ... (writer) &
Emily Spivey ... (writer) &
Andrew Steele ... (writer) &
Jason Sudeikis ... (writer) &
Rich Talarico ... (writer) and
Paula Pell ... (supervising writer) &
T. Sean Shannon ... (supervising writer)
 
Stephen Colbert ... (additional material) (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
Rich Blomquist ... (additional material) (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
Matt O'Brien ... (additional material) (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
Perry Sachs ... (contributing writer)
Michelle Saks Smigel ... (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Various / Prince
...
Various / Abe Scheinwald
...
...
Various
...
...
Various / Brad Scheinwald
...
Various
...
...
Various / Beyonce Knowles
...
Various
...
Various / Al Reynolds
...
Various
...
Various / Star Jones
...
Santa Claus / Various Voices (voice)
...
Themselves - Musical Guest
...
Himself - Host / Craig Fenson
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
James Anderson ...
Deejay (uncredited)
...
Hair Salon Patron (uncredited)
Erik Bergmann ...
(voice) (uncredited)
Fozzie Bear ...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
The Great Gonzo (uncredited)
...
Fozzie Bear / Animal (voice) (uncredited)
...
Herself - Musical Guest (uncredited)
...
Himself - Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Lenny Pickett ...
Himself - Bandleader (uncredited)
...
Herself - Musical Guest (uncredited)
Matt Vogel ...
Muppeteer (uncredited)
...
Himself - Musical Guest (uncredited)
...
Kermit the Frog (voice) (uncredited)
...
'Bear City' Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
...
Herself - Musical Guest (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ken Aymong ... supervising producer
Jim L. Clark ... animation producer: TV Funhouse
Ayala Cohen ... co-producer
Ray DiCarlo ... animation producer (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
Steve Higgins ... producer
Marci Klein ... producer
Lorne Michaels ... executive producer
Samantha Scharff ... producer (segment "TV Funhouse")
Michael Shoemaker ... producer
James Signorelli ... film segment producer
Robert Smigel ... producer (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")

Cinematography by 

Shawn Sundby ... (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")

Film Editing by 

Steve Miller ... (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse") (as Steven Miller)
Ralph Scaglione ... (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")

Production Design by 

Eugene Lee
Keith Raywood ... (as Keith Ian Raywood)
Akira Yoshimura

Art Direction by 

Curt Enderle ... (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")

Costume Design by 

Tom Broecker

Makeup Department 

Dierdre Harris ... hair stylist
Jennifer Johnson ... hair stylist
Heather Morris ... daily hair dresser
Katherine O'Donnell ... makeup artist
AnneMichelle Radcliffe ... hair stylist
Liz Reilly ... wig designer
Bettie O. Rogers ... assistant hair stylist
Inga Thrasher ... hair stylist
Vincent Schicchi ... lab technician (uncredited)
Josh Turi ... lab technician (uncredited) / second key makeup artist (uncredited)

Art Department 

Steve Balzer ... graphic artist (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
Craig Donnelly ... graphic designer
Steve Hess ... storyboard artist (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
Amanda Williams ... art department (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
Jeannine Jones ... outside props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mike Fisher ... audio (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
Joseph Just ... audio (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse") (as Joe Just)

Visual Effects by 

Jim L. Clark ... visual effects supervisor: Bent Image Lab (segment "TV Fun House: Blue Christmas")
Tara Donnelly ... lead graphic designer
Mark Eifert ... additional photography

Stunts 

Brian Smyj ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phil Hyms ... lighting consultant (as Phil Hymes)
Norman Ng ... still photographer
Brian Duffy ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Benjamin William Adams ... animator (as Ben Adams)
Aaron Brown ... animator
Wendy Fuller ... animator
Paul Harrod ... animator
Orland Nutt ... animator
Jeff Riley ... animator
Rob Shaw ... animator

Music Department 

Steven M. Gold ... composer: additional music
Lenny Pickett ... musical director
Hal Willner ... sketch music adaptations
John Zonars ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Daniel Pleacoff ... research intern (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page