Edit
"Saturday Night Live" Christopher Lee/Meat Loaf (TV Episode 1978) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dave Wilson
Walter Williams ... (film segment director)

Writing Credits  

Dan Aykroyd ... (writer) &
Anne Beatts ... (writer) &
James Downey ... (writer) &
Brian Doyle-Murray ... (writer) &
Al Franken ... (writer) &
Tom Davis ... (writer) &
Neil Levy ... (writer) &
Lorne Michaels ... (writer) &
Marilyn Suzanne Miller ... (writer) &
Don Novello ... (writer) &
Michael O'Donoghue ... (head writer) &
Herbert Sargent ... (writer) (as Herb Sargent) &
Tom Schiller ... (writer) &
Rosie Shuster ... (writer) &
Alan Zweibel ... (writer)
 
Gilda Radner ... (additional material)
Walter Williams ... (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself - Host / Henry Higgins / Mr. Death / Doctor
...
Himself - Musical Guest
...
Himself
...
...
...
Mr. Mobius / Anwar Sadat
...
Himself / Husband / Father
...
Customer / Penny / Stator Girl
...
Herself / Assistant / Baba Wawa / Stator Girl
...
Himself / Visitor / Carl (as Kevin Scott)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself - Announcer (voice)
Cheetah Chrome ...
Audience member (uncredited)
Bob Cranshaw ...
(uncredited)
...
Announcer / patron (uncredited)
...
Herself (uncredited)
Cheryl Hardwick ...
(uncredited)
Bert Jones ...
(uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
...
Man in 'Cold As Ice' (uncredited)
...
Audience member (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Rosie Shuster ...
Patron (uncredited)
Jim Steinman ...
Himself (uncredited)
Walter Williams ...
Mr. Bill / Mr. Hands / Spot (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Audrey Peart Dickman ... associate producer
Jean Doumanian ... associate producer
Lorne Michaels ... producer
James Signorelli ... film segment producer

Production Design by 

Eugene Lee
Franne Lee

Costume Design by 

Eugene Lee
Franne Lee

Makeup Department 

Frances A. Kolar ... makeup artist (as Frances Kolar)
Werner Sherer ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Lisbeth Anderson ... unit manager
Stanley Spritzer ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Peter 'Pete' Fatovich ... associate director (as Peter Fatovich)

Art Department 

Ed Bailey ... graphics
Lee Mayman ... assistant scenic designer
Bob Pook ... graphics
Akira Yoshimura ... associate designer

Sound Department 

Bob Liftin ... sound consultant
Scott Schachter ... audio
Jennie Ng Zletz ... sound effects editor (as Jennie Ng)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Basil ... camera operator
Edie Baskin ... still photographer
Nicholas Bruno ... video camera
Al Camoin ... camera operator
Tom De Zendorf ... camera operator (as Thomas Dezendorf)
Vince Di Pietro ... camera operator (as Vincent Di Pietro)
Phil Hymes ... lighting technician
Gene Martin ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Roston ... associate costume designer

Music Department 

Janine Dreyer ... music coordinator
Howard Shore ... musical director
Peter Afterman ... music clearance (uncredited)
Alison Litton ... music clearance (uncredited)
Margaret Yen ... music clearance (uncredited)

Other crew 

Barbara Burns ... talent coordinator
Joe Dicso ... stage manager
Jan Gosar ... assistant to producer
Pauline Hutton ... production assistant
Mitchell Laurance ... researcher
Kathy Minkowsky ... executive assistant
Janine Dreyer Nichols ... production assistant (as Janine Dreyer)
Heino Ripp ... technical director
Herbert Sargent ... script consultant (as Herb Sargent)
Robert Van Ry ... stage manager (as Bob van Ry)
Laurie Zaks ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page