Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Beth McCarthy-Miller ... (as Beth McCarthy)
Stacey Foster ... (segment "sketch pre-tapes")
Chris McCumber ... (segment "Fuzzy Memories")
James Signorelli ... (segments "Old Glory", "Pet Chow")

Writing Credits  

Ross Abrash ... (writer) &
Cindy Caponera ... (writer) &
James Downey ... (writer) &
Hugh Fink ... (writer) &
Peter Gaulke ... (writer) &
Tom Gianas ... (writer) &
Jack Handey ... (writer) &
Tim Herlihy ... (writer) &
Steve Higgins ... (writer) &
Norm Hiscock ... (writer) &
Steve Koren ... (writer) (as Steven Koren) &
Erin Maroney ... (writer) &
Adam McKay ... (writer) &
Dennis McNicholas ... (writer) &
Lorne Michaels ... (writer) &
Lori Nasso ... (writer) &
Paula Pell ... (writer) &
Colin Quinn ... (writer) &
Frank Sebastiano ... (writer) &
Andrew Steele ... (writer) &
Fred Wolf ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Various / Joe Blow Jr.
...
Various / Ted Kaczynski / Shawn Patrick Flanery / Craig Buchanan / Hank Petchow
...
Various / Daniel Benzali / Uncle Frank
...
Various
...
...
Various / Sister Theresa / Mr. Anderson / Greg Norman
...
Various / Johnnie Cochran / G-Dog
...
Various / Leslie Abramson / Arianna
...
Various / Mary Katherine Gallagher / Janette Blow
...
Himself / Teri Hatcher
...
Various / Gail Lafferty (as Nancy Walls)
...
Various
...
Joe Blow
...
Skinny Magarago
Dave Matthews Band ...
Themselves - Musical Guest
...
Herself - Host / Princess / Gabrielle / David Spade / Francy / Sheila Bowen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself - Announcer (voice)
...
F. Lee Bailey (uncredited)
Lori Nasso ...
Church Member (uncredited)
...
Church Member (uncredited)
Lenny Pickett ...
Himself - Bandleader (uncredited)
Bryan Shilowich ...
Young Jack Handey (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ken Aymong ... supervising producer
James Downey ... producer: Weekend Update
Marci Klein ... associate producer
Lorne Michaels ... producer
Tanya Ryno ... line producer (film segments)
Michael Shoemaker ... associate producer
James Signorelli ... film segment producer

Film Editing by 

Ian Mackenzie

Production Design by 

Eugene Lee
Keith Raywood ... (as Keith Ian Raywood)
Akira Yoshimura

Art Direction by 

Peter Baran

Costume Design by 

Tom Broecker

Makeup Department 

Lawrence Gregory Gladstone III ... hair designer
Lisa Hazell ... hair stylist
Michael Maddi ... makeup artist (as Mike Maddi)

Production Management 

Nicholas S. Mallardi ... unit manager
David Nickoll ... production manager: film unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Caminiti ... associate director (as Bob Caminiti)
Mark Jankeloff ... associate director

Art Department 

Dan Bleier ... property master (as Frank)
Larry Demmler ... property master
Steve Demmler ... chief props
Craig Donnelly ... graphics (as Donnely)
Bob Pook ... graphics (as Pook)
Joe Reilly ... chief carpenter
Doug Zider ... graphics (as Zider)

Sound Department 

Robert Palladino ... audio
William Taylor ... sound effects
Jay Vicari ... audio

Visual Effects by 

Tara Donnelly ... lead graphic designer

Stunts 

Brian Smyj ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Geoff Amoral ... lighting director
Gregory Aull ... video
Edie Baskin ... still photographer
Michael Bennett ... camera operator (as Mike Bennett)
Carl Eckett ... camera operator
Frank Grisanti ... video
Phil Hymes ... lighting consultant
Jan Kasoff ... camera operator
Rick McGuinness ... lighting director
Norman Ng ... still photographer
Johnny Pinto ... camera operator (as John Pinto)
Robert Reese ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bruce Brumage ... wardrobe
J. Douglas James ... wardrobe
Eric Justian ... assistant costume designer
Margaret Karolyi ... wardrobe
Michelle Matland ... assistant costume designer
Dale Richards ... wardrobe
James Schuette ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Katherine Babiak ... video tape
Ed Hinch ... video tape

Music Department 

Thomas Barney ... musician (as Tom Barney)
Lewis Del Gatto ... musical arranger / musician
Alex Foster ... musician
Earl Gardner ... musician
Lino Gomez ... musician
Cheryl Hardwick ... musical director / musician
Yoshiko Hirashige ... musician
Valerie Naranjo ... musician
Caryn Nathanson ... music rights clearance
Shawn Pelton ... musician
Leon Pendarvis ... conductor
Lenny Pickett ... musical director
Steve Turre ... musician
Hal Willner ... sketch music adaptations
John Zonars ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Jennifer Barker ... production staff
Laurie Berdan ... assistant to the producer
Robin Bowers ... production staff
Steven Cimino ... technical director
Ayala Cohen ... talent associate
Stefani Cohen ... production assistant
Janine DeVito ... production assistant
Joe Dicso ... stage manager
Wally Feresten ... cue cards
Stacey Foster ... technical consultant
Liz Gallagher ... photo assistant to edie baskin
Lori Jo Hoekstra ... update coordinator
Christopher Scott Knell ... stage crew
Steve Koren ... creative consultant
Erin Maroney ... assistant: mr.michaels
Mike Mathews ... technical manager
Bill McCall ... cue cards
George Mendez ... studio manager
Tommy Popple ... studio manager
Suzanne Rosenberg ... update supervisor
Chrissy Rubin ... assistant: mr.michaels
Hillary Selesnick ... production executive
Nancy Shaw ... unit administrator
Sam Sheffler ... researcher (as Sam Scheffler)
Ryan Shiraki ... talent coordinator
Claire Shirey ... production assistant
James Signorelli ... opening title designer
Caroline Stevens ... production executive
Alec Sulkin ... researcher
Robert Van Ry ... stage manager (as Bob van Ry)
Chris Williams ... production accountant
Dan Wilson ... researcher

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page