Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dave Wilson
Gary Weis ... (film segment director)

Writing Credits  

Anne Beatts ... (writer) &
Al Franken ... (writer) &
Tom Davis ... (writer) &
James Downey ... (writer) &
Lorne Michaels ... (writer) &
Marilyn Suzanne Miller ... (writer) &
Michael O'Donoghue ... (head writer) &
Herbert Sargent ... (written by) (as Herb Sargent) &
Tom Schiller ... (writer) &
Rosie Shuster ... (writer) &
Alan Zweibel ... (writer) &
Dan Aykroyd ... (writer) &
John Belushi ... (writer)
 
Bill Murray ... (writer)
Bruce McCall ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself - Musical Guest
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Girl / Herself
The Meters ...
Themselves - Musical Guest (credit only)
...
Velocity / Herself
...
Himself
...
Jimmy Carter / Tom Snyder / Various
...
Al Hirt / Various
...
Herself / Mother
...
Tenant / Himself / Worker
...
Honker / Various
...
Rosalynn Carter / Sherry / Various
...
Rhonda Weiss / Emily Litella / Baba Wawa / Various
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lew Del Gatto
Moon Landrieu ...
Himself
Lou Marini
The New Leviathan Orchestra ...
Themselves
...
Himself - Announcer (voice)
Alan Rubin
Dahaud Elias Shaar
Anne Beatts ...
Maiden (uncredited)
...
Passerby / Conductor / Worker (uncredited)
James Downey ...
Celebrity (uncredited)
...
Passerby / Worker (uncredited)
...
Mr. Mike (uncredited)
Tom Schiller ...
Reveler / Worker (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jean Doumanian ... associate producer
Lorne Michaels ... producer
Patricia O'Keefe ... associate producer
Gary Weis ... film segment producer

Production Design by 

Eugene Lee
Franne Lee

Costume Design by 

Eugene Lee
Franne Lee

Makeup Department 

Alan Demkowicz ... hair stylist
Frances A. Kolar ... makeup artist (as Frances Kolar)

Production Management 

Aavo Koiv ... unit manager
Jack Sheehan ... unit manager
John Ward ... supervising unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Peter 'Pete' Fatovich ... associate director (as Peter Fatovich)

Art Department 

Akira Yoshimura ... associate scenic designer

Sound Department 

Bob Liftin ... sound consultant (as Robert Liftin)
Scott Schachter ... sound

Visual Effects by 

Bob Pook ... graphics

Camera and Electrical Department 

Edie Baskin ... still photographer
Sal Benza ... video operator
Phil Hymes ... lighting technician
Robert McEwan ... lighting technician
Howard Strawbridge ... lighting technician

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Roston ... associate costume designer

Music Department 

Howard Shore ... musical director
Peter Afterman ... music clearance (uncredited)
Alison Litton ... music clearance (uncredited)
Margaret Yen ... music clearance (uncredited)

Other crew 

Bill Ahern ... technical coordinator
Anne Beatts ... script coordinator
Lorraine Bennett ... production staff
Bob Brown ... stage manager
Audrey Peart Dickman ... assistant to producer
Joe Dicso ... stage manager
Mitchell Laurance ... production staff
Neil Levy ... production assistant
Eileen Walsh McCollum ... production staff
Kathy Minkowsky ... production staff
Hazel Morley ... production staff
Heino Ripp ... technical director
Herbert Sargent ... script consultant (as Herb Sargent)
Ernest Thiel ... technical coordinator
Robert Van Ry ... stage manager (as Bob van Ry)
Gary Weis ... title sequence
Jacob Huddleston ... research coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page