IMDb > "Renegade" White Picket Fences (1993)

"Renegade" White Picket Fences (1993)

« Prev | 25 of 111 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
6.0/10   9 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Stephen J. Cannell (creator)
Charles Grant Craig (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for White Picket Fences on IMDbPro.
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
27 September 1993 (Season 2, Episode 3)
Genre:
Plot:
When Kim McClain (YVONNE SUHOR), an innocent young woman, witnesses a brutal murder in the big city, Reno goes to her small rural village to protect her from the vengeful killer who wants to stop her from testifying. | Add synopsis »
Plot Keywords:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Lorenzo Lamas ... Reno Raines / Vince Black

Branscombe Richmond ... Bobby Sixkiller

Kathleen Kinmont ... Cheyenne Phillips

Yvonne Suhor ... Kim McClain
Rob Youngblood ... Henry Briggs

Don Swayze ... John Poe

Ron Ely ... Reverend McClain
Michael Gaines ... Ticket Clerk
James Hourigan ... Doctor
Harold MacPherson ... Ticket Agent
Anna-Marie McKay ... Old Woman
Richard Retes ... Sergeant
Spike Sorrentino ... Detective
Greg Woodhill ... Kid
Create a character page for: ?

Episode Crew
Directed by
Bruce Kessler 
 
Writing credits
Stephen J. Cannell (creator)

Charles Grant Craig (written by)

Produced by
Charles Grant Craig .... supervising producer
J. Rickley Dumm .... co-producer
Perry Husman .... line producer
Bill Nuss .... executive producer
Stu Segall .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Roger Neill 
 
Cinematography by
Ken Gibb  (as Kenneth L. Gibb)
 
Film Editing by
John Blizek 
 
Casting by
Barbara Claman 
Scott Genkinger 
 
Art Direction by
Michel Levesque 
 
Set Decoration by
Bruce Buehner 
 
Costume Design by
Debbie Shine 
 
Makeup Department
Julie Lorensen .... hair stylist
Michelle Vittone .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
Lisa Cochran-Neilan .... unit production manager (as Lisa M. Cochran)
Joan Etchells .... vice president in charge of production
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terence J. Edwards .... first assistant director (as Terry Edwards)
Susie Flower .... assistant director
Mara J. Lee .... second assistant director (as Mara Lee)
 
Art Department
Tal Schneider .... property master
Robert A. Sturtevant .... construction coordinator
 
Sound Department
Trevor Black .... sound mixer
Kevin Hyde .... boom operator
Paul Menichini .... sound effects editor
Terry O'Bright .... sound re-recording mixer
Terry O'Bright .... sound supervisor
Todd Orr .... sound re-recording mixer
 
Stunts
Charles Croughwell .... stunt coordinator (as Charlie Croughwell)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Babb .... lighting director
Michael L. Colwell .... key grip (as Mike Colwell)
David Erickson .... first assistant camera
Brian 'Wheat' Villegas .... cinematographer: inserts
 
Editorial Department
Barry W. Schneebeli .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
Libby Pedersen .... music editor
Mike Post .... composer: theme music
 
Transportation Department
Dan Gearhart .... transportation coordinator
 
Other crew
Mimi Baker .... script supervisor
Rob Dunson .... location manager
Linda Helseth .... insert coordinator
Ralph Hemecker .... title designer: main title sequence
Michele Lilley .... production coordinator
Richard C. Okie .... creative consultant
Randa Rai Slack .... script supervisor
Phillip Schenkler .... production accountant (as Phillip H. Schenkler)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
Fred L. Miller 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Stephen J. Cannell  creator
Kenny Lenhart 
John Sohmer 

Produced by
Stephen J. Cannell .... executive producer
 
Production Design by
Richard N. McGuire 
 
Costume Design by
David Beres (1996-1997)
 
Makeup Department
Paula Le Mieux .... assistant makeup artist (1994)
Julia Perez .... assistant hair stylist
Julia Perez .... assistant makeup artist
Toni Riki .... assistant hair stylist
Toni Riki .... assistant makeup artist
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dan Katzman .... first assistant director
Dana Ostrow .... second second assistant director
Denney Pierce .... second unit director
Gregg R. Simpson .... second unit director (first season)
Russell Solberg .... second unit director (multiple episodes)
 
Art Department
Manuel Castillo .... set dresser
Christopher Marsteller .... set dresser
 
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell .... foley artist
Peter S. Carlstedt .... sound re-recording mixer
William Dotson .... supervising sound editor
George Nemzer .... supervising sound editor
Von Varga .... boom operator
Brandon Walker .... adr recordist
Harry Woolway .... sound effects editor
 
Visual Effects by
Casey Conroy .... production assistant
 
Stunts
Julie Adair .... stunts
Ed Anders .... stunt driver
Brian Avery .... stunts
Rick Avery .... stunts
Chuck Borden .... stunts
Jeff Danoff .... stunts (episode "Sex, Lies, Activewear") (episode "Wheel Men Don't Eat Quiche")
Tom Elliott .... stunts
Jon H. Epstein .... stunts
Andy Gill .... utility stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr. .... stunts
Barbara Anne Klein .... stunts
Shawn Lane .... stunt double: Lorenzo Lamas (multiple episodes)
Khristian Lupo .... stunts
Ray Lykins .... stunts
Dyanna Lynn .... stunts
Eric M. Miller .... stunt double (4 episodes)
Eric M. Miller .... utility stunts (4 episodes)
Sonny Tipton .... utility stunts
Gary J. Wayton .... stunt performer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Bahara .... first assistant camera: second camera
Tony Bendt .... grip (season 3)
Kirk Bloom .... additional second assistant camera
Michael L. Colwell .... camera operator: "b" camera (1993-1994)
Ron Eisenberg .... still photographer
Marcus 'Roo' Flower .... grip
Christopher Gosch .... director of photography: second unit (22 episodes season 5)
Ron Hirshman .... unit camera operator
Andrew Kuepper .... assistant camera
Moshe Levin .... director of photography: second unit (1992)
Tony Olivieri .... director of photography: insert unit
Bruce Sears .... electrician
Sean Smith .... electrician
Cameron Thorburn .... best boy grip
Cameron Thorburn .... key grip: second unit
J. Wesley Tillman .... set best boy electric (1995)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
David Beres .... key set costumer (1992-1995)
David Beres .... wardrobe supervisor (1996)
Arlene Castillo .... wardrobe supervisor
 
Editorial Department
Ed Rowin .... colorist: DaVinci
 
Music Department
David Sibley .... music supervisor (1996-1997)
 
Transportation Department
Scott Anderson .... driver: honeywagon
Steven Matheson .... driver
 
Other crew
John Blizek .... series editor (1994-1995)
Kim Giancaterino .... electronic graphic artist (as Kimberley Gunn)
Kim Giancaterino .... title designer: end credits (as Kimberley Gunn)
D. Victor Hawkins .... executive story editor
Kay Kellam .... production assistant (season 4)
Kay Kellam .... set production assistant intern (1995-1996)
Liz Kline .... production assistant (season 6)
Tom Nelson .... executive story editor
Scott Remick .... production assistant
 
Production CompaniesDistributors
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.33 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Filming Locations:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Renegade" (1992)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Action section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.