Edit
"Red Shoe Diaries" As She Wishes (TV Episode 1995) Poster

(TV Series)

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rafael Eisenman

Writing Credits  

Zalman King ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Beautiful Woman
...
Marooned Man
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Julie Brown ... associate producer
Linda K. Clark ... co-producer
Mark N. Cohen ... line producer
Rafael Eisenman ... co-executive producer
Zalman King ... executive producer
Patricia Louisianna Knop ... executive producer
Essy Niknejad ... co-producer
Aladdin Pojhan ... producer
David Saunders ... executive producer

Music by 

George S. Clinton

Cinematography by 

Eagle Egilsson

Film Editing by 

Robert C. Wertman

Production Design by 

Marc Greville-Masson

Art Direction by 

Guy Greville-Morris

Set Decoration by 

Jacqueline Masson ... (as Jaqui Masson)

Costume Design by 

Gail De Krassell ... (as Gail deKrassel)

Makeup Department 

Elisabeth Dietrich-Fry ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Lori Bridwell ... production supervisor
Peter Choi ... unit production manager (as Peter Y. Choi)
Tony Lynn ... executive in charge of production
Nick ... post-production supervisor
Richard P. Rosetti ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Peter Choi ... first assistant director (as Peter Y. Choi)
Simone Farber ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Amiee Clark ... art department coordinator
Brenda Frye ... lead scenic artist
Patrick J. Guerre ... construction coordinator
Gordon Polk ... leadman
John Velardi ... carpenter
Rand Vossler ... property master

Sound Department 

Walter Anderson ... sound mixer
Dicken Berglund ... foley mixer / re-recording mixer
Gonzo Cervantes ... adr editor (as Gonzo) / dialogue editor (as Gonzo)
Jason England ... dialogue editor
Bill Fox ... sound effects editor
Chris Glyn-Jones ... boom operator (as Christopher 'Siege' Jones)
Tim Philben ... re-recording mixer
Dean St. John ... adr mixer
James Troutman ... supervising sound editor (as Jim Troutman)
David Werntz ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

Rebecca Dobar ... CG graphics

Camera and Electrical Department 

Melissa Behr ... still photographer
Precy C. Betiong ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Glenn Brown ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as G.A. Brown)
Christopher Burke ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Chris Burke)
Reginald Donaldson ... best boy grip (as Reginold Donaldson)
Mechelle Dondo ... camera loader (as Michelle Dondo)
Greg Freeman ... grip (as Gregory Freeman)
Rob J. Greenlea ... gaffer / key grip (as Rob Greenlea)
Jacob Pinger ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kelly Porterfield ... dolly grip
Jeff Scott ... grip trainee
Phoebe Sudrow ... still photographer
Xopher ... best boy electric

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura Marolakos ... costume assistant
Tiffany Paige ... costume intern
Devon Patterson ... costume assistant
Kevin Ritter ... costume supervisor (as Kevin M. Ritter)

Editorial Department 

Lisa Davis ... assistant editor
Steven Delman ... colorist: DaVinci
Mace Johnson ... colorist
Michael Menczer ... on-line editor
Jennifer Nelson ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Eric Bonwitt ... assistant location manager
Errol Reichow ... location manager

Music Department 

George S. Clinton ... musical score producer
Joel Iwataki ... music recordist: musical score / musical score mixer / musical score producer

Transportation Department 

T. Bone ... driver
James 'Obee' Oberman ... transportation coordinator
J.T. Thayer ... transportation captain (as J.T. Thayer II)
Earl Thielen ... driver (as Earl V. Thielen)
Tracy Thielen ... driver

Other crew 

Michael Adler ... corporate legal services
Randal Alcorn ... assistant accountant
Thom Alvarez ... stage manager
William Arbogast ... assistant: Zalman King (as Bill Arbogast)
Steve Berens ... animal wrangler
Stu Canter ... set production assistant
Kellie Cyrus ... script supervisor
Kristen Daniels ... production assistant
Christian Froude ... assistant accountant (as Christian C. Froude)
Erika Gabaldon ... production receptionist
Julie Gaw ... set production assistant
Nancy Gianzero ... production coordinator (as Nancy Gianzero)
Jim Hooker ... assistant production coordinator
Martina Koenke ... production intern
Marcus G. Lindsey ... production assistant
Kimberly McCollum ... assistant: Rafael Eisenman (as Kimberly Lenae Foster)
Henric Nieminen ... key set production assistant
Edward Nyahay ... production assistant (as Ed Nyahay)
Karin Perrotta ... production intern
Sharlene D. Simmons ... craft service (as Sharlene Simmons)
Patrick A. Spall ... assistant stage manager
Kim Swartz ... corporate legal services
Tim Turner ... production controller (as Tim 'Biff' Turner)

Thanks 

Jon Kramer ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page