Edit
"The Raccoons" The Phantom of Sneer Mansion! (TV Episode 1989) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Gillis
Sebastian Grunstra ... (co-director)

Writing Credits  

Kevin Gillis ... (creator)
 
Jim Betts ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Michael Magee ...
Cyril Sneer (voice)
Len Carlson ...
Bert Raccoon / Pig Two / Pig Three / Mr. Knox (voice)
Marvin Goldhar ...
Cedric Sneer (voice)
Bob Dermer ...
Ralph Raccoon / Lady Baden-Baden (voice)
...
Melissa Raccoon (voice)
Nick Nichols ...
Pig One (voice)
Carl Banas ...
Schaeffer (voice)
Geoffrey Winter ...
Narrator (voice)
Bruno Gerussi ...
The Phantom (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ursula Clarkson ... associate producer
Kevin Gillis ... producer
Sheldon S. Wiseman ... executive producer

Music by 

Kevin Gillis
Jon Stroll

Production Management 

Dulcie Clark ... executive in charge of production: Hinton Animation Studios
Ursula Clarkson ... executive in charge of production
Martin Harbury ... executive in charge of production: CBC
Maureen O'Brien ... production manager
Lesley Taylor ... production supervisor: Hinton Animation Studios (as Lesley Harris)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gerald Tripp ... associate director

Art Department 

Gerry Capelle ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Scott Boyling ... sound recordist (as Scott Boylen)
Sal Ciampini ... sound recordist
John Cybanski ... sound recordist
Peter Harmathy ... sound effects editor
Kevin Howard ... re-recording mixer
Kelly Kincaid ... dialogue editor
Peter Mann ... sound recordist
Victor Pyle ... sound mixer (as Vic Pyle) / sound recordist (as Vic Pyle)
Zvonko Vuglac ... re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Cathrine Arsenault ... special effects
Ben Ballon ... special effects supervisor
Mitsuko Jones ... special effects
Diederik Van Den Weghe ... special effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kathi Dutrisac ... camera operator
Ron Haines ... camera department supervisor (as Ronald E. Haines)
Shirl Kwan ... camera operator
Jan Topper ... camera operator
Paul Webster ... camera operator

Animation Department 

Robert Anderson ... opaquer
Lilliane Andre ... assistant animator (as Lil Andre)
Susan Andrews ... opaquer
Steven Ash ... opaquer
Florence Bach ... opaquing supervisor
Daniel Barnaby ... assistant animator
Mike Bass ... animator (as Michael Bass)
Dave Bickerton ... opaquer
Rose Biviens ... animator
Suzanne Boutin ... assistant animator
Anne Brand ... assistant animator
Brian Brown ... opaquer
Chris Butler ... animator
Lee Cadieux ... assistant animator
Larry Cariou ... animator
Mik Casey ... animation layout artist
Benoit Cecyre ... assistant animator
Wanda Chow ... animation and camera check supervisor
Mae Clifford ... opaquer
Catherine Copp ... opaquer
Dan Craig ... animation layout artist
Curtis Crawford ... animator
Mike Csunyoscka ... assistant animator (as Michael Csunyoscka)
Kevin Currie ... assistant animator
Guy Daw ... matching
Tim Deacon ... layout director
Claire DeCoste ... opaquer
Kerry-Michael Deevy ... matching
Norm DeRepentigny ... assistant animator
Drew Edwards ... animator
Graham Falk ... assistant animation director
Scott Fiander ... animation layout artist / assistant animation director
David J.C. Fortier ... opaquer (as David Fortier)
Eric Fredrickson ... assistant animator
Aputik Gardiner ... assistant animator / opaquer
Jane Gardner ... assistant animator
Greg Gibbons ... background artist
Rebecca Greenwood ... assistant animator
Jill Halliday ... animator
Kathy Harker-Fiander ... character designer
Gloria Hsu ... senior assistant animator
Yarek Izerowicz ... animation and camera checker (as Jaroslaw Izerowicz)
Clayton Jacobs ... opaquer
Blake James ... background artist
Ian Jeans ... assistant animator
Al Jeffery ... animation director
Kokila Jeffery ... animation and camera checker
Neal Kelly ... opaquer
Hana Kukal ... animator
Roland L'Ecuyer ... assistant animator
Charmaine Ladd ... color coordinator
Daniel Lafrance ... animator
Jean Lajeunesse ... animator
Jon W. Last ... matching
Norman LeBlanc ... animator (as Norm LeBlanc)
Wayne Lee Pack ... assistant animator
Jack Lemire ... ink and trace supervisor
Norman Lemire ... ink and trace artist
Eloise Lennox ... animator
Scott Mansz ... animator
Lloyd Marchand ... opaquer
Luc Marier ... animator
Paul Marquis ... ink and trace artist
George Matsoukas ... opaquer
Glenn McDonald ... animator (as Glen McDonald)
James McGregor ... background artist
Christine McLean ... opaquer
Eileen Middleton ... assistant animator
Cindy Moehrle ... background coordinator / layout coordinator
Robert Mole ... opaquer
Maryl Morris ... animation layout artist
Moira Moxley ... animator
Susan Mundell ... opaquer
Karen Munro-Caple ... animator / assistant animation director
Kim Murdock ... animation and camera checker
Jamie Oliff ... animator
Anne-Marie Ouellette ... matching
Denyse Ouellette ... color coordinator
Don Perro ... animator
Hilary Phillips ... animation layout artist
Terry Pike ... animator
Stephen Popowicky ... matching
Benny Preusser ... opaquer
Nick Rijgersberg ... animator
Valerie Riley ... opaquer
Nick Roberts ... animation and camera checker / assistant animator
Kathie Robillard ... animation coordinator
Heather Sawyer ... assistant animator
Mike Schauer ... opaquer (as Michael Schauer)
Paul Schibli ... original animation design
Marc Sevier ... animator
Knud Skov ... layout artist
Susan Spriggs ... animator
Paul Sterling ... opaquer
Bobbie Stewart ... opaquer
Maya Stewart ... opaquer
Trish Stolte ... animator
Wendo Van Essen ... animator
Judy Villeneuve ... opaquer
Robert Waldren ... animator
Nancy White ... opaquer
Doug Williams ... layout artist
Craig R. Wilson ... matching supervisor
Chris Wren ... background director
Glenn Wright ... animator
Woody Yocum ... animator / timing
Monica Zorman ... assistant animator (as Monica Luciani)

Editorial Department 

Brian Feeley ... assistant editor
Bill Ferwerda ... video colorist
Gerda Gerke ... negative cutter (as Gerde Gerke)
Cheryl Gurnsey ... assistant editor
Paul Harris ... post-production consultant
Shannon Murphy ... assistant editor
Sue Robertson ... supervising editor
Hildegarde Schaefer ... negative cutter (as Hildegard Schaefer)
Stephen Szymanski ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Kevin Gillis ... musical director
François St-Amour ... music editor
Ed Stasium ... songs mixer
Jon Stroll ... music arranger / musical director

Other crew 

Kim Adlard ... studio secretary: Hinton Animation Studios
Ron Black ... production assistant
Nancy Chan ... financial services: Hinton Animation Studios
Mary Crawford ... story editor
Colleen Cybulski ... production accountant: Evergreen Raccoons
Louise Daw ... studio secretary: Hinton Animation Studios
Kevin Gillis ... head writer
John R. Hussey ... chief financial executive
Margaret Macaulay ... production assistant
Janet MacMillan ... chief financial officer: Hinton Animation Studios
Cathy Morriscey ... financial services: Hinton Animation Studios
Brenda O'Reilly ... financial services: Hinton Animation Studios
Weldon Poapst ... production coordinator: Hinton Animation Studios
Elizabeth Smith ... production office coordinator: Evergreen Raccoons (as Elizabeth Foster)
John Surmachynski ... production assistant
Alan Templeton ... story editor
Laura Kate Wallis ... assistant to producer
Claire Wilmut ... production secretary: Evergreen Raccoons

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page