Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dennis Smith

Writing Credits  

David E. Kelley ... (created by)
 
David E. Kelley ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Victoria Stewart
...
...
...
...
Colleen Flynn ...
Wendy Stewart
...
...
...
Jury Foreperson
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Dennis Hooper (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joseph Berger-Davis ... producer
Robert Breech ... executive producer
Tammy Ann Casper ... co-producer
David E. Kelley ... executive producer
Janet G. Knutsen ... producer (as Janet Knutsen McCann)
Steven Lang ... co-producer
Lisa Martley ... associate producer
Christina Musrey ... supervising producer (as Christina M. Musrey)
Lukas Reiter ... supervising producer
Jonathan Shapiro ... supervising producer

Music by 

Marco Beltrami
Tom Hiel

Cinematography by 

Herbert Davis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jane Kass

Casting By 

Janet Gilmore
Megan McConnell

Production Design by 

Veronica Hadfield

Set Decoration by 

Cheryal Kearney

Makeup Department 

Donna Cicatelli-Lewis ... makeup artist (as Donna Cicatelli)
Deborah Holmes Dobson ... hair stylist
Kelly Kline ... hair stylist
Jori Jenae McGuire ... makeup department head (as Jori Jenae)
Peggy Nichols ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Janet G. Knutsen ... unit production manager (as Janet Knutsen)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Buckler ... second second assistant director
Andrew M. Flinn ... first assistant director
Renee Hill ... second second assistant director (as Renée Hill)
Joel Wang ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Luke A. Dean ... painter
Robert Dean ... construction coordinator (as Robbie Dean)
Douglas M. Keenan ... property master
Patrick Salamunovich ... lead person
Kali Simokovic ... set dresser
Ron Yates ... set dresser
Shelley Adajian ... set painter (uncredited)
Gaylene West ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

T.W. Davis ... supervising sound editor
Don Digirolamo ... re-recording mixer
Clark King ... production sound mixer
Todd Langner ... re-recording mixer
Jerry Trent ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Joe Heffernan ... special effects foreman
John P. Cazin ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

O.T. Hight ... fire/inferno editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Arthur Scipio Africano ... camera operator (as Arthur Africano)
Joseph Antczak ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (2003-2004)
Shunil Borpujari ... key grip
Jason Garcia ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Scott Guthrie ... gaffer
Lamar D. Houston ... best boy electric / rigging gaffer electric
Norman G. Langley ... camera operator
Michael Santoro ... rigging grip foreman (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jennifer Lare ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shelly Levine ... costume supervisor: men
Loree Parral ... costume supervisor: women
Stacey Seeds-Ferrence ... key costumer
Cynthia Flowers ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Randy Beveridge ... colorist
Persis Koch ... post-production assistant
Robert C. Wertman ... assistant editor (as Butch Wertman)
Charles Whitcher ... post-production coordinator (as Charles A. Whitcher)

Location Management 

Michael Mann ... location manager

Music Department 

Jon Hassell ... main theme by
Chris McGeary ... music editor
Peter Scaturro ... main theme by (as Pete Scaturro)

Transportation Department 

Mitch Friedman ... production driver
Wayne Morris ... transportation coordinator
Stanley R. Webber ... transportation captain (as Stanley Webber)

Other crew 

Jennifer Aragao ... script coordinator (as Jen Aragao)
Kelly Carl ... production assistant
Sarah Ehret ... associate: Robert Breech & Christina Musrey
John Hunt ... assistant to writers
Maria Lease ... script supervisor
Cindy Lichtman ... story editor
Jeff MacVittie ... production assistant
Jenni Marcus ... production assistant
Alicia Martin ... executive story editor
Jennifer Menchora ... production associate (as Jen Menchaca)
Scott O'Brien ... assistant to writers
Kim Peterson ... production accountant
Todd Pfeffer ... assistant: David E. Kelley
Jessica Ramos ... assistant: Janet Knutsen
Tracey Robinson ... production associate
Charles B. Rosenberg ... technical advisor
J. Ryan ... assistant production coordinator
Rick Silverman ... production executive
Mijanou Van der Woude ... manager: talent liaison
Veronica M. Wilson ... production attorney

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page