IMDb > "Philly" The Curse of the Klopman Diamonds (2002)

"Philly" The Curse of the Klopman Diamonds (2002)

« Prev | 12 of 22 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
4.6/10   9 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Steven Bochco (creator) &
Alison Cross (creator) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Curse of the Klopman Diamonds on IMDbPro.
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
8 January 2002 (Season 1, Episode 12)
Genre:
Plot:
Will tries to stop a man from serving jail time for a bogus possession charge just to spite his unfaithful... See more » | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Kim Delaney ... Kathleen Maguire

Tom Everett Scott ... Will Froman

Rick Hoffman ... Terry Loomis

Diana Maria Riva ... Patricia (as Diana-Maria Riva)

Scotty Leavenworth ... Patrick Cavanaugh (credit only)

Kyle Secor ... Daniel X. Cavanaugh

Ossie Davis ... Gilbert Willoughby

Jonathan Tucker ... Eli Wexler

Robert Harper ... Judge Irwin Hawes

James Denton ... Judge Augustus Ripley (as Jamie Denton)

Kristanna Loken ... A.D.A. Lisa Walensky

Ray McKinnon ... Dewey Hicks
Dena Dietrich ... Judge Ellen Armstrong

Stephen Lee ... Al Malone

Scott Alan Smith ... A.D.A. Jerry Bingham

Castulo Guerra ... Judge Herman Mendoza

Jordan Lund ... Mick Patterson
Nicholas Cascone ... Ted Bronson

Jeff Ricketts ... William Malcolm

Judd Hirsch ... Rabbi Nathan Wexler

Red Buttons ... Murray Klopman

Reamy Hall ... A.D.A. Erin Farrelly

Cheryl Francis Harrington ... Cheryl
Bari K. Willerford ... Martin

Clement Blake ... Howard (as Clement E. Blake)
Thomas Mills ... David Lewis

Mark Arnott ... Steven Connors
Fran Montano ... Andy Blauvelt
Constantino Basile ... Waiter
Sandra Francis ... Sarah Wexler

Maurice Chasse ... Edgar
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steven Paul Zsenyuk ... Sheriff's Deputy (uncredited)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Joe Ann Fogle 
 
Writing credits
Steven Bochco (creator) &
Alison Cross (creator)

Keith Eisner (teleplay)

Steven Bochco (story) &
Alison Cross (story) &
Keith Eisner (story)

Produced by
Jesse Bochco .... associate producer
Steven Bochco .... executive producer
Bernadette Caulfield .... producer
Alison Cross .... co-executive producer
Jonathan R. Hiatt .... producer
Kevin Hooks .... executive producer
Dayna Kalins .... producer (as Dayna Kalins Bochco)
Alex Shevchenko .... associate producer
Tom Szentgyorgyi .... co-producer
Lisa Vinnecour .... co-producer (as Lisa I. Vinnecour)
Rick Wallace .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Mike Post 
 
Cinematography by
Sharone Meir (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Scott Eilers  (as Scott D. Eilers)
 
Casting by
Scott Genkinger 
Junie Lowry-Johnson  (as Junie Lowry Johnson)
 
Production Design by
Paul Eads 
 
Costume Design by
Brad R. Loman 
 
Makeup Department
Stephanie A. Fowler .... department head makeup artist
Mel Stetson .... hair stylist
 
Production Management
Bernadette Caulfield .... unit production manager (as Bernie Caulfield)
Caroline James .... executive in charge of production
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ronald Chong .... first assistant director (as Ronnie Chong)
Kent Genzlinger .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Yaniv Bashan .... lead set dresser
Jim Orr .... property master (segments)
Eric Wortmann .... paint forman
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Beatty .... grip
Julian de la Pena .... dimmer board operator
Gregory F. Johnson .... grip
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Boller .... set costumer
Eric Van Wagoner .... key costumer
 
Editorial Department
Randy Beveridge .... senior colorist
 
Other crew
Deborah Brighton .... animal trainer
Dawn Gilliam .... script supervisor
Jonathan Schwartz .... production assistant
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Steven Bochco  creator
Alison Cross  creator

Cinematography by
Ted Chu 
 
Art Direction by
Mindy Roffman 
 
Set Decoration by
Mary Ann Biddle 
 
Makeup Department
Martin de Clercq .... hair department head
 
Production Management
Kathryn Heilbron .... assistant production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frank Ferro .... first assistant director
Jackie C. Lee .... second second assistant director
Susan E. Walter .... additional second second assistant director
 
Art Department
Randy Bostic .... leadman
Dean R. Brown .... construction coordinator
George Edman .... property master
Courtney Talbot .... art department coordinator
Kimberly Wannop .... art department coordinator
 
Sound Department
Veda Campbell .... production sound mixer
Don Digirolamo .... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Drenning .... adr mixer
Paul Drenning .... foley mixer
Marc A. Gilmartin .... sound mixer
John Kincade .... supervising sound editor
Todd Langner .... sound re-recording mixer
Bruce Litecky .... sound mixer
Timothy Pearson .... foley artist
Dave Rainey .... boom operator: Philadelphia
Noel Vought .... foley artist
 
Special Effects by
Daniel P. Murphy .... special effects coordinator (episode D109)
 
Visual Effects by
O.T. Hight .... Fire/Inferno artist
 
Stunts
Jon Braver .... stunts
Ken Clark .... stunt performer
John Dixon .... utility stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson .... stunts
William Washington .... stunt coordinator
William Washington .... stunts
Gary J. Wayton .... stunt performer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Yoram Astrakhan .... camera operator
Carlos Boiles .... dolly grip
Ted Chu .... camera operator: "a" camera
Tom Concordia .... still photographer
Marq Edwards .... assistant camera
Anthony Hardwick .... camera operator: "a" camera
Jason D. Hodges .... key grip
Dan Hofstad .... electrician
Michael Leonard .... first assistant camera: Philadelphia
Jeff Levy .... chief lighting technician
Rob Mabin .... best boy electric: Philadelphia
Lex Rawlins .... first assistant camera
Leon Sanginiti .... second assistant camera: Philadelphia
Bruce Sharp .... best boy electric
Michael M. Silver .... gaffer
Larry Sushinski .... electrician
R. Gern Trowbridge .... dimmer board operator
 
Casting Department
Scott Lairson .... casting associate
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eden Daniels .... costumer
Robin Roberts .... costume supervisor
Ric Spencer .... costumer
 
Editorial Department
Steve Edwards .... assistant editor
Todd Fulkerson .... assistant editor
Susan Kobata .... assistant editor
Chad Mochrie .... assistant editor
Jennifer Yates .... post-production coordinator
 
Music Department
Libby Pedersen .... music editor
 
Transportation Department
Gerald 'Jerry' W. Henry .... transportation coordinator
 
Other crew
Doris P. Bryce .... production accountant
Crystal DaCosta .... assistant: Kevin Hooks
Michelle Debbaudt .... assistant: Steven Bochco
Marian Devney .... assistant: Caroline James
James Dinkins .... assistant: Alison Cross
Kathleen Kelly .... medic: Philadelphia
Michael Lehman .... location manager
Michael Lehman .... location scout
Gloria Lewis .... supervisor: Philadelphia
Joe McGettigan .... legal consultant
Sharon Pinkenson .... film commissioner
Daba Riddle .... assistant: Rick Wallace
Sarah Werner .... production coordinator
 
Production CompaniesDistributors

Additional Details

Runtime:
60 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.33 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Philly" (2001)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.