Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jerry Hopper

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Erle Stanley Gardner ... (characters created by)
Kenneth M. Rosen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Paul Drake
Will Hutchins ...
Donald Hobart
...
...
Cynthia Perkins
...
...
Richard Bayler
...
Aaron Chambers (as Clint Sundberg)
...
Ed Kesko
...
Howard Bayler
...
Natasha
Blair Davies ...
C. A. Woodmire
...
Judge Seymour
Walter Stocker ...
Charlie Horgan
Carl Prickett ...
Mark
Jack Swanson ...
1st Deputy
Alex Bookston ...
1st Reporter
Paul Sorensen ...
2nd Deputy
Pat McCaffrie ...
2nd Reporter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
...
Townsman (uncredited)
...
Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
...
Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)

Produced by 

Arthur Marks ... producer
Gail Patrick ... executive producer (as Gail Patrick Jackson)
Art Seid ... producer

Music by 

Richard Shores

Cinematography by 

John M. Nickolaus Jr. ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard Cahoon ... (as Richard H. Cahoon)

Casting By 

Harvey Clermont

Art Direction by 

Lewis H. Creber ... (as Lewis Creber)

Set Decoration by 

Carl Biddiscombe

Makeup Department 

Annabell Levy ... hair stylist (as Annabell)
Irving Pringle ... makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gordon A. Webb ... assistant director

Art Department 

Ray Thompson ... properties

Sound Department 

Herman Lewis ... production sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dennis Dalzell ... first assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Evelyn Carruth ... wardrobe supervisor
Bob Wolfe ... wardrobe supervisor

Music Department 

Fred Steiner ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Ernie Frankel ... story consultant (as Ernest Frankel)
Orville H. Hampton ... associate story consultant
Marshall Schlom ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page