Edit
"The Outer Limits" I Hear You Calling (TV Episode 1996) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mario Azzopardi

Writing Credits  

Katherine Weber ... (short story) (as Catherine Weber)
 
Scott Shepherd ... (teleplay)
 
Leslie Stevens ... (created by) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Carter Jones
...
Stranger
...
Mr. Jones
...
Collins
...
(as Jon Cuthbert)
Ken Camroux-Taylor ...
George Fallson (as Ken Camroux)
...
Phoebe Collins
Jano Frandsen ...
Taylor
...
Peters
Russell Ferrier ...
Detective
...
Motel Manager (as Alan Peterson)
Frank Ferrucci ...
Receptionist (as Francesco Ferrucci)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
The Control Voice (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brent-Karl Clackson ... producer (as Brent Karl Clackson)
Pen Densham ... executive producer
Jonathan Glassner ... co-executive producer
Richard Barton Lewis ... executive producer (as Richard B. Lewis)
John Watson ... executive producer
Brad Wright ... supervising producer
Leslie Stevens ... consulting producer (uncredited)

Music by 

John Van Tongeren

Cinematography by 

Philip Linzey ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Rick Martin

Casting By 

Mary Jo Slater
Paul Weber

Production Design by 

Tony Hall

Art Direction by 

Sheila Haley

Set Decoration by 

Barry W. Brolly ... (as Barry Brolly)

Costume Design by 

Stephanie Nolin

Makeup Department 

Susan Boyd ... hair stylist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Fay von Schroeder ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Russell Denove ... post-production supervisor
James Nadler ... executive in charge of production
Robert Petrovicz ... production manager
Mark Stern ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brian Giddens ... first assistant director
Jackie Jordan ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Donald R. Beck ... title design
Jim Geddes ... construction coordinator
David Paul Hewitt White ... set dresser
Pat O'Brien ... property master
Mark Prior ... assistant decorator

Sound Department 

Brian Campbell ... dialogue editor
Jacqueline Cristianini ... sound supervisor
Dean Giammarco ... re-recording mixer
Sean Kelly ... sound editor
Mark Noda ... boom operator
Paul A. Sharpe ... re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
William Skinner ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

David Allinson ... special effects best boy
Michael Blacklock ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Steve Anker ... visual effects supervisor
Matthew Gore ... visual effects coordinator
Elan Soltes ... visual effects executive
Keri Young ... visual effects manager
Lisa Atkinson ... visual effects producer: ViewStudio (uncredited)

Stunts 

John Wardlow ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

David J. Dawson ... key grip (as Dave Dawson)
Paul Guenette ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Tim Heller ... lighting technician best boy
Chris McMullen ... camera operator
Jerry Uelsmann ... main title still photography
David S. Warner ... chief lighting technician (as David Warner) / gaffer

Casting Department 

Anne Andersons ... additional casting
Steve Brooksbank ... casting
Randi Hiller ... casting

Editorial Department 

Lionel Barton ... colorist: dailies
Flavio Bidese ... on-line editor
Ben Brafman ... post-production coordinator
Sally Dixon ... post production consultant
Eric Hill ... assistant editor
Fred W. Richters ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Greg Jackson ... location manager

Music Department 

Randy Noble ... music editor (as Randy Gene Noble)
Shawn Pierce ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Darla Nathorst ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Chris Brancato ... executive script consultant
Erin Fitzgerald ... adr walla group
Nicole J. Hall ... assistant to executive producer (as Nicole Hall)
Hudson Hickman ... post-production executive: Production Executive
Victoria James ... script coordinator
Matthew Loze ... for trilogy north
Helen MaComb ... production coordinator
Beth Pontrelli ... assistant to executive producer
Elaine Scott ... business affairs
Scott Shepherd ... creative consultant
Joseph Stefano ... executive consultant
Leslie Stevens ... program consultant
Danielle Stokdyk ... for trilogy north
Lisa Wilder ... script supervisor
Carol Marks-George ... unit publicist (uncredited)
Leslie Stevens ... story editor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page