IMDb > "The Others" Don't Dream It's Over (2000)

"The Others" Don't Dream It's Over (2000)

« Prev | 8 of 13 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
7.5/10   6 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writer:
Mick Garris (writer)
Contact:
View company contact information for Don't Dream It's Over on IMDbPro.
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
25 March 2000 (Season 1, Episode 8)
Genre:
Plot:
Plot Keywords:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Julianne Nicholson ... Marian Kitt

Gabriel Macht ... Dr. Mark Gabriel

Missy Crider ... Ellen 'Satori' Polaski (as Melissa Crider)

Bill Cobbs ... Elmer Greentree

John Billingsley ... Prof. Miles Ballard

Kevin J. O'Connor ... Warren Day

John Aylward ... Albert McGonagle
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Clive Barker ... George Hutchinson

Tushka Bergen ... Mary Jane Kelly
James Gale ... Customer (as James N. Gale)
Katerina Gavala ... Sheena
Jill C. Klein ... Nurse
Rochelle Leffler ... Paramedic

Aubrey Morris

David Jean Thomas ... Cop (as David Jean-Thomas)

Floyd Van Buskirk ... Street Person (as Floyd VanBuskirk)
John Vickery ... Jack the Ripper

Episode Crew
Directed by
Mick Garris 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Mick Garris  writer

Produced by
Sarah Caplan .... producer
Glen Morgan .... executive producer
Randy Nelson .... associate producer
James Wong .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Shirley Walker 
 
Cinematography by
Shelly Johnson 
 
Casting by
Janet Gilmore 
Megan McConnell 
 
Makeup Department
Katherine Rees .... hair department head
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Danny Green .... assistant director
Paul Byrne Prenderville .... second second assistant director
 
Art Department
Richard F. Anderson .... on-set dresser (as Richard Anderson)
Larry Morgan .... propmaker foreman
Fred O'Connor .... propmaker
Julie Smith .... assistant set decorator
 
Sound Department
Mace Matiosian .... supervising sound editor
Fred Tator .... sound re-recording mixer
Guy Tsujimoto .... sound effects editor
 
Stunts
Manny Perry .... stunt coordinator
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert J. Babin .... key grip
Scott Browner .... camera operator: "b" camera
Michelle Deal .... camera loader
Casey Hotchkiss .... camera operator: "a" camera
Rick Lamb .... assistant camera
Chris Leidholdt .... best boy grip
Jim Leidholdt .... dolly grip
Michael Martino .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Richard M. Rawlings Jr. .... director of photography: second unit
Scott Andrew Ressler .... camera operator: second unit
Jason Rothkowitz .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
John Sprague .... gaffer
Penny Sprague .... first assistant camera: second unit
Scott Sprague .... electrician
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nadine M. Reale .... set costumer
Eric Van Wagoner .... costume supervisor
 
Other crew
Daniel Arkin .... story editor
Susan Chastain Hulbert .... production accountant
Deborah A. Cornett .... production accountant
Daniel Penhale .... set production assistant
Donald Petersen .... assistant: Mr. Garris
Michael E. Jacobson .... production assistant (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
James Lima 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
John D. Brancato  creator
Michael Ferris  creator

Produced by
John D. Brancato .... executive producer
Michael Ferris .... executive producer
Mick Garris .... supervising producer
 
Film Editing by
Chris G. Willingham 
 
Production Design by
James Lima 
Victoria Paul 
 
Art Direction by
Lee Mayman 
 
Set Decoration by
Brian Kasch 
 
Costume Design by
Karen Patch 
 
Makeup Department
Monique DeSart .... assistant hair stylist
Dee Manges .... key makeup artist
Gina Rylander .... assistant makeup artist
Dulcie Smith .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
Sharon Mann .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael J. Bowman .... second assistant director
Thomas Burke .... first assistant director: second unit
Seth Cirker .... first assistant director
Niles Goodsite .... second second assistant director
Noga Isackson .... first assistant director
James Lima .... second unit director
J.J. Linsalata .... second assistant director
Woody Sidarous .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Jess Anscott .... greens foreman
Steve Borgese .... greens foreman
Mike Casebolt .... construction coordinator
Jacqueline English .... art department coordinator
Frank Fleshman .... construction foreman
Sean Ginevan .... labor foreman
Chad Hagaman .... assistant property master
Randi Horn .... assistant construction coordinator
Scott G. Jones .... swing gang
Steven Light-Orr .... shopper
Steven Light-Orr .... swing gang
Charles 'Chuck' Lungren .... paint foreman
Sean Mannion .... property master
Errol C. Nofziger .... on-set painter
Nashon Petrushkin .... swing gang
Peter Roderick .... propmaker
Jay Schmidt .... painter gangboss
Amy Shultz .... props
Barbara Ann Spencer .... set designer
Bobby Thomas .... props
Mark Weissenfluh .... leadman
Gabriel A. Yanez .... propmaker foreman
 
Sound Department
Ken Ahern .... utility sound
Thomas DeGorter .... supervising sound editor
Maury Harris .... production sound mixer
Sam Perry .... boom operator
John J. Thomson .... production sound mixer
Alan Zielonko .... boom operator
 
Special Effects by
John J. Downey .... special effects foreman
Scott R. Fisher .... special effects coordinator
George Zamora .... special effects assistant
 
Visual Effects by
Danny Braet .... effects supervisor: SXS
Vincent Cirelli .... digital effects artist
Deron Fields .... visual effects coordinator
Aaron James McComas .... visual effects artist
James Lima .... visual effects supervisor
John Lima .... digital effects supervisor
Margaux Mackay .... visual effects producer
Gray Marshall .... visual effect supervisor: Gray Matter
Todd Mesher .... Inferno artist
Robert Nederhorst .... visual effects artist
Douglas Sayre .... digital character animator
 
Stunts
Laura Dash .... stunt double
Laura Dash .... stunts
Cheryl Lawson .... stunts
Darlene Ava Williams .... utility stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Arredondo .... grip
Steven Frohardt .... rigging key grip
Michael Grady .... rigging best boy grip
Tom Hutchinson .... second assistant camera
Jonathan Leary .... grip
Toby LeCheminant .... rigging gaffer
Danny McCallum .... best boy electric
Paolo Perin .... best boy electric
Morten Petersen .... set electrician
Joseph M. Setele .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Peter Shultz .... electrician
Justin Stroh .... electrician
 
Casting Department
Sarah Ehret .... casting assistant
Jeff Olan .... extras casting: Rainbow Casting
Jami Rudofsky .... casting associate
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Molly Brick .... set costumer
Christopher J. Kristoff .... key costumer
Cheryl Mitchell .... set costumer
 
Editorial Department
David Blackburn .... assistant editor
Larry Davenport .... assistant editor
Marc Pollon .... assistant editor
Mark W. Smith .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
Klaus Badelt .... composer: theme music
Michael McCuistion .... orchestrator
 
Transportation Department
Ken Catando .... transportation captain
Mary Catando .... driver
Troy Flynn .... driver
J. Armin Garza II .... driver: camera car
Bill Myers .... transportation coordinator
Jerry A. Oliveri .... driver
Aukuso Puluti Jr. .... driver
Charles Ramirez .... transportation co-captain
Daniel Rothstein .... driver
Peter Sebring .... driver
Jerry Skavinsky .... transportation coordinator
Steve D. Weinmuller .... driver
John Willoth .... driver
 
Other crew
Rick Baca .... assistant accountant
Silky Blackwood .... stand-in
Bobbie Blyle .... set production assistant
Paul A. Calabria .... animal trainer
Rex Camphuis .... production coordinator
Amy Carroll .... production assistant
Debbie Cornett .... production accountant
Donna Croce .... script supervisor
G. Michael Currie .... set production assistant (as Michael Currie)
Wendy Dallas .... script supervisor
Hope Diamond .... publicist
Sandra L. Dixon .... assistant accountant
Jason Dudek .... set production assistant
John Gipson .... stand-in
Fred Golan .... executive story editor
Michael Haro .... location manager
Laurie A. Hoover .... assistant accountant
Laura Lee Kasten .... assistant location manager
Stephen Lyons .... script coordinator
Jennifer McGaffigan .... assistant production coordinator
Frederic Perrin .... caterer
Eric Persons .... assistant location manager
Adam Powers .... craft service
Trena Reese .... set production assistant
Tyler Romary .... set production assistant
Brian Studler .... production assistant
Trish Vengoechea .... payroll
Sharon 'Mae' West .... script supervisor (as Sharon West)
Corey Wilson .... set production assistant
Ray Zielinski .... stand-in
 
Distributors
  • AXN (2009) (Hungary) (TV) (AXN Sci-Fi)

Additional Details


FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "The Others" (2000)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.