IMDb > "Oliver Beene" Oliver's Best Friend (2003)

"Oliver Beene" Oliver's Best Friend (2003)

« Prev | 8 of 24 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
8.1/10   11 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Howard Gewirtz (created by) and
Jim Bernstein (writer)
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Oliver's Best Friend on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
4 May 2003 (Season 1, Episode 8)
Genre:
Plot:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Lev L. Spiro 
 
Writing credits
Howard Gewirtz (created by)

Jim Bernstein  writer
Michael Shipley  writer

Produced by
Kristofor Brown .... producer
Jeffrey Morton .... producer
Michael Shipley .... supervising producer
Chris Smirnoff .... associate producer
 
Cinematography by
Joe Pennella 
 
Production Design by
Randy Ser 
 
Art Direction by
Jonathan A. Carlson 
 
Production Management
Jerram A. Swartz .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melody Beam .... second second assistant director
Alisa Statman .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Jody Bergman .... shopper
J.P. Fitting .... set dresser
Charles Grimm .... assistant property master
 
Sound Department
Tim Chilton .... foley artist
Mark Fay .... utility sound
Roger V. Stevenson .... boom operator
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Candice Sabbah .... costume supervisor
 
Music Department
Carter Bays .... composer: theme music
Craig Thomas .... composer: theme music
 
Other crew
Carter Bays .... executive story editor
George Montgomery .... title designer
Cory C. Myler .... assistant: writer
Oscar Sosa .... production account assistant
Craig Thomas .... executive story editor
Rorie D. van Klaveren .... assistant production coordinator
Chris Gutierrez .... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Wesley Staples .... studio teacher (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
Brent Carpenter 
Fred Savage 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Eric Abrams  story
Matt Berry  story (as Matthew Berry)
Chris Bishop  staff writer
Bill Callahan  writer
Howard Gewirtz  created by
Brenda Hsueh  writer
Stephen Lloyd  writer
Maurissa Tancharoen  staff writer
Maurissa Tancharoen  writer
Philip Wen  writer

Produced by
Jim Bernstein .... supervising producer
Bill Callahan .... producer
Howard Gewirtz .... executive producer
Steven Levitan .... executive producer
Stephen Lloyd .... producer
Jeff Melman .... producer
Jace Richdale .... co-executive producer (2003)
Philip Wen .... producer
 
Original Music by
Daniel Licht 
 
Cinematography by
Bruce M. Pasternack (2 episodes)
 
Film Editing by
Dana Devorzon 
Rob Seidenglanz 
 
Art Direction by
Edward L. Rubin 
 
Set Decoration by
Richard J. DeCinces 
 
Makeup Department
Jody Burton .... hair stylist
Katharine Kremp .... key hair stylist
Dionne Smith .... key makeup artist
Clara Taillale-Nardo .... key makeup artist
Patricia Vecchio .... hair department head
Judy Yonemoto .... key makeup artist
 
Production Management
Nick Pavonetti .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Jedlicka .... first assistant director (as Marty Jedlicka)
Aundre Johnson .... second unit director
Ruth A. Redfern .... second assistant director (as Ruthie Redfern)
 
Art Department
George Atamian .... set dresser
Manuel Baca .... assistant property master
Michael Burnett .... specialty props
Brad Elliott .... property master
Burk Sauls .... special props
 
Sound Department
Bob Costanza .... sound effects editor
Tommy Goodwin .... foley mixer
G. Michael Graham .... sound supervisor
G. Michael Graham .... supervising sound editor
Robert L. Harman .... sound re-recording mixer
David Holmes .... sound utility
Adriane Marfiak .... sound editor
Dean Okrand .... sound re-recording mixer
Larry Scharf .... sound mixer
Lou Thomas .... sound editor
Lou Thomas .... supervising sound editor (season 2)
 
Visual Effects by
Chris DeCristo .... digital compositor
Derek Herr .... visual effects artist (multiple episodes)
Craig Weiss .... visual effects supervisor
Niel Wray .... digital effects artist
Scott Grossman .... main title design (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Laura Dash .... stunt double
Danny Downey .... stunts
Jon H. Epstein .... stunt coordinator
Johnny Martin .... stunt coordinator
Denney Pierce .... stunts
Stephen W. Schriver .... stunt coordinator (as Steve Schriver)
Jesse Tipton .... stunt performer: 1920 & 1960 Kid
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Combs .... gaffer
Tracy Allen Davey .... first assistant camera
Ulysses Domalaon .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Eric Fletcher .... Steadicam operator
Samuel Buddy Fries .... additional camera operator
Todd Grunberger .... best boy grip
Anthony M. Gutierrez .... first assistant camera
Richard J. Lee Jr. .... assistant chief lighting technician
Dave Loden .... key grip
David Mun .... second assistant camera
David C. Negrin .... first assistant camera
Bruce M. Pasternack .... camera operator
Scott J. Prophet .... key grip (as Scott Prophet)
Ann Rabin .... assistant camera
Harvey Rubin .... camera operator
Richard Wong .... digital imaging technician
 
Casting Department
Tony Rasmussen .... extras casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dianne Kennedy .... costume supervisor
Lorraine Alexis Mahru Toomey .... key costumer (as Lorraine Alexis Mahru)
 
Editorial Department
Jason Cherella .... assistant editor
Matthew Colonna .... additional editor
 
Music Department
Paul Hepker .... music coach
Michelle Kuznetsky .... music supervisor (as Michelle Silverman)
Wendi Morris .... music coordinator
Howard Paar .... music supervisor
Mary Ramos .... music supervisor
 
Transportation Department
Robert Dulys .... transportation captain
Thomas A. Gordon .... transportation coordinator (as Tom Gordon)
Malcolm Mazer .... transportation coordinator
Brenda Ryan .... transportation captain
 
Other crew
Sheri Apap .... animal trainer
Cecilia Cardwell .... studio teacher
David Cross .... voice-over
Guin Dill .... animal trainer
Alana A. Feeney .... production coordinator
Maria Ferrari .... production assistant
Carrie Friedman .... assistant: Mr. Levitan
Andy Glickman .... script coordinator
Daniel Hall .... production assistant
Aundre Johnson .... specialist (as Aundré Johnson)
Katie Krentz .... assistant to executive producer
Katie Krentz .... production assistant
John Lau .... production assistant
Pam Leonte .... script supervisor
Michael G. Maurer .... production assistant
Zarmig Mirachian .... production assistant
Tracy L. Moody .... additional script supervisor (season 2)
Ivan Ortiz .... production assistant
Stephanie A. Purdy .... animal trainer
Liddane Sanders .... production accountant
Jennifer Shaklan .... assistant: Mr. Gewirtz
Jonas Spaccarotelli .... production assistant
James Tadevic .... location manager (as James 'Tad' Tadevic)
Donna Tegan .... set production assistant
 
Production Companies

Additional Details


FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Oliver Beene" (2003)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Comedy section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.