Edit
"Numb3rs" The OG (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rod Holcomb

Writing Credits  

Nicolas Falacci ... (creator) &
Cheryl Heuton ... (creator)
 
Andrew Dettmann ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Olivia Rawlings
...
...
John Owens
...
Travis Grant
...
Karen Rhimes
...
Anthony
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Anton Rhimes (uncredited)
...
Lt. Walker's Aide (uncredited)
...
SWAT (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lewis Abel ... co-executive producer
John Behring ... producer
Jennifer Davis ... associate producer
Andrew Dettmann ... co-executive producer
Nicolas Falacci ... executive producer
Cheryl Heuton ... executive producer
Julie Hébert ... consulting producer
Christine Larson-Nitzsche ... producer (as Christine Larson)
Don McGill ... co-executive producer
John Forrest Niss ... co-producer
Robert David Port ... consulting producer (as Robert Port)
Ken Sanzel ... consulting producer
Barry Schindel ... executive producer
Ridley Scott ... executive producer
Tony Scott ... executive producer
David W. Zucker ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Ronald Víctor García ... (as Ron Garcia)

Film Editing by 

Robert McFalls

Casting By 

Mark Saks

Production Design by 

Bill Eigenbrodt

Art Direction by 

Gary Myers

Set Decoration by 

Martin Price

Costume Design by 

Jolie Anna Andreatta ... (as Jolie Andreatta)

Makeup Department 

Isabel Harkins ... makeup department head
Anthony Miner ... department head hair stylist

Production Management 

Christine Larson-Nitzsche ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Audrey Clark ... dga trainee
Stephen D'Amato Jr. ... second assistant director (as Stephen D'Amato)
Jeffrey Hunt ... second second assistant director
Laura Nisbet ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Chuck Brooks ... set dresser/swing
Tim Castagnola ... labor foreman
Tony Guastella ... leadman
Michael A. Heath ... prop paperwork
Chris Kubin ... general foreman
James Laski ... assistant property master
Katherine LeBlond ... assistant set decorator
Roy 'Bucky' Moore ... property master
Charles Righetti ... set dresser
Timothy Sheehan ... on-set dresser
David A. Weinman ... construction coordinator (as David Weinman)
Jacob P. Rodriguez ... laborer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Scott Jacobs ... boom operator
Eric Justen ... post-production sound
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Nancy MacLeod ... sound designer
Ken McLaughlin ... sound mixer (as Kenneth McLaughlin)
Craig M. Otte ... supervising sound editor
Jeffrey Perkins ... re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Richard Alonso ... computer graphics
Ian Douglass ... visual effects
Eric Fulford ... visual effects

Stunts 

Noelle Kim ... assistant to stunt coordinator
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt performer
Jim Vickers ... stunt coordinator
Shaun Vickers ... stunts
Kenny Alexander ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Kortney Manns ... stunts (uncredited)
Marco Morales ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Amy Alarian ... lamp/dimmer operator
Brian Bartolini ... gaffer: second unit
Nelson A. Castillo ... lighting technician
Stephan Dalyai ... chief lighting technician
Joshua Davis ... electrician
Michael K. Davis ... lighting technician
Tommy 'Hooper' Flanagan ... grip
David Garden ... second assistant camera
Michael Gfelner ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Jason Goebel ... camera loader
Fausto Grajeda ... lighting technician
Steve Irwin ... computer/video playback supervisor
Eugene B. Kerry ... key grip (as Gene Kerry)
Colin Mayo ... lighting programmer
Spencer McDonald ... camera operator: "b" camera
Chis Rountree ... grip
Joshua E. Smith ... best boy lighting
Vincent Torres ... grip
Michael Yarish ... still photographer
Jim Jost ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kimberly Elaine Crowe ... casting associate (as Kimberly Crowe)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brian Cotton ... costume supervisor
Lea Gay ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Maria Abeyta ... post-production coordinator
Paul Allia ... telecine colorist
David Feldman ... assistant editor
Eric Johannessen ... colorist

Location Management 

Bryan Glinsky ... assistant location manager
Tano Tropia ... location manager

Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Troy Gould ... transportation co-captain
Krister C. Johnson ... transportation captain
Griff Ruggles ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Bree Abel ... assistant production coordinator
Cindy Appel ... script coordinator (as Cynthia Appel)
Niki Delone ... production coordinator
Aaron Douglas ... production accountant
Isabel Ferrer ... first assistant production accountant
Heather Hoislbauer ... production assistant
Matt Kolokoff ... researcher
Gary Lorden ... math consultant (as Dr. Gary Lorden)
Tom Moran ... executive assistant: Mr. Scott
Peter K. Orr ... armorer
Scooter Perrotta ... production assistant
Jason Sterman ... assistant: Mr. Scott
Marvel Wakefield ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page