Edit
"Numb3rs" Structural Corruption (TV Episode 2005) Poster

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Matheson

Writing Credits  

Nicolas Falacci ... (creator) &
Cheryl Heuton ... (creator)
 
Liz Friedman ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Elliot Cole
...
...
Eva Salton
...
Gaar Haybridge
...
Rachel
...
Finn's Dad
...
Finn Montgomery
...
Brian Malone
...
Bob Mazzelli
...
Nevelson
...
Police Officer #1
...
Detective
...
Security Guard
...
Student #1
...
Babbitt
Christopher Fairbanks ...
Bureau Chief
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Finn's Mom (uncredited)
Alfred Soyyar ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andrew Dettmann ... supervising producer
Doris Egan ... co-executive producer
Nicolas Falacci ... executive producer
Alex Gansa ... executive producer
Cheryl Heuton ... executive producer
Brooke Kennedy ... executive producer
Christine Larson ... co-producer (as Christine Larson-Nitzsche)
Carey Michaels Keeney ... associate producer (as Carey Keeney)
Ridley Scott ... executive producer
Tony Scott ... executive producer
David W. Zucker ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Charlie Clouser

Cinematography by 

Ivan Strasburg

Film Editing by 

Jan Northrop

Casting By 

Mark Saks

Production Design by 

Douglas Cumming

Art Direction by 

Karen Steward

Set Decoration by 

Sandy Struth

Costume Design by 

Jolie Anna Andreatta

Makeup Department 

David Blair ... hair stylist
Isabel Harkins ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Moira Kelly ... post-production supervisor
Christine Larson ... unit production manager (as Christine Larson-Nitzsche)
Aida Rodgers ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael H. Anderson ... first assistant director (as Michael Anderson)
Jana Ludwigova ... second second assistant director
Suzanne Saltz ... second assistant director (as Suzanne Bornstein-Saltz)

Art Department 

Sean Farrell ... on-set dresser
Tony Guastella ... leadman
Brian Johnson ... video graphics consultant
Geoffrey Mandel ... graphic animator
Bruce Mink ... property master
Steve Morey ... construction coordinator
Jessica Samuelson ... assistant property master
Timothy Sheehan ... on-set dresser
Julie Smith ... set decoration buyer
Chikako Suzuki ... art coordinator

Sound Department 

Kurt Nicholas Forshager ... supervising sound editor
Eric Justen ... re-recording mixer
Nancy MacLeod ... sound designer
Robert Maxfield ... boom operator
David Melhase ... dialogue editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Jeffrey Perkins ... re-recording mixer
Ed White ... production sound mixer
Dominique Decaudain ... foley artist (uncredited)
Jerry Trent ... foley artist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Bradley Powell ... graphic designer / visual effects supervisor
Liz Radley ... video & computer playback supervisor

Stunts 

Peewee Piemonte ... stunt coordinator
Harry Wowchuk ... stunt performer
Kenny Alexander ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alejandro J. Castillo ... best boy electric
Bill Daimant ... a-dolly grip
Ray De La Motte ... camera operator
Randy Glass ... chief lighting technician
Steve Irwin ... computer/video playback supervisor
Lee Jordan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Richard Ralston ... lighting technician
Chis Rountree ... grip
Bud Scott ... first company grip
Barnaby Shapiro ... Steadicam operator
Tony Varuola ... lighting technician

Animation Department 

Bradford Plows ... animation graphic designer

Casting Department 

Alpha Tyler ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anthony Franco ... costume supervisor
Robin McMullan ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Marc Fisher ... on-line editor
Eric Johannessen ... colorist
John Wesley Whitton ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Eric Fierstein ... location manager
Andree Juviler ... location manager

Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Robert Dulys ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Tamara Allen ... production coordinator
Chris Beal ... production staff
Faith Conroy ... script supervisor
Jill DeWinter ... script coordinator
Aaron Douglas ... production accountant
Isabel Ferrer ... first assistant production accountant
Liz Friedman ... executive story editor
Gary Lorden ... consultant
Roy Marx ... stand-in
John Monsour ... video/computer playback engineer
Tom Moran ... executive assistant: Mr. Scott
Scooter Perrotta ... production assistant
Ken Sanzel ... consultant
Jason Sterman ... assistant: Mr. Scott
Donna Trousdale ... writing assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page