Edit
"Night Court" The 1992 Boat Show (TV Episode 1992) Poster

(TV Series)

(1992)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charles Robinson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Vince Cheung ... (written by)
Ben Montanio ... (written by)
Reinhold Weege ... (created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Mac Robinson (credit only)
...
...
Joleen Lutz ...
Lisette Hocheiser
...
Dermot Drake
...
Gloria Vanderhaus
Dona Hardy ...
Margaret Keane (as Donna Hardy)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dorothy Andrews ...
Cashier (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chris Cluess ... executive producer
Kevin Kelton ... producer
Stu Kreisman ... executive producer (as Stuart Kreisman)
Christine Reedy ... associate producer
Tim Steele ... producer

Cinematography by 

Charles L. Barbee ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Gavaldon ... (as Mike Gavaldon) (video tape)

Casting By 

Gilda Stratton

Art Direction by 

Ed LaPorta

Set Decoration by 

Edward J. McDonald

Makeup Department 

Marina Hart ... hair stylist
Dodie Warren ... makeup artist
Ken Wensevic ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Peggy Vargas Phillippi ... production supervisor (as Peggy A. Vargas)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Howard Ritter ... associate director

Art Department 

Joshua Meltzer ... property master

Sound Department 

Klaus Landsberg ... audio
Allen Patapoff ... sound re-recording mixer
Craig Porter ... sound re-recording mixer
Vic Ortiz ... boom operator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Bonas ... camera operator (as Robert J. Bonas)
Rocky Danielson ... camera operator
John Lee ... camera operator
Tom Tcimpidis ... senior video controller (as Thomas G. Tcimpidis)
Jeffrey Wheat ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Grady Roberts ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Julie Starr Dresner ... costumer
Dan Frank ... costume supervisor

Music Department 

Jack Elliott ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Tom Abraham ... production staff
Elaine Aronson ... executive story consultant
Vince Cheung ... executive story editor
Paul Coderko ... stage manager (as Paul H. Coderko)
Dorie D'Amore ... production assistant
Alison Rosenfeld Desmarais ... executive story editor
Bill Fuller ... executive story consultant
Andrew Gabin ... production staff
Susie Gunter ... script supervisor (as Susie Francis Gunter)
Arthur Harris ... production staff
Karen Heckler ... assistant to executive producers
James Hereth ... production staff
Susan Hoen ... production assistant (as Susan Youngman)
Robert G. Holmes ... technical director (as Robert Holmes)
Paul Korpal ... production staff
Lee Maddux ... executive story consultant
Ben Montanio ... executive story editor
Nancylee Myatt ... executive story editor
Jim Pond ... executive story consultant
Kevin Charles Sullivan ... stage manager (as Kevin Sullivan)
Paula S. Warner ... production staff
Diane Weed ... production staff

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page