Edit
"Night Court" Pen Pal (TV Episode 1989) Poster

(TV Series)

(1989)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Melman

Writing Credits  

Bob Underwood ... (written by)
 
Reinhold Weege ... (creator)
 
Reinhold Weege ... (created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Marsha Warfield ...
...
James Morgan
Mike Finneran ...
...
Detective Griffin
Taunie Vrenon ...
Mrs. Williger
James Nardini ...
Mr. Williger
Lisa Waltz ...
Rita Vargas
...
Bum
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dorothy Andrews ...
Cashier (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeff Melman ... supervising producer
Gary Murphy ... producer
Christine Reedy ... associate producer
Tim Steele ... co-producer
Nancy Steen ... producer
Larry Strawther ... producer
Bob Underwood ... executive story editor
Reinhold Weege ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Héctor R. Figueroa ... director of photography (as Hector R. Figueroa)

Film Editing by 

Michael Gavaldon ... (as Mike Gavaldon) (video tape)

Casting By 

April Webster

Art Direction by 

Ed LaPorta

Set Decoration by 

Richard Friedman

Makeup Department 

Ariel Bagdadi ... hair stylist
Jim Nielsen ... makeup artist
Dodie Warren ... makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Howard Ritter ... associate director

Art Department 

Gilbert Spragg ... property master (as Gil Spragg)

Sound Department 

Klaus Landsberg ... audio
Allen Patapoff ... sound re-recording mixer
Craig Porter ... sound re-recording mixer
Vic Ortiz ... boom operator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rocky Danielson ... camera operator
Leigh Nicholson ... camera operator
John Repczynski ... camera operator
Tom Tcimpidis ... video controller
Jeffrey Wheat ... camera operator
Flor Siqueiros ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Paul Bens ... casting associate (as Paul G. Bens)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Julie Starr Dresner ... costumer
Dan Frank ... costume supervisor

Music Department 

Jack Elliott ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Paul Coderko ... stage manager (as Paul H. Coderko)
Sheri Colenberg ... production staff
Kathy Griffin ... production staff (as Kathy M. Griffin)
Susie Gunter ... script supervisor (as Susie Francis Gunter)
Bonnie Halpern ... production staff
Robert G. Holmes ... technical director (as Robert Holmes)
Jacqueline C. Jannotta ... production staff
Cherie Miller ... production assistant (as Cherie D. Miller)
Tom Oseransky ... production staff (as Thomas M. Oseransky)
Tom Reeder ... executive script consultant
Kevin Charles Sullivan ... stage manager (as Kevin Sullivan)
Bob Underwood ... executive story editor
Peggy Vargas Phillippi ... production staff (as Peggy A. Vargas)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page