Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Helaine Head

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by) &
Kevin Arkadie ... (created by)
 
Kevin Arkadie ... (teleplay by) &
Robert Ward ... (teleplay by)
 
Kevin Arkadie ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Lt. Virginia Cooper (as Patti D'Arbanville-Quinn)
...
...
Dr. Carl Weschler
...
Jack Dale
Mike Hodge ...
Ed Chaney
...
Lawyer
...
Dinah / Dean
...
Herself
...
...
Lucille
...
Ruby
...
Colin
Tony Cummings ...
Clive (as Anthony Cummings)
Lee Wong ...
...
Lujack
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Drag Queen Performer In Club (uncredited)
Carol Shaya ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Drag Card Player (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kevin Arkadie ... producer
Reggie Rock Bythewood ... co-producer
Christopher Cooke ... associate producer
Arthur W. Forney ... producer
Andre Harrell ... executive producer
Don Kurt ... supervising producer
Lyah Beth LeFlore ... associate producer (as Lyah LeFlore)
Peter R. McIntosh ... producer
Robert Ward ... supervising producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

James Mtume

Cinematography by 

Scott Williams ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard Pearson

Casting By 

Lynn Kressel

Production Design by 

Dean Taucher

Set Decoration by 

Janet Shaw

Costume Design by 

Richard Owings

Makeup Department 

Amrita Diane Ford ... key make-up (as [Amrita] Diane Ford)
Mel McKinney ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Peter R. McIntosh ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julie A. Bloom ... second assistant director
Mark McGann ... first assistant director
Peter R. McIntosh ... director: teaser/montage

Art Department 

James J. Archer ... assistant props (as Jim Archer)
Glen Pangione ... construction coordinator (as Glen A. Pangione)
Gerard H. Pineo ... set dresser (as Gerry Pineo)
William F. Reynolds ... property master
Bruno Robotti ... scenic charge
Nancy Gilliar ... stand-by set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ron S. Herbes ... first assistant dialogue editor
George Leong ... boom
William Sarokin ... sound mixer
Kevin Spears ... supervising sound editor
Andrew Spencer Dawson ... sound editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Norman Douglass ... stunt coordinator (as Norman Douglas)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dana Altomare ... assistant cameraman
Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Guido ... gaffer
Chris Hayes ... camera operator
Michael Marzovilla ... best boy (as Michele Marzovilla)
Kurt Rimmel ... key grip
Paul Volo ... dolly grip
James Edmiston ... company grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jeff Block ... casting associate
Tracey Moore ... extras casting
Heather M. Simmons ... extras casting (as Heather Simmons)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Tavares ... wardrobe supervisor

Location Management 

Bart Wenrich ... location manager
William P. Nance ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Sam Rohn ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

James Mtume ... composer: theme music / performer: theme song
Charles Sydnor ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Brian Maxwell ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Karen Blythe ... assistant to executive producer
Deirdre Horgan ... script supervisor (as Deirdre Horgan Aska)
Sarah Van Wagenen ... production coordinator (as Sarah Vanwagenen Foxe)
Matthew D. Panepinto ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeffrey Seeds ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chester A. Sims II ... stand-in (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page