Edit

(TV Series)

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim Charleston

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

John Brancato ... (written by: based upon the original theatrical motion picture "The Net")
Rob Cowan ... (developed by)
Jacob Epstein ... (written by)
Michael Ferris ... (written by: based upon the original theatrical motion picture "The Net")
Deborah Pratt ... (developed by) (as Deborah M. Pratt)
Irwin Winkler ... (developed by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Sorcerer (voice)
...
Tim Daniels
Kelli Taylor ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ross
Marc Baur ...
Security Guard
Gillian Carfra ...
Shelly, Tim's Girl
...
Desiree Jackson
Marrett Green ...
Charles Robeson
...
Pickup Driver
...
Detective Vogal
...
Detective Mastro
...
Night clerk
Dan Muldoon ...
Transit Cop
...
Cop #1
Mark Schooley ...
Man
...
Police Matron
...
Ohio Police (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Larry Barber ... supervising producer
Paul Barber ... supervising producer
Robert Bielak ... consulting producer
Rob Cowan ... executive producer
Jacob Epstein ... executive producer
Paul M. Leonard ... associate producer
Boris Malden ... producer
Deborah Pratt ... executive producer (as Deborah M. Pratt)
Irwin Winkler ... executive producer

Music by 

Russ Landau

Cinematography by 

Bryan England ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Debra I. Moore

Production Design by 

Phil Schmidt

Set Decoration by 

Peter Hinton

Costume Design by 

Tracey Boulton

Makeup Department 

Lisa Leonard ... hair stylist
Yvonne Weber ... makeup artist

Production Management 

George A. Grieve ... production manager (as George Grieve)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jim Brebner ... first assistant director
Dave 'Foots' Footman ... second assistant director (as David Footman)

Art Department 

Kristina Lyne ... graphic designer
Neil McLeod ... property master
Martin Quesnel ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Gordon Anderson ... production sound mixer
Ken Kobett ... re-recording mixer
Marla McGuire ... sound supervisor
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer (as Rusty Smith)
Rich Weingart ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Andrew Chamberlayne ... special effects supervisor (as Andy Chamberlayne)

Visual Effects by 

Ross Framo ... computer effects supervisor

Stunts 

Jim Dunn ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Derek Grieves ... key grip (as Derek Grieve)
Wayne MacConnell ... camera operator
Dan Mannix ... steadicam operator
David Tickell ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Sid Kozak ... casting: Vancouver
Adaya Maseow-Nissan ... casting associate: Los Angeles
Karen Rea ... casting: Los Angeles
A.J. Unger ... casting associate: Vancouver

Editorial Department 

John Peter Bernardo ... assistant editor (as J.P. Bernardo)
Joshua Charson ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Dean Stoker ... location manager

Music Department 

Christine H. Luethje ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Barry Chapman ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Jasmine Barry ... production coordinator (as Jasmine Elsworth)
Sandra Borromeo ... assistant to the producers
Kymn Brettoner ... production accountant
Thomas E. Daniels ... assistant to the producers (as Thomas Daniels)
Julie DeSavia ... assistant to the producers
Onico Hakansson ... assistant to the producers
Mary Lund ... assistant to the producers
Todd A. Marks ... technical consultant (as Todd Marks)
Nelson McCormick ... main title sequence
Kimi Webber ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page