Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Woolnough

Writing Credits  

Donald P. Bellisario ... (created by) &
Don McGill ... (created by)
 
John C. Kelley ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Sgt. Bill Atlas
...
Vanessa the Waitress
...
Marine Major Joe Sacco
...
...
Carol Powers
Jacobi Wynne ...
Corporal Mark Cohen
...
Marine Corporal Jackson
...
Bartender
...
Police Officer
...
Attractive Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Agent Mark1
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Bellisario ... producer
Donald P. Bellisario ... executive producer
Jack Bernstein ... consulting producer
Frank Cardea ... consulting producer
Avery C. Drewe ... producer
Gil Grant ... co-executive producer
Mark Horowitz ... co-executive producer
Chas. Floyd Johnson ... co-executive producer
Thomas L. Moran ... producer
Joshua Rexon ... associate producer
George Schenck ... consulting producer
Mark R. Schilz ... producer
Julie B. Watson ... coordinating producer

Music by 

Joseph Conlan ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

William Webb ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bert Glatstein

Casting By 

Susan Bluestein ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Robert J. Bacon

Art Direction by 

Linda A. King

Set Decoration by 

Lynn Wolverton-Parker

Makeup Department 

Carla Dean ... hair stylist
Joe Hailey ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Barbara Hecht ... pre-production supervisor
Richie Owens ... post production supervisor
Mark R. Schilz ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bradley M. Gross ... first assistant director (as Bradley Gross)
Polly Ann Mattson ... second assistant director (as Polly Mattson-Bock)
Doug Corring ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Thom Schaefer ... construction coordinator
George Tuers ... property master
Michael Hexum ... set dresser (uncredited)
Danny Hinzo ... painter (uncredited)
Douglas S. Reilly ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Robert Steuer ... general foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kenn Fuller ... production sound mixer
Greg Schorer ... sound supervisor
Larry Benjamin ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Jaya Jayaraja ... sound utility (uncredited)
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Dirk Stout ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Larry L. Fuentes ... special effects coordinator (as Larry Fuentes)

Visual Effects by 

Paul Le Blanc ... video computer graphics (uncredited)
Doug Spilatro ... digital effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Diamond Farnsworth ... stunt coordinator
Bill Young ... precision car coordinator
Courtney Farnsworth ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jody Eldred ... camera operator: video/HD (uncredited)
Paul Franck ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Frank Klepadlo ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Jim Saldutti ... grip (uncredited)
Clinton Weathers ... electrician (uncredited)
Brian Woronec ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sheila Guthrie ... casting executive
Camille St. Cyr ... casting associate
Tyler Fahringer ... extras casting (uncredited)
Tiffany Moon ... extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

L. Paul Dafelmair ... costume supervisor (as Paul Dafelmair)
Robert James II ... costume supervisor (as Rob James)

Editorial Department 

Greg Dean ... assistant editor
Chad W. Murray ... post production coordinator
George Delaney ... final colorist (uncredited)
John Klump ... post production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Matt Hawkins ... theme by
Maurice Jackson ... theme by
Brian Kirk ... music editor
Neil Martin ... theme by

Transportation Department 

Greg Nutt ... transportation coordinator
Leo Stefanos ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Alana Stelling ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Denise Benz ... production accountant
Leon Carroll Jr. ... technical advisor
Sara Chaiken ... production coordinator
Craig Harvey ... technical advisor
Debra Mayfield ... assistant to executive producer
Suzanne McRobert ... script supervisor
Stephen Peters ... assistant to producer (as Stephen M. Peters)
Peter M. Robarts ... location manager (as Peter Robarts)
Patty Sachs ... assistant to executive producer
David Schiller ... production accountant
Sara Jane Swanson ... assistant to executive producer
Clay Williamson ... assistant to executive producer
Austin Grady ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Tom Huffman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Joyce Jicka ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Cynthia Megna ... craftservice (uncredited)
Phillip Schenkler ... production executive (uncredited)
Matt Sigloch ... technical advisor: military (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page