Edit

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Whitmore Jr.

Writing Credits  

Donald P. Bellisario ... (creator) &
Don McGill ... (creator)
 
George Schenck ... (written by) &
Frank Cardea ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Bruce Webb
...
...
...
Police Chief Jeff Whalen
Anne Judson-Yager ...
Emmy Poole
...
Police Officer Billy Krieg
Elizabeth Connors ...
Kathy Webb
...
Marine Lt. Rob King
...
Steve Hager
...
Marine Lance Cpl. Jaime Ramos (as Hosea)
...
Service Technician
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
P.O. Justin Dobbs (uncredited)
...
Norah Webb (uncredited)
...
Officer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Bellisario ... producer
Donald P. Bellisario ... executive producer
Frank Cardea ... consulting producer
Avery C. Drewe ... producer
Gil Grant ... co-executive producer
Mark Horowitz ... co-executive producer
Chas. Floyd Johnson ... co-executive producer
John C. Kelley ... producer
Frank Military ... producer
Joshua Rexon ... associate producer
George Schenck ... consulting producer
Mark R. Schilz ... producer
Julie B. Watson ... coordinating producer

Music by 

Joseph Conlan ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

William G. Webb ... director of photography (as William Webb)

Film Editing by 

Jon Koslowsky

Casting By 

Susan Bluestein ... (casting by)
Camille St. Cyr ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Robert J. Bacon

Art Direction by 

Linda A. King

Set Decoration by 

Lynn Wolverton-Parker

Makeup Department 

Carla Dean ... hair stylist
Joe Hailey ... makeup artist
Aaron Koons ... special makeup effects technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Susan Hollander ... pre-production supervisor
Richie Owens ... post production supervisor
David Schiller ... production supervisor
Mark R. Schilz ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Roda ... second assistant director
Paul Snider ... first assistant director
Margot Coleman ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Ellen Rosentreter ... day player second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Thom Schaefer ... construction coordinator
George Tuers ... property master
Michael Hexum ... set dresser (uncredited)
Danny Hinzo ... painter (uncredited)
Douglas S. Reilly ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Alan Sims ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Steve Bowerman ... production sound mixer
Greg Schorer ... sound supervisor
Larry Benjamin ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Larry L. Fuentes ... special effects coordinator (as Larry Fuentes)

Visual Effects by 

Paul Le Blanc ... video computer graphics (uncredited)
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Diamond Farnsworth ... stunt coordinator
Courtney Farnsworth ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jody Eldred ... camera operator: video/HD (uncredited)
Paul Franck ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Frank Klepadlo ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Chad W. Murray ... video playback supervisor (uncredited)
Jim Saldutti ... grip (uncredited)
Mark Skupen ... grip (uncredited)
Clinton Weathers ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sheila Guthrie ... casting executive
Erin Toner ... casting associate
Tyler Fahringer ... extras casting (uncredited)
Erin Murphy ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Travis Otsuji ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bruce Gareth Chen ... costume supervisor
L. Paul Dafelmair ... costume supervisor (as Paul Dafelmair)

Editorial Department 

Risa Blewitt ... assistant editor
John Klump ... post production coordinator
George Delaney ... final colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Matt Hawkins ... theme by
Maurice Jackson ... theme by
Brian Kirk ... music editor
Neil Martin ... theme by

Transportation Department 

Greg Nutt ... transportation coordinator
Leo Stefanos ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Denise Benz ... production accountant
Leon Carroll Jr. ... technical advisor
Sara Chaiken ... production coordinator
Leslie Elias ... assistant to the executive producers
Craig Harvey ... technical advisor
Joyce Jicka ... assistant to the executive producers
Debra Mayfield ... assistant to the executive producers
Suzanne McRobert ... script supervisor
Gregg Pallini ... assistant to producer
Peter M. Robarts ... location manager (as Peter Robarts)
Patty Sachs ... assistant to the executive producers
Jessie Coleman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Austin Grady ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Matt Sigloch ... technical advisor: military (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page