Edit

(TV Series)

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Beeman

Writing Credits  

Carlton Cuse ... (creator)
 
Carlton Cuse ... (written by) &
Michael Norell ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
(credit only)
...
...
...
...
(credit only)
...
...
Vincent Mulroy
...
Luscious
...
Desmond Cole
...
Christianne Hauber ...
Sandy
Mary Holland ...
Uniformed Officer
Joe Lucas ...
Todd
Stacy Ross ...
Darcy
Matthew Troncone ...
Bodine
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Officer Peggy (uncredited)
Johnpaul Williams ...
Injured Policeman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Calloway ... producer (as David Karl Calloway)
Janice Cooke ... co-producer (as Janice Cooke-Leonard)
Faye K. Cottrell ... associate producer
Carlton Cuse ... executive producer
Don Johnson ... executive producer
Michael Norell ... supervising producer
Sheldon Pinchuk ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Eddie Jobson

Cinematography by 

Rodney Charters ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Timothy Snell

Casting By 

Leslee Dennis

Production Design by 

Nina Ruscio

Set Decoration by 

Dean Backer

Costume Design by 

Richard von Ernst

Makeup Department 

Steven E. Anderson ... make-up
Candida Conery ... hair designer
James Lee McCoy ... key make-up (as James L. McCoy)
Gretchen Davis ... assistant makeup artist: day check (uncredited)

Production Management 

Marc Granirer ... executive in charge of production
Bruce L. Shurley ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Patrick A. Duffy ... first assistant director (as Pat Duffy)
John M. Morse ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Andrew T. Grant ... property master (as Andrew Grant)
Chris H. Kelly ... construction coordinator (as Chris Kelly)
Steve Burnes ... propmaker (uncredited)
Marc Campisi ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael E. Goldman ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Loren Hillman-Morgan ... painter (uncredited)
Peter Hoobyar ... leadman (uncredited)
Lawrence Hornbeck ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Mark Luevano ... carpenter (uncredited)
Carrie Nardello ... painter (uncredited)
Erik Olson ... carpenter (uncredited)
Joshua Teicher ... carpenter (uncredited)
Trevor Tuttle ... set carpenter (uncredited)
Louis Visco ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Agamemnon Andrianos ... production mixer
Albert Ibbotson ... sound supervisor
Greg Orloff ... re-recording mixer
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Christopher Boatwright ... sound cableman (uncredited)
Al Gomez ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tom Sindicich ... special effects coordinator
Dennis Becker ... special effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Merritt Yohnka ... stunt coordinator
Nathan Siebring ... stunts (uncredited)
Johnpaul Williams ... stunt player (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Julian Chojnacki ... camera operator
Steve Condiotti ... gaffer
Robert 'Boomer' McCann ... key grip
J. Chuck Biagio ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Keith B. Davis ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Lynetta Freeman ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Frank Helbig ... electrician (uncredited)
John Malvino ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Dan Michalske ... electrician (uncredited)
Bobby Powell ... electric (uncredited)
Darren Jon Taylor ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Laura Folger ... local casting
Sharon Jetton ... casting associate
Mindy Marin ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Becker ... costumer (uncredited)
Nancy Foreman ... key seamstress (uncredited)

Location Management 

Peter Rich ... location manager
Beth Melnick ... location scout (uncredited)
Afsaneh Safavi ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Elia Cmiral ... theme by
Dino A. Moriana ... music editor (as Dino Moriana)

Transportation Department 

John Reed ... transportation (uncredited)
Paul Tumber ... transportation (uncredited)
James Whitehead ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Lisa Matsukawa ... production coordinator
Reed Steiner ... executive story editor
John Albrecht ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jenna Capozzi ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Jennifer Garces ... production assistant (uncredited)
Randy Gardner ... development executive (uncredited)
Sandy Reed ... craft service (uncredited)
Christopher Waters ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Adam D. Wright ... distribution executive (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page