Edit
"NYPD Blue" Thumb Enchanted Evening (TV Episode 2001) Poster

(TV Series)

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Tracy

Writing Credits  

David Milch ... (created by) &
Steven Bochco ... (created by)
 
Buzz Bissinger ... (teleplay by)
 
Bill Clark ... (story by) &
Buzz Bissinger ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Det. Danny Sorenson (as Rick Schroder)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Gerald Holzman, Esq.
...
...
Lou Casal ...
Charlie Karamaza
Eric Poppick ...
Vincent
Terence Washington ...
Shorty Boom (as Terence L. Washington)
...
Bradley Odum
...
Dr. Harold Zakian
...
Jeff Allin ...
Asst. U.S. Attorney
Zaid Farid ...
Terry Lawrence
...
Henry Kaufman
...
Kenny Sotomayor (as Ricardo Antonio Chavira)
...
Allison Hopkins
Billy Concha ...
James Eugene Davis ...
Officer Hutchison
Michael Echols ...
Ray LaTulipe ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Henry Murph ...
N.D. Det. Harold (uncredited)
...
Officer Mackey (uncredited)
Philip Salvatti ...
Vinnie (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeremy Beim ... associate producer
Steven Bochco ... executive producer
Bill Clark ... executive producer
Joyce Davis ... associate coordinating producer
Steven DePaul ... producer
Robert J. Doherty ... supervising producer (as Bob Doherty)
JoAnne McCool ... co-producer
Matt Olmstead ... supervising producer
Mark Tinker ... executive producer
Nicholas Wootton ... supervising producer
Jody Worth ... producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Lex duPont ... director of photography (as Lex du Pont)

Film Editing by 

Edith Weil

Casting By 

Scott Genkinger
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)

Production Design by 

Richard C. Hankins

Art Direction by 

Roland Rosenkranz

Set Decoration by 

Mary Ann Biddle

Costume Design by 

Brad R. Loman

Makeup Department 

Nancy Baca ... makeup artist
Matt Danon ... hair stylist
Tom Hoerber ... makeup artist
Jasen Joseph Sica ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Robert J. Doherty ... unit production manager (as Bob Doherty)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bob Kozicki ... second assistant director
Jessy Melowicz-Barbour ... second second assistant director (as Jessy Melowicz)
Dennis M. White ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ray Anthony ... assistant property master
Anthony Klaiman ... property master
Joel Lawrence ... set designer
Pete Lawrence ... construction coordinator (as Peter J. Lawrence)
Gordon Meloeny ... lead person
Eric Wortmann ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

J. Stanley Johnston ... re-recording mixer
Joe Kenworthy ... production sound mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer
Jeff Rosen ... supervising sound editor
Dave Weathers ... post-production sound editorial by
Derek Casari ... adr engineer (uncredited)
Patrick Hogan ... sound editor (uncredited)
Todd O. Russell ... boom operator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

O.T. Hight ... fire/inferno editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Carroll ... best boy electric
John Connell ... camera operator
Bob Ivener ... key grip
Michael Katz ... chief lighting technician (as Michael W. Katz)
James Zucal ... first assistant camera (as James R. Zucal)
Tom Concordia ... still photographer (uncredited)
Nicholas S. McLean ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Lane Russell ... film loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Scott Lairson ... casting associate
Byron Crystal ... background casting: New York (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elizabeth C. Grudzinski-Seal ... costume supervisor (as Elizabeth Grudzinski-Seal)

Editorial Department 

Etienne Des Lauriers ... assistant editor (as Etienne des Lauriers)
Alex Shevchenko ... post-production coordinator
Randy Starnes ... telecine colorist
Hans van Doornewaard ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Curtis Wilmot ... location manager

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor
Mike Post ... composer: theme music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jerry Henry ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Holly Baker ... assistant to Mark Tinker (as Holly Baker-Kreiswirth)
Micca Su Eo ... production assistant
David Milch ... executive consultant
Candace Montgomery-Lira ... production accountant
Sunnie Outlaw ... assistant to Steven Bochco
Jane Payne ... assistant to producers (as Jan M. Payne)
Bridgid Roberts ... assistant to Bill Clark
Eric Rogers ... script coordinator
Suzie Sax ... script supervisor
Frank Catalano ... adr (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page