Edit
"NYPD Blue" Moving Day (TV Episode 2005) Poster

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Tinker

Writing Credits  

David Milch ... (created by) &
Steven Bochco ... (created by)
 
William M. Finkelstein ... (teleplay by) (as William Finkelstein)
 
Steven Bochco ... (story by) &
Bill Clark ... (story by) &
William M. Finkelstein ... (story by) (as William Finkelstein)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Robert Heilbrenner
...
Det. Joe Slovak
...
Det. Ray Quinn
...
...
Dale St. John
...
Felicia Heilbrenner
...
...
...
Howard Segal
...
Ai Watanabe
...
Rosemary Wyatt
...
Ann Marie Sullivan
...
Johnny Nikada
...
Jeannie Wyatt
Robert Silver ...
Pat Wyatt
...
James Fitzgerald
Dan Ziskie ...
Inspector Dowdell
...
Christopher Perkins
...
Billy Concha ...
Rubin Knight ...
Doorman
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jesse Bochco ... producer
Steven Bochco ... executive producer
Bill Clark ... executive producer
Joyce Davis ... associate coordinating producer
Robert J. Doherty ... co-executive producer (as Bob Doherty)
Keith Eisner ... producer
William M. Finkelstein ... executive producer (as William Finkelstein)
David Glazier ... associate producer
John Hyams ... producer
JoAnne McCool ... producer
Maureen Milligan ... co-producer
Matt Olmstead ... consulting producer
Greg Plageman ... co-producer
Tom Szentgyorgyi ... supervising producer
Mark Tinker ... executive producer
Nicholas Wootton ... consulting producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Lex duPont ... director of photography (as Lex du Pont)

Film Editing by 

Etienne Des Lauriers ... (as Etienne des Lauriers)
Farrel Levy ... (as Farrel Jane Levy)

Casting By 

Scott Genkinger
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)

Production Design by 

Richard C. Hankins

Art Direction by 

Roland Rosenkranz

Set Decoration by 

Archie D'Amico

Costume Design by 

Brad R. Loman

Makeup Department 

Nancy Baca ... makeup artist
Marc Boyle ... hair stylist
Tom Hoerber ... makeup artist
Julie M. Woods ... hair stylist (as Julie Woods)

Production Management 

Robert J. Doherty ... unit production manager (as Bob Doherty)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Melinda Johnson ... second second assistant director
Bob Kozicki ... first assistant director
Elaine Wood ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Ray Anthony ... property master
Pete Lawrence ... construction coordinator (as Peter J. Lawrence)
Gordon Meloeny ... lead person
Kirk Ryan ... set property master
Randall D. Wilkins ... set designer (as Randy Wilkins)

Sound Department 

Kristin Bosson ... background adr
Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer (as Peter Elia)
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer
Joe Kenworthy ... production sound mixer
H. Jay Levine ... sound editor (as Jay Levine)
Jeff Rosen ... supervising sound editor
Craig Weintraub ... sound editor
Eric Williams ... sound editor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer (uncredited)
Todd O. Russell ... boom operator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

O.T. Hight ... fire/inferno artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Curtis Foster ... chief lighting technician (as Curtis R. Foster)
Bob Ivener ... key grip
Nicholas S. McLean ... first assistant camera (as Nick McLean)
Marcelo Payes ... tape operator
James Zucal ... camera operator
Chris Carroll ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Henry Christian III ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Yuri Karjane ... assistant camera (uncredited)
John McGonegle ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Lane Russell ... film loader (uncredited)
Scott E. Steele ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Scott Lairson ... casting associate
Byron Crystal ... background casting: New York (uncredited)
Debbie George ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eric Van Wagoner ... costume supervisor
Margaret Rogers ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Lewis Bates ... telecine assistant
Randy Beveridge ... telecine colorist
Anthony Perez ... telecine assistant
Matthew Piacentini ... post-production coordinator (as Matt Piacentini)
Travis Sittard ... assistant editor
Peter Swartz ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Curtis Wilmot ... location manager

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor
Mike Post ... composer: theme music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jerry Henry ... transportation coordinator
Paul Jones ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Brian Bailey ... chief engineer
Holly Baker ... assistant to Mark Tinker (as Holly Baker-Kreiswirth)
Nick Berrisford ... smoke artist
Michelle Debbaudt ... assistant to Steven Bochco
Brent Guido ... production assistant
Candace Montgomery-Lira ... production accountant
Jane Payne ... assistant to producers (as Jan M. Payne)
Sonny Postiglione ... assistant to producers
Eric Rogers ... script coordinator
Suzie Sax ... script supervisor
Bridgid Scofield ... assistant to Bill Clark
Frank Catalano ... adr (uncredited)
Jack E. Herman ... extras set coordinator (uncredited)
Susanna Velasquez ... stand-in: Jaqueline Obradors (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page