Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Standeven

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Colin Bateman ... (creator)
Simon Donald ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Shaun Dooley ...
...
...
Iain Fletcher ...
Deakin
...
Brand
Amina Hassam ...
Crawford
...
Ebony
Jay Kilbey ...
Frankie
...
...
Ellie Holloway
...
Helen
Ray Newe ...
Maplin
...
Surgeon
Michael O'Connor ...
Dennison
Stephen Scott ...
Denholm
Mo Sesay ...
Crowther
Shaughan Seymour ...
Doctor Temple
Paul Tyreman ...
Forensic Officer
Maggie Lloyd Williams ...
Leedham
...
Callard
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Hilary Benson ... line producer
Greg Brenman ... executive producer
Jemma Rodgers ... producer
Patrick Spence ... executive producer: BBC
Stephen Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Edmund Butt

Cinematography by 

Julian Court ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ian Sutherland

Casting By 

Marilyn Johnson

Production Design by 

Greg Shaw

Art Direction by 

Philip Barber
Karl Probert

Set Decoration by 

Alice Felton

Costume Design by 

Joey Attawia

Makeup Department 

Kathy Kneller ... makeup artist
Rebecca Lazard ... makeup artist (as Rebecca Gisbourne)
Sandy Staples ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Chris Moore ... unit manager (as Christopher Moore)
Jessica Rundle ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Alder ... third assistant director
Peter Nightingale ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Amanda Craggs ... stand-by art director
Quentin Davies ... dressing props
Jonathan Downing ... stand-by props
Meg Ferguson ... art department runner
Ron Higgins ... prop storeman
Melissa Magna ... assistant art director
Darren Reynolds ... prop hand
Julian Searle ... property master
Andrew Smith ... stand-by carpenter (as Andrew 'Wiggy' Smith)
Ian Summers ... construction manager

Sound Department 

Tom Barrow ... assistant sound
Graham Day ... sound trainee
James Feltham ... sound re-recording mixer
Tim Fraser ... sound recordist
Tom Harrison ... sound trainee
Alex Sawyer ... dialogue editor
Julian Slater ... sound effects editor
Dave Sloss ... foley recordist
William Towers ... boom operator (as Will Towers)
Mark Verner ... foley editor

Stunts 

Rod Woodruff ... stunt coordinator (as Roderick P. Woodruff)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Astin ... gaffer
Sean Connor ... focus puller
Vinny Cowper ... best boy
Chris Davies ... electrician
Dave Gray ... rigger (as David Gray)
J.P. Judge ... electrician (as John Paul Judge)
David O'Connor ... grip
James Parry ... electrician
Micky Patten ... grip (as Mickey Patten)
Hilda Sealy ... clapper loader
Chris Williams ... camera trainee

Casting Department 

Chuck Douglas ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Yannick Gondran ... costume assistant
Agee Johnston ... costume assistant
Fraser Purfit ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Aidan Farrell ... colorist
Clyde Kellett ... on-line editor
Matthew Streatfield ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Toby Wood ... score recording engineer

Other crew 

Jo Beckett ... script supervisor
Adam Betterton ... location assistant
Peter Bleksley ... story consultant
Edward Canal ... floor runner
Wim De Greef ... production accountant
Scott Eaton ... assistant production coordinator
Mark Gladwin ... location manager
Mick Hurrell ... health & safety advisor
Robert Leedham ... researcher
Ingrid Litman ... production coordinator
Jennifer McAufield ... production executive: BBC (as Jennifer McAulfield)
Jonathan Midlane ... production runner (as Jon Midlane)
James Nesbitt ... creative consultant
Hilary Norrish ... script executive
Christopher Nundy ... rushes runner
Nick Oliver ... location scout
Rachel Salter ... head of production: Tiger Aspect

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page