Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ashley Pearce

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Robert Murphy ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Geff Francis ...
...
Amber Aga ...
Dr. Anvar 'Annie' Parvez (as Amber Agar)
Alexis Conran ...
Shaun Stone ...
Exhibit Officer
Diana Kent ...
Ellen Vasseur
...
Michael Samuels
Maria Papas ...
Alice Vasseur
Philippe Smolikowski ...
Thierry Vasseur
...
Ken Hill
...
Yossuf Dogu (as Arkie Alomar)
...
Young Mother
Tom Lovegrove ...
Engineer
...
Ian Payne (as Alex MacQueen)
...
Baz Ikram
Amy Stacy ...
D.C. Adams
...
Translator
...
Paul Moody ...
Fingerprints Expert
Stephen Boswell ...
Ellen Vasseur's Solicitor
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tony Dennis ... producer
Andy Harries ... executive producer
Francis Hopkinson ... series producer
Mark Hudson ... line producer

Music by 

Mark Russell

Cinematography by 

John Pardue

Film Editing by 

Xavier Russell

Casting By 

Daniel Hubbard

Production Design by 

Anthony Ainsworth

Art Direction by 

Jane Broomfield

Costume Design by 

Sue Peck

Makeup Department 

Meinir Jones-Lewis ... hair designer (as Meinir Jones Lewis) / makeup designer (as Meinir Jones Lewis)
Alex King ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sara Riesel ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Crispin Hardy ... unit manager
Kate Stannard ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Diane Kasperowicz ... second assistant director
Jon Older ... first assistant director
Rachel Stone ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Terence Black ... production buyer
John Coleman ... stand-by props
Dempsey Cook ... property master
Simon King ... dressing props
Danny Lennon ... stand-by carpenter
Sam Lorimer ... construction manager
Greg Mason ... painter
Rachel Munday ... assistant art director
Ian Newton ... dressing props
Elaine Starks ... stand-by art director
Kip Walker ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Chris Burdon ... sound re-recording mixer
Matthew Desorgher ... sound maintenance engineer
Ben Norrington ... digital sound editor
John Rodda ... sound recordist
Kallis Shamaris ... digital sound editor

Special Effects by 

Colin Gorry ... special effects

Stunts 

Peter Brayham ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jim Beeby ... gaffer
John Evans ... clapper loader
Francesco Ferrari ... second assistant camera
Dean Kennedy ... best boy
Caren Moy ... camera operator
Barney Piercy ... focus puller
Tony Sankey ... grip

Casting Department 

Kelly Valentine Hendry ... casting assistant (as Kelly Hendry)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

David Allen ... costume assistant
Vicki Hales-Daly ... costume assistant (as Vicki Hales)
Mary Judge ... costume supervisor
Steve O'Sullivan ... costume stand-by

Editorial Department 

Chris Beeton ... telecine operator
Kathryn Davey ... on-line editor
Robbie Hartwell ... on-line editor
Siobhan Quin ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Peta Adderley ... location assistant
Dan Connolly ... location manager (as Daniel Connolly)

Other crew 

Charlotte Bloxham ... production coordinator
Natalie Cheary ... press officer
Kathryn Davey ... title designer
Siobhan Finnigan ... script editor trainee
Robbie Hartwell ... title designer
Kevin Harwood ... production runner
Marigo Kehoe ... head of production
Christopher Lahr ... assistant production coordinator
Caroline O'Reilly ... script supervisor
Jacqueline O'Sullivan ... assistant accountant
Chris Tarry ... production accountant
Roberto Troni ... script editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page