Edit

(TV Series)

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ian Watson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

David Phillips ... (teleplay)
Jennifer Rowe ... (story)

Cast  

Danielle Baker ...
Juliette Carlisle
Johnathan Devoy ...
Sean Perrier (as Johnathon Devoy)
Peter Fisher ...
Leonard Hertzberg
John Griffiths ...
Frank Gabor
Janelle Micallef ...
Midas
June Salter ...
Dolly Carlisle
Anne Tenney ...
Nerida Hertzberg
...
Martin Carlisle
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter Askew ... producer
Hal McElroy ... executive producer
Kris Noble ... co-executive producer
Robyn Sinclair ... supervising producer
Errol Sullivan ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Les Gock
Mark Rivett
Ramesh Sathiah
Song Zu

Cinematography by 

Brent Crockett

Film Editing by 

John Leonard

Casting By 

Faith Martin

Production Design by 

Owen Williams

Art Direction by 

Brian Edmonds

Set Decoration by 

Lissa Coote

Costume Design by 

David Rowe

Makeup Department 

Sonya Downie ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Louise Fitzgerald ... hair designer / makeup designer
Simon Joseph ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Lloyd Lomas ... original hair stylist

Production Management 

Benita Carey ... post-production supervisor
Cathy Flannery ... production manager
Cameron Wintour ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Clabburn ... second assistant director
Matt Enfield ... first assistant director: second unit
Paul Healey ... first assistant director: second unit (as Paul Healy)
Jeffrey Malouf ... first assistant director (as Jeff Malouf)
Alison Meir ... third assistant director

Art Department 

John Carroll ... buyer / dresser
Richard Crowe ... stagehand / stand-by carpenter
Rohan Dawson ... set finisher (as Rowan Dawson)
Jan Edwards ... art department coordinator
Marcus Erasmus ... stand-by props
Jamie Howe ... assistant props buyer
John Kapolitsas ... stagehand / unit assistant
Alice Lodge ... assistant props buyer
Larry Sandy ... construction manager
Jon Stiles ... carpenter
Victoria Strelein ... set finisher
Mark Sullivan ... carpenter
Kerry Turnbull ... design attachment

Sound Department 

Michael Baber ... online sound editor (as Mike Baber)
Gerry Duffy ... sound post-production
Mark Franken ... sound supervisor
Phil Keros ... sound recordist
Sue Kerr ... boom operator
Rory Martin ... sound post-production
Peter Purcell ... sound mixer
Todd Shattock ... sound post-production
Steve Witherow ... sound post-production (as Stephen Witherow)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Balbi ... assistant grip
Craig Bryant ... best boy
Greg Gilbert ... camera operator
Philip Le Masurier ... still photographer (as Phillip Le Masurier)
Jeffrey Malouf ... director of photography: second unit (as Jeff Malouf)
Dan Maxwell ... assistant camera
Mick O'Brien ... gaffer
Andrew Oliver ... camera operator
Mitchell Papi ... assistant camera
Michael Pickells ... assistant camera: second unit
Nino Tamburri ... clapper loader
Brett Tracey ... clapper loader
Allan Willis ... best boy electric / first assistant electrician
Graham Young ... grip

Casting Department 

Moira Bennett ... casting associate
Alexander Luppi ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nick Hartigan ... costume assistant
Fiona Nicolls ... costume stand-by (as Fiona Nicholls)

Editorial Department 

Leigh Elmes ... assistant editor
Lez Rudge ... colorist (as Les Rudge)

Location Management 

Adam Spencer ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Darren Loveday ... vehicle coordinator

Other crew 

Peter Anderson ... financial controller
Linda Craige ... assistant: Hal McElroy
Dar Davies ... safety officer
Kym Druitt ... publicist: Southern Star
Jeff Dunn ... production accountant
Andrea Gorrdard ... accounting assistant
Lou Grant ... continuity
Jeremy Grogan ... production runner
Jo Horsburgh ... story editor
John Hugginson ... network script executive
Lesley Lewis ... script editor trainee
Liliana Munoz ... script researcher (as Lili Munoz)
Jane Osborne ... publicist
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki ... trade assistant (as Reinaldo Tucki)
Dana Rayson ... title designer
Helen Robinson ... script coordinator
Clare Shervington ... production coordinator
Robert Simper ... safety officer
Heidi Virtue ... network publicist
Gordon Waddell ... safety report writer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page