Edit
"Mr. Show with Bob and David" The Cry of a Hungry Baby (TV Episode 1995) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Moffitt
Troy Miller ... (location segments)

Writing Credits  

David Cross ... (written by) &
Bob Odenkirk ... (written by)
 
David Cross ... (creator) (uncredited)
Bob Odenkirk ... (creator) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself - Host / Various
...
Various
...
Various
...
Himself - Host / Various
...
Various
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brian Anton ...
French Cop
...
Cop
...
Puscifer Guitarist
Ken Daly ...
(as Ken Daley)
...
Cop
Adam Jones ...
Puscifer Guitarist
...
Himself (as Maynard Keenan)
Paul Kozlowski ...
Cop
...
Rhonda
Theresa Mulligan ...
Various
...
Bill Odenkirk ...
Various
...
Various
...
Various (as Marylynn Rajskub)
...
...
Various (as Paul Tompkins)
...
Various (uncredited)
...
Audience member (uncredited)
...
Audience member (uncredited)
...
Various (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bernie Brillstein ... executive producer
David Cross ... executive producer
Brad Grey ... executive producer
Melissa Kimberly ... associate producer
Troy Miller ... producer
Bob Odenkirk ... executive producer
Tim Sarkes ... co-producer

Music by 

Willie Etra

Cinematography by 

Clyde W. Smith ... (as Clyde Smith)

Film Editing by 

Scott Jeffress
Steve Welch

Production Design by 

Tom Buderwitz

Art Direction by 

Chuck Conner ... location art director

Set Decoration by 

Don Sanfrey

Costume Design by 

Paula Elins

Makeup Department 

Monica Di Venti ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Tonyia Verna ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Jill Furtado ... production manager
Michael Robie ... post-production supervisor
Gary Stella ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gregg Gelfand ... associate director

Art Department 

Kenneth R. Cole ... carpenter (as Kenneth Cole)
Ron Cordy ... scenic
Anthony Gioseffi ... carpenter
Stanley Hall ... carpenter
Christopher T. Hannawalt ... location art department (as Chris Hannawalt)
Chase Harlan ... location art department (as Chase Harland)
Jackie Jones ... scenic
Shawn Kail ... location art department
Luz ... scenic
Chris Martinez ... carpenter
Thom Peachee ... staging supervisor
Stacy Peralta ... logo designer
Peter Remmers ... graphic artist
Laurie Resnick ... graphic artist
Steve Riley ... staging supervisor
Pamela M. Rogers ... property master (as Pam Rogers)
Keith Sawyer ... head scenic
Amy Beth Silver ... logo designer (as Amy Silver)
Joseph Steiner ... carpenter
Christian Zingale ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Patrick Baltzell ... p.a. mixer
Scott Dove ... booth pa
Ed Greene ... audio
Joe Kendall ... audio assist
Stephen Michel ... re-recording mixer
Pete San Filipo ... audio assist
Troy Smith ... re-recording mixer
Mark Vitt ... audio assist

Camera and Electrical Department 

David N. Banks ... camera operator (as Dave Banks)
Paul Bell ... electrician
Grady Birt ... electric rigger
Thomas M. Birt ... gaffer
Sam Drummy ... camera operator
Dave Eastwood ... camera operator
Jonathan Fabry ... electric rigger
Thomas Geren ... camera operator (as Tom Geren)
Mary Gonzales ... first assistant camera
Hector Gonzalez ... electrician (as Hector Gonzales)
Craig Hampton ... camera operator
Robert Harkham ... electric rigger
James McCulley ... electric rigger
Simon Miles ... lighting director
Berry Mitchell ... electric rigger
Michael Murphy ... best boy
John Palacio Jr. ... video control
David Plakos ... camera operator (as Dave Plakos)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elizabeth Abate ... wardrobe assistant
Jamie Lauren ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Randy Magalski ... on-line editor
Andy Ralston ... assistant editor (as Andrew J. Ralston)

Location Management 

William Hadley ... location manager
Jerry Harper ... location crew
Craig Lerner ... location crew
Jun C. Lin ... location coordinator (as Jun Lin)
Dave Marvin ... location crew (as Dave Marvins)
Jack Messitt ... location crew
Alan Porter ... location crew
Jason Tomlins ... location crew

Music Department 

Mark Rivers ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Dan Andresen ... utility
Brian Anton ... production associate
Tony Carey ... production executive
Terry Donohue ... technical director
Janette Evans ... production accountant
Judy Gordon ... production accountant
Darryl Harris ... production associate
Maurice Hayn ... board operator
Jonathan Loughran ... production associate
John Mayon ... utility
Dale Menagh ... video tape operations
Doug Smith ... stage manager
Tracy Smurawski ... staff assistant
Ken Stein ... stage manager
Michael Strauss ... stage manager
Charles Swanson ... production associate
Wendy Wilkins ... production coordinator
Larry Woodside ... utility

Thanks 

Meleva Barbula ... special thanks
Sheck Bugge ... special thanks (as Shecke Bugge)
Rick Dees ... special thanks
Phillip Duff ... special thanks (as Phil Duff)
Ari Emanuel ... special thanks
Peter Giambalvo ... special thanks
Tracy Katsky ... special thanks
Lisa Leingang ... special thanks
Jeff Ross ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page