Edit

(TV Series)

(1989)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Harvey S. Laidman ... (as Harvey Laidman)

Writing Credits  

Dean Hargrove ... (creator)
 
Marvin Kupfer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Tyler Hudson (as Kene Holliday) (credit only)
...
...
Don Mosher
...
Morgan Gerard
...
Lauren Masters
...
Dana Williams
...
Joey DeFalco
...
Abby Smith
Charles Cioffi ...
Roger Anderson
Steven Anderson ...
...
Policeman
Richard Newton ...
...
Secretary
...
Bellhop
...
Jury Foreman (as Daryl Wood Gerber)
Theresa Hayes ...
Connie
Suzanne Schnulle Murphy ...
Presenter (as Suzanne Schnulle)
Ray Templin ...
Piano Player
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Richard Collins ... producer
Dean Hargrove ... executive producer
William S. Kerr ... associate producer
Jeff Peters ... producer
Fred Silverman ... executive producer
Joel Steiger ... supervising producer

Music by 

Artie Kane

Cinematography by 

Jiggs Garcia ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Leon Ortiz-Gil

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol L. Dudley ... (as Carol Dudley)

Production Design by 

John D. Jefferies Sr.

Set Decoration by 

Charles Graffeo

Costume Design by 

Robert M. Moore ... (as Robert Michael Moore)

Makeup Department 

Tony Lane ... makeup artist
Joan Phillips ... hair stylist
Ric Sagliani ... makeup artist (as Rick Sagliani)

Production Management 

Hal Harrison ... post-production supervisor
Hal Klein ... unit production manager
Mike Moder ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Geraldine F. Keener ... second second assistant director (as Gerry Keener)
Bob Mayberry ... first assistant director
Jeff Srednick ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Gary Antista ... property master
Miguel A. Garcia ... leadman
John N. Graffeo ... leadman
Claudia Gilligan Ivanjack ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Tom Ivanjack ... lead paint foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sam Black ... sound re-recording mixer
Anthony Constantini ... sound re-recording mixer (as Anthony Costantini)
Mark Friedgen ... sound effects editor
Thomas J. Huth ... sound re-recording mixer (as Tom Huth)
Robert J. Miller ... sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Schoedsack ... camera operator
Brian Smith ... key grip
William Tandrow ... gaffer (as Bill Tandrow)
Joseph T. Terranova ... assistant lighting technician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bretly W.R. Baughn ... costumer
Cleo Mannell ... costumer (as Cleo Mannell-Severy)
Bob Moore Jr. ... costume supervisor (as Robert Maxwell Moore)
Audrey Tannenbaum ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Nell Arnold ... assistant editor
John M. McLean ... post-production coordinator
Tom Overton ... colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist
C.R. Cassey ... music supervisor
Dick DeBenedictis ... composer: Matlock theme (as Dick De Benedictis)
Stan Jones ... music editor

Transportation Department 

James Antúnez ... transportation coordinator (as Jimmy Antunez)

Other crew 

Ronald Austin ... executive story consultant (as Ron Austin)
Susan Bartholomew ... production accountant
Joyce Burditt ... executive story editor
Donna Colabella ... production executive
Anne Collins ... executive story consultant
Rosemary Dorsey ... script supervisor
Wayne Fitzgerald ... title designer: main title
Andy Griffith ... executive story supervisor
Richard O. Linke ... production consultant
Nora Reynolds ... production coordinator
Dennis Smith ... legal advisor
James Tadevic ... location manager (as James 'Tad' Tadevic)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page