Edit
"Masters of Horror" Homecoming (TV Episode 2005) Poster

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joe Dante

Writing Credits  

Mick Garris ... (creator)
 
Sam Hamm ... (teleplay)
 
Dale Bailey ... (short story "Death & Suffrage")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Marty Clark
...
Janet Hofstadter
...
...
Marine Guard #1
Jason Diablo ...
Marine Guard #2
Karen Elizabeth Austin ...
Mom (as Karen Austin)
Daniel Wesley ...
Penelope Corrin ...
Registrar
J. Winston Carroll ...
Rev. Clayton Poole (as J.W. Carroll)
...
Nathaniel DeVeaux ...
Mr. Baker
...
Mrs. Baker
...
Michael
...
Gordon Hofstadter
...
Phillip Murch
Charles Zuckermann ...
'Join Us' Soldier
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Principal (uncredited)
...
Young David (uncredited)
...
Soldier #1 (uncredited)

Produced by 

Keith Addis ... executive producer
Morris Berger ... executive producer
Stephen R. Brown ... executive producer (as Steve Brown)
Ben Browning ... co-producer
Andrew Deane ... executive producer
Mick Garris ... executive producer
Adam Goldworm ... co-producer
John W. Hyde ... executive producer
Lisa Richardson ... producer
Grant Rosenberg ... consulting producer
Tom Rowe ... producer
Pascal Verschooris ... co-producer

Music by 

Hummie Mann

Cinematography by 

Attila Szalay ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Marshall Harvey

Casting By 

Nancy Nayor ... (as Nancy Nayor Battino)
Kelly Wagner ... (as Kelly Martin Wagner)

Production Design by 

David Fischer

Art Direction by 

Teresa Weston

Set Decoration by 

Ide Foyle

Costume Design by 

Lyn Kelly

Makeup Department 

Mike Fields ... on-set key makeup artist: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (as Michael Fields)
Cleo Gagner ... first hair assistant
Sarah Graham ... on-set key makeup artist: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Amanda McGowan ... first assistant makeup artist
Geoff Redknap ... on-set key makeup artist
Adina Shore ... key hair stylist
Margaret Solomon ... key makeup artist
Leanne Rae Podavin ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Margo Coughlin Zimmerman ... production manager: IDT Entertainment (as Margo Zimmerman)
Sally Dixon ... post-production supervisor
Marie Norton ... administrative manager: IDT Entertainment
Zaida Rodriguez ... assistant manager: IDT Entertainment
Stacey Jade Smart ... executive in charge of production: IDT Entertainment
Pascal Verschooris ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Karin Behrenz ... third assistant director
Brian Giddens ... first assistant director
Ian Samoil ... second assistant director
Yannick Leray ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Trevor Ralph ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Andrei Andrianko ... assistant art director
Nick Dibley ... property master (as Nicholas Dibley)
Jim Geddes ... construction coordinator
Leesa Hanna ... assistant set decorator (as Leesa McNalley)
Rick Kramer ... on-set lead greens
John McIntosh ... greens
Jake Miller ... assistant property master
Zbibgniew Scheller ... construction foreman (as Zbish Scheller)
John Wilcox ... paint coordinator
Dylan Dowd ... lead greens person (uncredited)
Les Ford ... computer graphics designer (uncredited)
Sean McGee ... on-set props assistant (uncredited)
Regan Steele ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Anke Bakker ... sound supervisor
Kevin Belen ... re-recording mixer
Brian Campbell ... dialogue editor
Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor
Jacqueline Cristianini ... sound supervisor
Kris Fenske ... sound designer
Kevin Konarzewski ... adr mixer
Jason Mauza ... foley editor
Laurie Melhus ... audio post coordinator
Iain Pattison ... re-recording mixer
Sebastian Salm ... sound mixer
Paul A. Sharpe ... re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
Colin Smith ... boom operator
Jean Tejkel ... foley mixer (as Jean Raymond)
Matthew Wilson ... sound effects editor (as Matt Wilson)
Kevin Konarzewski ... walla recordist (uncredited)
Todd R. Mason ... sound effects recordist (uncredited)
Joshua Stevenson ... assistant dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Howard Berger ... special effects makeup
Mark Boley ... effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group (as Mark Bolie)
Steve Collins ... fabricator
Michael Deak ... effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group (as Mike Deak)
Robert Freitas ... effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group (as Rob Freitas)
Derek Heselton ... special effects best boy (as Derek Heselston)
Grady Holder ... effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group
James Leonard ... effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group (as Jim Leonard)
Greg Nicotero ... special effects makeup (as Gregory Nicotero)
Ron Pipes ... effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group
Frank Rydberg ... effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group (as Frank Ryberg)
Shannon Shea ... effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group
Wayne Szybunka ... special effects coordinator
Veronica Torres ... effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group
Lindsay Vivian ... special effects crew (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Steve Au ... cg artist: Anthem Visual Effects
Matt Belbin ... digital effects editor: Anthem Visual Effects
Sébastien Bergeron ... digital effects supervisor: Anthem Visual Effects
John Cairns ... digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects
Paul Chapman ... digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects
Jean Lapointe ... digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects
Darren MacKay ... digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects
Stu McRae ... digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects (as Stu MacRae)
Lisa K. Sepp ... visual effects coordinator (as Lisa Sepp-Wilson) / visual effects producer: Anthem Visual Effects (as Lisa Sepp-Wilson)
Lee Wilson ... visual effects supervisor: Anthem Visual Effects
Mladen Miholjcic ... senior cgi artist: Anthem Visual Effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jim Dunn ... stunt coordinator
Aaron Au ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Gavin Buhr ... stunts (uncredited)
Colin Decker ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Auger ... gaffer
Mark Berlet ... gaffer: second unit
Trevor Carabin ... best boy lighting
Bradley S. Creasser ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Brad Creasser)
Kieran Humphries ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Tom Kaczmarski ... key grip
Christina Kasperczyk ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Adrian Netto ... grip
Dean Schwingboth ... best boy key grip
Don Tupper ... rigging grip
Richard Wilson ... camera operator: "b" camera
Chris Cove ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jeff Grimshire ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Seth Hettrick ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Paul Matsalla ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting (as Sandra Ken-Freeman)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Linda Leduc ... assistant costume designer
Lorelei Burk ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Richard Cordes ... color timer
Andrea Dixon ... color timer
David Reale ... assistant editor
Matt Venables ... post-production coordinator
Mike Williamson ... apprentice editor

Location Management 

Sheri Mayervich ... location manager
Dinean Stayk ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Mike Beckett ... music editor
Lisa Brown ... music supervisor
Melissa R. Kaplan ... vocalist: main theme
Jennifer Ross ... music supervisor
Ed Shearmur ... composer: theme music (as Edward Shearmur)
Happy Walters ... music supervisor
James Fogel ... assistant score engineer (uncredited)
Timothy Huling ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Duane Shearer ... driver
Fraser Sutherland ... transportation coordinator
John Swetlikoe ... transportation captain
Vince Morden ... cable truck driver (uncredited)
Duane Shearer ... office driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Steve Best ... assistant to director
Kristi Blicharski ... unit publicist
Sheri Buckham ... assistant accountant
Jeny Cassady ... puppeteer
Nadine Cusworth ... production assistant
Genessa Davis ... assistant production coordinator
Kathryn Drew ... production accountant (as Kath Drew)
Shalia Edl ... production coordinator
Gary Garfinkel ... network executive
Kristin Harris ... production coordinator: IDT Entertainment
Dave Harvey ... assistant accountant
Alison Hunter ... script supervisor
Katy Lew ... assistant to producers
Nathan Lomax ... production assistant
Ross Redhead ... assistant to producers
Louie Schwartzberg ... stock footage (as Louis Schwartzberg)
Alison Stephen ... assistant to producers / script coordinator
Bonnie Sutherland ... set supervisor
Stephen Tibbetts ... stand-in (as Stephen Tibbets)
Raj Uppal ... assistant to producers (as Rajvinder Uppal)
Steven Vlasak ... operations manager
Desiree Zurowski ... stand-in
Evan Chan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Krista Johnston ... clearances (uncredited)

Thanks 

Dan Walton ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page