M.I.T.: Murder Investigation Team (TV Series)
Lambs to the Slaughter (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Susan Tully |
Writing Credits
Paul Marquess | ... | (creator) |
Tom Needham | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lindsey Coulson | ... | DC Rosie MacManus | |
Samantha Spiro | ... | DI Vivien Friend | |
Richard Hope | ... | DS Barry Purvis | |
Richard Huw | ... | Dr. John Cornell | |
Michael McKell | ... | DS Trevor Hands | |
Steven Pacey | ... | DCI Malcolm Savage | |
Vincenzo Pellegrino | ... | Dr. Fergus Gallagher | |
Joe Shaw | ... | DC Scott Granger | |
Andrew Somerville | ... | DC Patrick Lincoln | |
Howard Ward | ... | DS Jim Daws | |
Nick Bagnall | ... | DC Roger Grant | |
Andrew Bridgmont | ... | DCI Bill Parkes | |
Billy Carter | ... | PC Mike Costello | |
Wayne Cater | ... | Eddie Bostock | |
Amanda Drew | ... | Ruth Taylor | |
Nigel Lister | ... | PC Greg Palmer | |
Keir Mills | ... | Josh Gosling | |
Caitlin Mottram | ... | DC Hall | |
Steve Paget | ... | Peter Taylor | |
Alun Raglan | ... | Voice of Peter Taylor (voice) (as Alan Raglan) |
Produced by
Tom Cotter | ... | producer |
Paul Marquess | ... | executive producer |
Donna Wiffen | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Neve Cunningham | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bryan Oates |
Casting By
Alison Chard |
Production Design by
Gillian Miles |
Art Direction by
Paul Spriggs |
Costume Design by
Tracey Ewen-Powell | ... | (as Tracey Ewen) |
Makeup Department
Sarah Biley | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jill Conway | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Linda Tulley | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Monty Allan | ... | unit manager |
Sam Harris | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicki Ballantyne | ... | first assistant director |
Anna Brabbins | ... | second assistant director |
Ben Harrison | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Bevan | ... | dressing props |
Ken Burnett | ... | stand-by props (as Kenny Burnett) |
Paul Emerson | ... | property master |
Marvin George | ... | production buyer |
Danny Lennon | ... | stand-by carpenter (as Dan Lennon) |
Neil McAllister | ... | stand-by art director |
Steve 'Moose' Smith | ... | dressing props (as Steve Moose Smith) |
Graeme Weatherston | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Danny Finn | ... | dubbing mixer |
Clive Loder | ... | boom operator |
Roger Stamp | ... | sound recordist |
Jamie Tighe | ... | sound editor |
Stunts
Jason White | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Anderson | ... | electrician |
Chris Bird | ... | electrician |
James Foster | ... | clapper loader |
Jon Head | ... | grip (as Jonathan Head) |
Gareth Hughes | ... | camera operator |
Jon Priddle | ... | focus puller |
Kenny Redford | ... | gaffer |
Tom Shirley | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Amy Lamb | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jacqui Miles | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Jacqui Brown) |
Ruth Moth | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Lupt Utama | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Alan Bishop | ... | colorist |
Siobhan Briers | ... | assistant editor (as Siobhan Quin) |
Location Management
Jim Allan | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Emma Goodwin | ... | script editor |
Simon Sharrod | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ming Chung | ... | production accountant |
Rachael Fullerton | ... | runner (as Rachel Tottingham) |
Becky Goom | ... | production secretary |
Vikki Hogarth | ... | production coordinator |
Jackie Malton | ... | series consultant |
Jake Riddell | ... | series consultant |
Laura Steinhart | ... | runner |