Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jerome Courtland

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Richard Albrecht ... (teleplay) (segment "The Lottery Winners")
Jill Baer ... (written by) (segment "The Emperor's Fortune")
Casey Keller ... (teleplay) (segment "The Lottery Winners")
Mike Marmer ... (written by) (segment "The Captain and the Geisha")
Lan O'Kun ... (written by) (segment "When Worlds Collide")
Jeraldine Saunders ... (suggested by)
Rick Shaw ... (story) (segment "The Lottery Winners")
Christopher Vane ... (written by) (segment "The Emperor's Fortune")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Bud O'Hara
...
Martha Chambers
...
Barney Gordon
...
Harvey Willis
...
Celia Hoffman
...
Gladys Gordon
...
Joanie Hoffman
...
Ben Cummins
...
Bud's Father (credit only)
...
Lila Pearsell
Larry McCormick ...
Newsman
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Art Baer ... producer
Henry Colman ... producer
Douglas S. Cramer ... executive producer
Hudson Hickman ... associate producer
Ben Joelson ... producer
Tim King ... associate producer
William A. Porter ... co-producer
Stephen K. Rose ... associate producer
Aaron Spelling ... executive producer

Music by 

Ben Lanzarone

Cinematography by 

Robert L. Morrison ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Norman Wallerstein

Casting By 

Dennis Hammer ... (casting by)

Art Direction by 

Larry Warwick

Set Decoration by 

James W. Payne ... (as James Payne)

Costume Design by 

Nolan Miller

Makeup Department 

Stephen Elsbree ... hair stylist (as Stephen A. Elsbree)
Robert Ostermann ... makeup artist (as Bob Ostermann)

Production Management 

Joseph Dervin Jr. ... executive in charge of post production
Norman Henry ... executive production manager
Al Kraus ... supervising production manager
William A. Porter ... production manager
Sheridan Dar Reid ... unit production manager (as Dar Reid)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael S. McLean ... second units directed by
Dirk Petersmann ... first assistant director
Charles H. Siegel ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Gordon Kirschbaum ... supervising construction co-ordinator
Roger Montesano ... property master

Sound Department 

Paul Levine ... sound effects editor
Curtis Mick ... sound effects editor (as Curt Mick)
Bruce Smith ... sound engineer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Casey Jones ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Adam Rich ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlotte Iwata ... costumer: women (as Charlotte Iwata-Oshiro)
Larry Velasco ... costumer: men

Editorial Department 

Norman Wallerstein ... supervising film editor
Sue Kesler ... apprentice film editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Charles Fox ... composer: theme music
Jack Jones ... singer: theme music
Jay Kleinberg ... music editor (as Jay Leinberg)
Rocky Moriana ... music supervisor
Paul Williams ... lyricist: theme music

Other crew 

Richard Albrecht ... story editor
Jill Baer ... story editor
Wilfred Lloyd Baumes ... developed by (as W. L. Baumes)
Doris DeHerdt ... script supervisor
Bret Garwood ... executive coordinator
Bob Gray ... location manager
Renate Kamer ... assistant to the executive producer
Casey Keller ... story editor
Mike Marmer ... story supervisor
Phill Norman ... title design
Christopher Vane ... story editor
Diana Weatherill ... assistant to the executive producer (as Diana Aretio)
Tony Webster ... executive script consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page