Edit

(TV Series)

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bryan Spicer

Writing Credits  

Chris Carter ... (created by) &
Vince Gilligan ... (creator) &
John Shiban ... (creator) &
Frank Spotnitz ... (creator)
 
Vince Gilligan ... (written by) &
John Shiban ... (written by) &
Frank Spotnitz ... (written by)
 
Glen Morgan ... (based upon the characters created by)
James Wong ... (Based upon the characters created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Alexander Kalugin ...
Russian Guy
...
Mrs. Goldsmith
...
Toshiro
...
Business Man
...
Alex Goldsmith
Oleg Feoktistov ...
Valet (as Oleg Palme)
...
Linebacker
...
Team Medic
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chris Carter ... executive producer
Gigi Coello-Bannon ... co-producer
Vince Gilligan ... executive producer
Kathy Gilroy ... producer (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda)
John Peter Kousakis ... co-executive producer
John Shiban ... executive producer
Bryan Spicer ... producer
Frank Spotnitz ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Snow

Cinematography by 

Barry Donlevy

Film Editing by 

Kevin Krasny

Production Design by 

Mark S. Freeborn ... (as Mark Freeborn)

Art Direction by 

Catherine Ircha

Set Decoration by 

Mark Lane

Costume Design by 

Diane Widas

Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Jill Corp ... hair department head
Joann Fowler ... makeup department head
Katalin Lippay ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Kathy Gilroy ... production manager (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda)
Erik Lee ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jack Hardy ... first assistant director
Sirish Harman ... first assistant director: second unit
Roger Scott Russell ... second assistant director (as Roger Russell)

Art Department 

Les Ford ... prop graphics
Frank Haddad ... head greensman
Michael Love ... prop buyer
Tasha Lee Moth ... on-set dresser (as Tasha Moth)
David Perun ... property master
Mike Rennison ... construction coordinator
Jenny Seinen ... head painter
Spencer West ... on-set dresser: lead

Sound Department 

Shane Connelly ... sound mixer (second unit)
Don Digirolamo ... re-recording mixer
Mark Kamps ... supervising sound editor
Martin Lacroix ... boom operator
Todd Langner ... re-recording mixer
Michael T. Williamson ... sound mixer (as Michael Williamson)

Special Effects by 

Bob Comer ... special effects coordinator
Eric Milner ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Mat Beck ... visual effects producer
Michael Vaglienty ... flame artist
Rob A. Kelly ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lou Bollo ... stunt coordinator
Jim Dunn ... stunts
Rick Morwick ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Fraser Boyle ... key grip
Richard Buckmaster ... gaffer
Robert Creese ... camera operator: "b" camera
Stephen Jackson ... director of photography: second unit
Gilbert Jamault ... generator operator
Dean Reca ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Stefan von Bjorn ... Steadicam operator: "b" camera
Michael Wrinch ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Errin Clutton ... casting assistant: Canada
Elizabeth Greenberg ... casting: Los Angeles
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
George Nikitas ... casting intern
Lisa Ratke ... extras casting
April Webster ... casting: Los Angeles

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzanne Armstrong ... costume supervisor
Leslie Cairns ... cutter sewer
Frances Sweeney ... second unit set supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gareth Cook ... colorist: DaVinci
Daniel Mosley ... post-production coordinator
Garth O'Donnell ... on-line editor
Golda Savage ... assistant editor
Mark Sherman ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Danny McWilliams ... location manager

Music Department 

Jeff Charbonneau ... music editor
Barklie K. Griggs ... music supervisor (as Barklie Griggs)
Larold Rebhun ... scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Ian-Peter Jacobi ... transportation
James Perenseff ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Rey Astronomo ... computer/video playback operator
Clark Candy ... production coordinator
Roberta Cenedese ... production coordinator
Brad Follmer ... assistant: Chris Carter
Katie Forss ... assistant accountant
Gennifer Hutchison ... assistant to producers (as Genny Hutchison)
Darren Kaliciak ... assistant to producers
Kurt A. Langenhahn ... script coordinator (as Kurt A. Langenhahn)
Ramsey McDaniel ... title designer: main
Jennifer Metcalf ... assistant production coordinator: second unit (as Jennifer Metcalfe)
Wendy O'Neill ... head accountant
Gabe Rotter ... assistant to producers
Scott Steyns ... playback coordinator
Sandra Tripicchio ... assistant to producers
Helga Ungurait ... script supervisor
Catherine Gordon ... accounting clerk (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page