IMDb > "Level 9" Wetware (2001)

"Level 9" Wetware (2001)

« Prev | 8 of 13 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
6.7/10   7 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
19 January 2001 (Season 1, Episode 8)
Genre:
Plot:
A senator's murder leads the team to a long-dormant government project designed to create sleeper assassins. | Add synopsis »
Plot Keywords:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)
Fab Filippo ... Roland Travis (as Fabrizio Filippo)

Kate Hodge ... Annie Price

Michael Kelly ... Wilbert 'Tibbs' Thibodeaux

Romany Malco ... Jerry Hooten

Max Martini ... Jack Wiley

Kim Murphy ... Margaret 'Sosh' Perkins

Susie Park ... Joss Nakano

Esteban Powell ... Jargon
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Mary Black ... Ellen Landry

Joe Chrest ... Derek Santos

Kendall Cross ... Margo

Howard Hesseman ... General Richard Scheffer
Sage Lovett ... Stripper #2

Derek Lowe ... Brent
Chelan McKenzie ... Waitress
Christie Norman ... Stripper #3
Melissa Panton ... Stripper #1
John Parker ... Senator Zaylor
Liam Ranger ... Sam

John Ventimiglia ... Justin Malik
Vincent Walker ... Coroner (as Vince Walker)

Arnie Walters ... Hank Landry

Episode Crew
Directed by
Goran Gajic 
 
Casting by
Peggy Kennedy 
 
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth .... wig maker
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Amanda Bartley .... trainee assistant director
Brent Crowell .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Matthew Clancy .... carpenter
Bruno Coupe .... lead dresser
Sierra Laflamme .... assistant set decorator
 
Sound Department
Scott Aitken .... sound mixer
Bob Arons .... sound effects editor
Bob Costanza .... sound effects editor
Takako Ishikawa .... sound effects editor
 
Special Effects by
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp .... special effects coordinator
 
Visual Effects by
Jeremy Price .... playback artist
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Nathan McTague .... assistant camera
Tony Rudenko .... video playback operator
 
Location Management
Dove Cresswell .... locations
 
Transportation Department
Matthew Habgood .... picture car wrangler (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Tina Dawson .... first assistant accountant
Kyle Leydier .... assistant to executive producer
Margo MacPherson .... assistant to executive producers
Jessie McAllan .... assistant to cast
Tara Mews .... second assistant production coordinator
Tracy Zigler .... script supervisor
Jack E. Herman .... extras set coordinator (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Produced by
Jane Bartelme .... producer
Michael Connelly .... executive producer
Geoffrey Hemwall .... co-producer
Peter M. Lenkov .... supervising producer
Aaron Lipstadt .... co-executive producer
John Mankiewicz .... co-executive producer
Josh Meyer .... executive producer
David Percelay .... executive producer
Brent Thomas .... co-producer
John Sacret Young .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Brian Tyler 
 
Cinematography by
Adam Kane 
 
Film Editing by
Chris Maybach 
Michael Ripps 
Tom Walls 
 
Casting by
Debi Manwiller 
Helen Mossler 
Karen Rea 
 
Production Design by
Brian Davie 
Linda Del Rosario 
Richard Paris 
Brent Thomas (pilot episode)
 
Set Decoration by
Sam Higgins 
 
Makeup Department
Rachel Griffin .... special makeup effects artist
Megan Harkness .... assistant makeup artist (as Megan Davies)
Rick Stratton .... makeup artist (pilot episode)
Angela Wood .... key makeup artist
 
Production Management
Vladimir Stefoff .... production manager
Mary Anne Waterhouse .... production manager
Victoria Woods .... production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew Bernstein .... first assistant director: pilot episode
Graham Cairns .... trainee assistant director
Richard Coleman .... first assistant director
Alex Daniels .... second unit director (pilot episode)
Johanne Glyn-Jones .... third assistant director
Vincent G. Gonzales .... second second assistant director (pilot)
Alexis Hinde .... second assistant director
Martina Lang .... third assistant director
John Penhall .... first assistant director
John Penhall .... first assistant director: second unit
Ivana Siska .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Sandra Baier .... props
John D. DeCuir .... robot wrangler
JoAnn Ellis .... art department coordinator
Vicky Peters .... assistant art director
Elizabeth Shelton .... assistant art director
Milena Zdravkovic .... draftsperson
 
Sound Department
Bob Arons .... sound effects editor
Jeff Carter .... sound mixer: second unit
Bob Costanza .... sound effects editor
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves .... dialogue editor
Chris Glyn-Jones .... boom operator
Eric Lamontagne .... sound mixer
Roderick Matte .... boom operator: second unit
Edward Tise .... sound
 
Special Effects by
Michael S. Vincent .... first assistant special effects
 
Visual Effects by
Gord Dunick .... visual effects coordinator
Tom Mahoney .... digital artist: main title
 
Stunts
James Bamford .... stunt double
Gregory J. Barnett .... stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett .... stunts
Dustin Brooks .... stunts
Eric Bryson .... stunts
James Jude Courtney .... stunt driver
Alex Daniels .... stunt coordinator
Alex Daniels .... stunt pilot
Dave Hospes .... stunts
Trevor Jones .... stunt double: Romany Malco
Kit Mallet .... stunts
James Moncherry .... stunt performer
Jeffrey C. Robinson .... stunts
Tony Snegoff .... stunt double (pilot episode)
Marshall Virtue .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Baldwin .... Steadicam operator
Ron Baldwin .... camera operator: "b" camera
Cameron Drinkle .... video playback operator
Lance Fisher .... second camera operator
Alan Gitlin .... assistant camera
Nathaniel Goodman .... camera operator
Prem Marimuthu .... generator operator: second unit
Troy J. Peters .... gaffer
Christian Sebaldt .... director of photography: second unit
Max Torroba .... playback operator
 
Casting Department
Sandra-Ken Freeman .... background casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jenny Bernice .... assistant costume designer
Sondra Durksen .... set costumer
Jessica Lythgoe-Green .... assistant costume designer
Laurel Morgan .... key costumer
Sheila White .... assistant costume designer
 
Editorial Department
Joseph Butler .... assistant editor
Scott Klein .... master colorist
Tom Mahoney .... editor: main title sequence
 
Location Management
Michael Anthony .... key assistant location manager
Terence Hayes .... location manager
Robert Murdoch .... location manager
John Wittmayer .... location manager
 
Music Department
Stephen M. Rowe .... music editor
 
Transportation Department
John Busch .... driver
 
Other crew
Kymn Brettoner .... production accountant
Morris Chapdelaine .... stand-in
Alan Code .... production assistant
Jennifer Eddy .... production assistant
Stephani Hunter .... assistant production coordinator
Damiana Kamishin .... production secretary (pilot episode)
Eva Morgan .... production coordinator
Jeannine Renshaw .... story editor
Darren Robertson .... playback coordinator
 

Additional Details


Did You Know?

Goofs:
Audio/visual unsynchronized: Wiley types "Girl in a polka dot dress" into a search engine, although we only hear him typing enough to get "Girl in " typed.See more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
IMDb TV section IMDb Sci-Fi section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.