Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joe Ann Fogle

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Chris Levinson ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
D.A. Arthur Branch (as Fred Thompson)
...
Andres Voychek
Tristine Skyler ...
Abigail Phillips
...
...
...
Gus Johnson
...
Justine Ashford
...
Judge Derek Hafner (as David Wolos-Fonteno)
Mitchell Greenberg ...
Judge Harry Strong
...
Detective Paul Youngren
...
Officer Miguel Montez
...
Greg Lumbard
...
Officer Marty Cataldo
Chris Lewkowicz ...
Grand Jury Foreman
Alvin Keith ...
GrandJuror #1
Jane Bodle ...
Grand Juror #2
Kim Sullivan ...
Bridge Officer
Joseph Kolinski ...
Mock Juror #1
Julie Evan Smith ...
Mock Juror #2
...
Press Photographer
...
Opening Announcer (voice) (archive footage)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Nikki Preston ...
Reporter (as Nicole Salisbury)
...
Public Defender (uncredited)
Diane Ingino ...
Biker Chick (uncredited)
...
Kim (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tim Deluca ... co-producer
Rick Eid ... supervising producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Walon Green ... executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Richard Pearce ... co-executive producer
Tony Phelan ... co-producer
Joan Rater ... co-producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

John Thomas

Film Editing by 

David Siegel

Casting By 

Katharina Eggmann
Lynn Kressel

Production Design by 

Steven J. Jordan

Art Direction by 

Jonathan Arkin

Set Decoration by 

Beth Kushnick

Costume Design by 

Natasha Landau

Makeup Department 

Rose Chatterton ... key hair stylist
Nicki Ledermann ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Jamie Crowell ... unit production manager
George Doherty ... production supervisor
Dave Lifshin ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ivan Fonseco ... first assistant director
Amy Lynn ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Wally Adee ... set dresser
Judy Gurr ... assistant set decorator
Tom McDermott ... leadman
Eric Pastore ... props
Garry Pastore ... property master
Jane Patterson ... set dresser
Matthew Rignanese ... construction manager
Raymond J. Stenzel ... construction coordinator
Michael Zansky ... scenic charge

Sound Department 

Carlie Bergman ... adr recordist
Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer
Jackie Rodman ... dialogue editor (as Jackie Oster)
James J. Sabat Jr. ... sound recordist
Joe White ... boom operator
Harry Woolway ... sound effects editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Michael Caracciolo ... camera operator
Andrea Cronin-Souza ... electrician
Robert Falcone ... light board operator
James W. Finnerty ... key grip
Matthew W. Flannery ... key first assistant camera
Nate Havens ... second assistant camera
Richard C. Kerekes ... dolly grip
Michael Marzovilla ... cinematographer: second unit / gaffer
Frank McCormack ... best boy electric
Patrick Shelby ... best boy grip
Brooke Stanford ... dimmer board operator
Andrew Voegeli ... assistant camera
Patrick Wiley ... best boy grip

Casting Department 

Ali Merhi ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Bakula ... costume shop supervisor
Barbara Hause ... wardrobe supervisor
Patrick Wiley ... assistant costume designer
Naomi Wolff ... costume p.a.
Careen Fowles ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Bill Admans ... on-line editor
Marvin D. Bryson ... post-production coordinator
Jon Rocke ... colorist: dailies

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Kevin Keefe ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Peter Anders ... craft service
Michael Anthony ... location manager
Jessica Archer ... location scout
Lauren Butler ... assistant to producer
Donna Cipriani ... production accountant
Almitra Corey ... accounting clerk
Jen Cox ... first assistant accountant
Andrew Fiero ... production assistant
Ash Hanratty ... production assistant
Kevin Kuffa ... script coordinator
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer
Jarret Palmer ... production assistant
Martha Pinson ... script supervisor
Peter Sabat ... production coordinator
Leslie Crocker Snyder ... legal consultant
Christian Vendetti ... staff production assistant
Pamela J. Wechsler ... technical advisor
David Wilcox ... story editor
Marilyn DeJesus ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Paul J. Park ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page