Edit
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" Scavenger (TV Episode 2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Sackheim

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Dawn DeNoon ... (written by) &
Lisa Marie Petersen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. George Huang (as B.D. Wong)
...
...
Humphrey Becker
...
Jeannette Henley
...
...
Eric Liebert
Madison Arnold ...
Morty Graf
...
...
Ida Becker
Rony Clanton ...
Heroin Addict
Oliver Wadsworth ...
Rupert Daniel Kilmore
Kevin Ligon ...
Charles
Alex Wipf ...
Clive Bremsler
Roxane Barlow ...
Red Watts
...
Personal Trainer (as Ali Anderson)
Paul Harman ...
Bernie
Joanna Liao ...
Research Assistant
...
Copy Boy (as George Spielvogel)
Gayle Scott ...
Customer
Kent Cassella ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nikki Grillos ...
Gloria Durham (uncredited)
...
Opening Announcer (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Neal Baer ... executive producer
Gail Barringer ... co-producer
Tara Butters ... co-executive producer
David DeClerque ... producer
Dawn DeNoon ... co-executive producer
Michele Fazekas ... co-executive producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Amanda Green ... co-producer
Jonathan Greene ... co-executive producer
Patrick Harbinson ... co-executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Ted Kotcheff ... executive producer
Peter Leto ... producer
Jose Molina ... co-producer
Robert Nathan ... co-executive producer
Lisa Marie Petersen ... co-executive producer
Randy Roberts ... supervising producer
Sheyna Kathleen Smith ... associate producer
Roz Weinman ... co-executive producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Geoffrey Erb ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nancy Forner

Casting By 

Jonathan Strauss

Production Design by 

Dean Taucher

Art Direction by 

Jeff Crye

Set Decoration by 

Gerald DeTitta ... (as Jerry DeTitta)

Costume Design by 

Thomas Lee Keller ... (as Thomas L. Keller)

Makeup Department 

Lizz Scalice ... key hair stylist
Mia Thoen ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Gail Barringer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kim Kennedy ... second assistant director
Howard McMaster ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Kevin Brink ... leadman / set dresser
Mark Harrington ... property master (as Mark C. Harrington)
Keri Lederman ... assistant property (as Keri L. Lederman)
Mick Rossman ... scenic charge
Thomas White ... construction coordinator (as Tom White)

Sound Department 

Bill Daly ... sound mixer
Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
Paul Koronkiewicz ... boom operator
Jeff Kushner ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Thomas Ford ... best boy (as Tom Ford)
Tom Grunke ... dolly grip
Sal Lanza ... key grip
Bobby Mancuso ... assistant cameraman
Jim McCullagh ... gaffer
George Pattison ... camera operator
Patrick Fontana ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heather Reidenbach ... background casting
Grant Wilfley ... background casting (as Grant Wilfley Casting)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Virginia D. Patton ... costume supervisor (as Ginnie Patton)
Tracy Sivertsen ... set costumer (as Tracy Sivertsen Devere)

Editorial Department 

Marvin D. Bryson ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Wade Felker ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Dave Lifshin ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Trish Adlesic ... location manager
Frank Cattano ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jose F. Guerrero ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Brian Maxwell ... transportation captain

Other crew 

William N. Fordes ... production consultant
Valerie Harrington ... script supervisor
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer
Ilka Rivard ... production coordinator
Hal Sherman ... technical advisor
Roger Wolfson ... story editor
Adam Carroll ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kent Cassella ... stand-in: Dann Florek (uncredited)
Storm Chambers ... stand-in: Ice-T (uncredited)
Gloria Colonnello ... stand-in: Mariska Hargitay (uncredited)
Margaret Jacobs ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Timothy Klein ... stand in: Christopher Meloni (uncredited)
Jim Nickas ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael K. Reynolds ... chef (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page