Edit
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" Misleader (TV Episode 2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Dobbs

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (creator)
 
Nick Kendrick ... (teleplay by)
 
Nick Harding ... (story by) and
Nick Kendrick ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Elliot Stabler (as Chris Meloni)
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Ben Hadley
Anne Twomey ...
Sharon Hadley
Richard Thompson ...
Brad Weber
...
...
Tom Lacy ...
Professor
...
John Fenwick
Harry Goz ...
Hotel Security Manager
Rich Hebert ...
Burglary Detective
...
Ben Hadley Jr.
...
CSU Tech Brice
...
...
Jim Weston ...
Dr. Weeman's Lawyer
Michael James Gannon ...
...
Tony
...
Lana Hoffman
...
Room Service Manager
Christopher Wells ...
Ben Weeman's Lawyer (as Christopher D. Wells)
...
Povill's Lawyer
Iraida Polanco ...
Maid
Kirby Ward ...
Brad Weber's Lawyer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Opening Announcer (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David DeClerque ... producer
Tim Deluca ... associate producer (as Tim DeLuca)
Lynn Goldman ... associate producer
Peter Jankowski ... co-executive producer
Ted Kotcheff ... co-executive producer
Joe Lazarov ... co-producer
Robert Palm ... executive producer
Michael R. Perry ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Tony C. Jannelli ... director of photography (as Anthony Jannelli)

Film Editing by 

Douglas Ibold ... (as Doug Ibold)

Casting By 

Julie Tucker

Production Design by 

Dean Taucher

Art Direction by 

Randall Richards

Set Decoration by 

Melanie J. Baker ... (as Melanie Baker)

Costume Design by 

Leslie Yarmo

Makeup Department 

Steven Lawrence ... makeup supervisor
Francesca Paris ... hair supervisor
Lizz Scalice ... key hair stylist
Mark Schmidt ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Lynn Goldman ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anne Carroll ... dga trainee
Terry Ham ... second assistant director
Robert E. Warren ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Steven Gamiello ... props
Kenneth Hammer ... construction coordinator (as Ken Hammer)
Mark Harrington ... property master (as Mark C. Harrington)
Steve Krieger ... set dresser
Leslie Salter ... scenic charge (as Leslie Salter-Yacuk)

Sound Department 

John Benson ... supervising sound editor
Bill Daly ... sound mixer
Don Digirolamo ... sound re-recording mixer
Jansen Lambie ... sound
David Pastecchi ... boom operator
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Richie Ford ... gaffer
Donald Glenn ... dolly grip (as Don Glenn)
Michael J. Kammerer ... grip
Sal Lanza ... key grip
Patrick B. O'Brien ... first assistant camera
George Pattison ... camera operator
Ronald Paul ... best boy

Casting Department 

Kristie Fitts ... extras casting: Grant Wilfley Casting (as Kristi Fitts)
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barbara Hause ... costume supervisor (as Barbara J. Hause)
Maria E. Kenny ... assistant costume designer
Fionnuala M. Lynch ... set costumer (as Fionnuala Lynch)

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Brian Maxwell ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Trish Adlesic ... location manager
Gail Barringer ... production accountant
Nicholas R. Bell ... assistant accountant
Robert Cahoon ... location coordinator
Elizabeth Carlton Chase ... coordinator of production: Studios USA (as Elizabeth Carlton)
Daniel Coss ... assistant location manager: New York
Amanda Green ... technical adviser
Lonnie Kandel ... production coordinator
Jared Kurt ... location scout
Bob Lewis ... production accountant
Francis Maiorino ... location scout
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer (as Lydia Mayberry Friedman)
Ilka Rivard ... production coordinator
Wendy Lee Roberts ... script supervisor
Ted Sica ... technical advisor
Jennifer Skobin ... writing assistant
Drew Tidwell ... assistant production coordinator
Wendy West ... story editor
Kent Cassella ... stand-in: Dann Florek (uncredited)
Gloria Colonnello ... stand-in: Mariska Hargitay (uncredited)
Timothy Klein ... stand in: Christopher Meloni (uncredited)
Meredith Petty ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page