Edit
"Law & Order: Criminal Intent" Watch (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Chapple

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Rene Balcer ... (developed by) (as René Balcer)
 
Charlie Rubin ... (teleplay by)
 
Rene Balcer ... (story by) (as René Balcer) &
Charlie Rubin ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Duane Winslow
...
Charla Geddens
...
Del Geddens
...
Don Sparks ...
Air Traffic Control Agent #1
...
Ben Crowe
...
Frist
...
Art Geddens
Ray Fitzgerald ...
John Gomard
...
Scott Stroll
...
Shep Britley
...
Josh Kelly
...
Marcy
...
Trina
...
Bill
...
Paul
...
Lauren Scully (as Pamela Holden Stewart)
...
Fraco
...
Rodrigo
Henry Yuk ...
Bradley
...
CSU Tech Zimmerman
...
Trooper
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Forensic Technician
...
Opening Announcer (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rene Balcer ... executive producer (as René Balcer)
Fred Berner ... executive producer
Gerry Conway ... co-executive producer
Tim Deluca ... co-producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Michael Kewley ... supervising producer
Warren Leight ... co-executive producer
Marlane Meyer ... co-executive producer (as Marlane Gomard Meyer)
John L. Roman ... producer
Stephanie Sengupta ... supervising producer
Michael Smith ... co-producer
Diana Son ... producer
Mary Rae Thewlis ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Jonathan Herron ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Toni Morgan

Casting By 

Katharina Eggmann

Production Design by 

Leslie Bloom

Art Direction by 

Harry Darrow

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Nilsson

Costume Design by 

Ingrid Price

Makeup Department 

Suzanne DeSimone ... makeup artist
Stanley Hall ... key hair stylist (as Stanley S. Hall)
Scott Hersh ... assistant makeup artist
Steven Lawrence ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Jim Lillis ... production supervisor (as James R. Lillis)
Mary Rae Thewlis ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Espinosa ... second second assistant director
Rebecca Saionz ... first assistant director
Matthew Sirianni ... second assistant director (as Matt Sirianni)
Aurora Warfield ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Nicole Duryea ... art department coordinator
Bob Feltman ... assistant property master
Steven Gamiello ... leadman (as Steve Gamiello)
Joseph Garzero ... scenic charge (as Joe Garzero)
Steven E. Lawler ... construction coordinator
Jessica Panuccio ... set dresser
Mark Peltzer ... property master
Matt Setton ... construction grip
Mike Thompson ... set dresser
Sara Clarke ... art production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Scott Breindel ... sound mixer
Michael Ferdie ... sound editor
George Leong ... boom operator
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer
Alex Raspa ... adr mixer
Steven D. Williams ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

J.C. Brotherhood ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Peter Gend ... visual effects

Stunts 

John Cenatiempo ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Christopher DelSordo ... assistant camera
Joe Doughan ... best boy grip
Johnny Erbes-Chan ... dolly grip
David Franzoni ... gaffer
Kelly Infantino ... best boy electric
Robert Kummert ... b dolly grip
Michael J. Latino ... assistant camera (as Michael J. Latino III)
Andy Niceberg ... house electrician
Gregory Principato ... first assistant camera
Carl Prinzi ... camera operator
Kurt Rimmel ... key grip
Cristian Trova ... assistant camera

Casting Department 

Anne Davison ... casting associate
Renee Godbout ... extras casting associate
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheila Grover ... costume supervisor (as Sheila Gentile)
Jill Merritt ... costume supervisor
Katie Novello ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Bill Admans ... on-line editor
Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi ... post-production coordinator (as Elizabeth Barnette)
Marvin D. Bryson ... assistant editor
Ash Hanratty ... post-production assistant
Jon Rocke ... colorist: dailies
Jeff Stroot ... international editor
Shawn Marcus Taylor ... assistant editor
Kostas Theodosiou ... digital colorist

Location Management 

William Cusick ... location assistant
Nelson Khoury ... location assistant
Mark Lake ... location scout
Mark O'Brien ... assistant location manager
Hyo Park ... location scout
Tom Ross ... location manager (as Thomas Ross)
Jeff Vari ... location assistant

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Richard Curry ... transportation captain
Steve Curtis ... production driver
Michael Fennimore ... production driver
Kevin Flynn ... unit driver
Kristopher Keefe ... production driver
Frank Röth ... driver
Biyami Sak ... driver: cast
Erik W. Wickstrom ... driver: crew van

Other crew 

Rene Balcer ... show runner
Adam Bernard ... production assistant
James Blythe ... production assistant
Megin T. Boyles ... assistant to actor
George Camarda ... script supervisor
Park Dietz ... technical advisor (as Dr. Park Dietz)
Amy Durning ... production assistant
William N. Fordes ... production consultant
Gina Gionfriddo ... story editor
Leslie Gyson ... production coordinator
George Lombardi ... technical advisor (as Dr. George Lombardi)
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
Shiya Ribowsky ... technical advisor (as Dr. Shiya Ribowsky)
Charlie Rubin ... executive story editor
Carmen L. Scott ... production assistant
Michael Struk ... technical advisor
Tamsin Anstey ... production accountant (uncredited)
Nicole Cotton ... office assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page